2008-2009 Boys Basketball


4 Windsor (Imperial) (9-12)
Class 4 District 3 
72
5 Central Visual and Performing Arts (5-15)
Class 4 District 3 
56
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (10-15)
Class 4 District 3 
64
6 Affton (1-14-1)
Class 4 District 3 
44
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Vashon (6-5)
Class 4 District 5 
95
5 Imagine College Prep Charter (6-13)
Class 4 District 5 
81
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Beaumont (9-12)
Class 4 District 5 
69
6 Sumner (3-12)
Class 4 District 5 
39
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 MICDS (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
38
5 Westminster Christian Academy (10-18)
Class 4 District 6 
45
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (14-9)
Class 4 District 6 
71
6 University City (4-16)
Class 4 District 6 
52
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Nevada (7-18)
Class 4 District 12 
63
5 Clinton (5-21)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Ruskin (5-10)
Class 4 District 13 
54
5 Pembroke Hill (6-20)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Odessa (11-13)
Class 4 District 14 
80
5 Oak Grove (6-13)
Class 4 District 14 
59
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 Seckman (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
58
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (7-19)
Class 5 District 1 
54
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Francis Howell North (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
51
5 Pattonville (4-22)
Class 5 District 2 
48
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Marquette (5-17)
Class 5 District 2 
53
6 Parkway Central (3-23)
Class 5 District 2 
42
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Kirkwood (12-10)
Class 5 District 3 
62
5 St. Louis University (12-10)
Class 5 District 3 
52
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 DeSmet (12-15)
Class 5 District 4 
60
5 Normandy Collaborative (4-9)
Class 5 District 4 
41
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Ritenour (16-6)
Class 5 District 4 
66
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (7-17)
Class 5 District 4 
63
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Eureka (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
40
5 Washington (11-16)
Class 5 District 5 
43
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Riverview Gardens (13-13)
Class 5 District 6 
62
5 Hazelwood East (13-13)
Class 5 District 6 
43
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 McCluer North (22-6)
Class 5 District 6 
58
6 Hazelwood West (4-22)
Class 5 District 6 
34
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Lindbergh (1-23)
Class 5 District 7 
62
5 Roosevelt (4-8)
Class 5 District 7 
61
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (9-11)
Class 5 District 8 
54
5 Francis Howell Central (7-15)
Class 5 District 8 
52
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Francis Howell (14-9)
Class 5 District 8 
67
6 Ft. Zumwalt East (2-19)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Timberland (8-17)
Class 5 District 9 
30
5 Holt (9-12)
Class 5 District 9 
69
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Camdenton (8-12)
Class 5 District 10 
41
5 Jefferson City (7-18)
Class 5 District 10 
48
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 Joplin (13-12)
Class 5 District 12 
63
5 Carthage (14-9)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Willard (13-12)
Class 5 District 12 
57
6 Neosho (6-19)
Class 5 District 12 
54
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Raytown (7-6)
Class 5 District 13 
51
5 Raymore-Peculiar (8-12)
Class 5 District 13 
43
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Rockhurst (17-10)
Class 5 District 13 
53
6 Belton (0-21)
Class 5 District 13 
29
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Blue Springs (12-14)
Class 5 District 14 
56
5 Smith-Cotton (13-13)
Class 5 District 14 
74
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Lee's Summit North (10-15)
Class 5 District 14 
43
6 Blue Springs South (8-17)
Class 5 District 14 
47
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 Park Hill (14-12)
Class 5 District 16 
68
5 Central (St. Joseph) (13-13)
Class 5 District 16 
51
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Oak Park (17-7)
Class 5 District 16 
47
6 Winnetonka (7-16)
Class 5 District 16 
39
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Novinger (6-16)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Bevier (4-14)
Class 1 District 11 
62
Bevier Final
Marshall (3-22)
Class 4 District 8 
50
Boonville (10-12)
Class 4 District 8 
16
Final
Blue Eye (20-3)
Class 3 District 11 
64
Chadwick (20-5)
Class 1 District 6 
74
Chadwick Final
South Shelby (17-7)
Class 3 District 7 
79
Clark County (15-4)
Class 3 District 7 
261
Kahoka Final
Hayti (17-8)
Class 2 District 1 
73
Cooter (12-6)
Class 2 District 1 
65
Cooter Final
Dora (13-7)
Class 1 District 2 
60
Couch (14-10)
Class 2 District 2 
72
Myrtle Final
Billings (9-14)
Class 2 District 9 
62
Dadeville (11-2)
Class 1 District 5 
82
Dadeville Final
Hayti (17-8)
Class 2 District 1 
65
Delta (Deering) (0-12)
Class 1 District 1 
25
Deering Final
Wellsville-Middletown (3-20)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Elsberry (12-10)
Class 3 District 6 
52
Elsberry Final
Bunker (5-15)
Class 1 District 2 
32
Eminence (21-2)
Class 1 District 2 
81
Eminence Final
Galena (8-15)
Class 2 District 9 
73
Exeter (1-10)
Class 1 District 6 
400
Exeter Final
Renaissance Academy (9-14)
Class 3 District 14 
44
Holden (12-8)
Class 3 District 14 
66
Holden Final
Charleston (13-9)
Class 3 District 1 
72
Kennett (11-7)
Class 3 District 1 
580
Kennett Final
Brunswick (3-16)
Class 1 District 10 
39
Keytesville (19-5)
Class 1 District 10 
74
Keytesville Final
St. Elizabeth (21-3)
Class 1 District 4 
62
Linn (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Linn Final
Delta (2-17)
Class 1 District 3 
48
Marquand-Zion (1-19)
Class 1 District 3 
44
Marquand Final
Hannibal (3-23)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Mexico (15-11)
Class 4 District 8 
128
Final
Community (12-10)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Montgomery County (9-13)
Class 3 District 6 
370
Montgomery City Final
Twin Rivers (11-9)
Class 3 District 2 
66
Naylor (10-13)
Class 1 District 1 
36
Naylor Final
Campbell (15-5-2)
Class 2 District 1 
63
North Pemiscot (6-11)
Class 1 District 1 
39
Wardell Final
Plattsburg (13-6)
Class 3 District 16 
66
North Platte (11-11)
Class 2 District 12 
56
Dearborn Final
DeKalb (18-4)
Class 1 District 14 
89
Northeast Nodaway (6-18)
Class 1 District 16 
68
Ravenwood Final
East Prairie (5-11-3)
Class 3 District 1 
68
Oran (9-13)
Class 2 District 3 
82
Oran Final
Putnam County (11-11)
Class 2 District 14 
48
Palmyra (23-2)
Class 3 District 7 
75
Palmyra Final
Worth County (6-17)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Polo (1-17)
Class 2 District 15 
418
Polo Final
Gateway Academy (7-16)
Class 1 District 4 
34
Principia (15-8)
Class 3 District 5 
65
St. Louis Final
Neelyville (6-9)
Class 2 District 1 
83
Risco (13-9)
Class 1 District 1 
81
Risco Final
Gallatin (13-9)
Class 2 District 16 
84
South Harrison (10-14)
Class 3 District 16 
71
Bethany Final
West Nodaway (13-5)
Class 1 District 16 
50
Tarkio with Fairfax (9-11)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Tarkio Final
Don Bosco Charter (0-10)
Class 3 District 14 
71
Van Horn (3-19)
Class 3 District 14 
67
Independence Final
Fayette (16-8)
Class 2 District 13 
58
Westran (13-9)
Class 2 District 13 
233
Huntsville Final
Fair Play (21-6)
Class 1 District 5 
55
Wheatland (12-6)
Class 1 District 5 
496
Wheatland Final
Moberly (21-4)
Class 4 District 8 
(, )
 
