2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 St. Elizabeth (25-3)
Class 1 District 4 
76
2 Chamois (15-11)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Dadeville (15-2)
Class 1 District 5 
38
2 Fair Play (25-7)
Class 1 District 5 
37
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Chadwick (24-5)
Class 1 District 6 
69
2 Everton (20-8)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Kingsville (19-8)
Class 1 District 9 
52
2 Bosworth (10-6)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Brashear (23-5)
Class 1 District 11 
40
2 La Plata (24-5)
Class 1 District 11 
59
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Meadville (25-3)
Class 1 District 12 
77
2 Hale with Bosworth (25-4)
Class 1 District 12 
67
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 South Holt (24-4)
Class 1 District 14 
50
2 Mound City with Craig (21-8)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Newtown-Harris (27-2)
Class 1 District 15 
67
2 Ridgeway with Cainsville (23-4)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (31-0)
Class 1 District 16 
77
3 Rock Port (10-6-1)
Class 1 District 16 
28
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Portageville (17-4)
Class 2 District 1 
63
2 Campbell (19-6-2)
Class 2 District 1 
41
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Eskridge