TBD
Kirksville (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
(, )
 
TBD
Appleton City (8-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Ballard (9-11)
Class 1 District 8 
Butler TBD
Cainsville (4-14)
Class 1 District 15 
Diagonal School (Diagonal, IA)
 
Diagonal, IA TBD
Niangua (5-14-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Halfway (2-17)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway TBD
Wentworth Military Academy (6-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Hardin-Central (8-14)
Class 1 District 9 
Hardin TBD
Leeton (16-4)
Class 1 District 8 
La Monte (2-12)
Class 1 District 9 
La Monte TBD
McAuley Catholic (9-3)
Class 2 District 10 
Liberal (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Liberal TBD
Craig (9-5)
Class 1 District 16 
North Nodaway (4-13)
Class 1 District 16 
Hopkins TBD
Imagine College Prep Charter (6-13)
Class 4 District 5 
North Technical (6-4-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Florissant TBD
Van-Far (10-8)
Class 2 District 6 
Orchard Farm (15-5)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Charles TBD
Santa Fe (20-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Slater (2-10)
Class 2 District 13 
Slater TBD
Southwest (Livingston County) (3-14)
Class 1 District 13 
Stet (11-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Stet TBD
Valle Catholic (11-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Valley (5-11)
Class 2 District 4 
Caledonia TBD
Iberia (11-9)
Class 2 District 8 
Vienna (7-15)
Class 2 District 8 
Vienna TBD
University Academy Charter (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
West Platte (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
Weston TBD
Southwest (Washburn) (13-8)
Class 3 District 12 
Wheaton (5-15)
Class 2 District 10 
Wheaton TBD



Processing. Please wait.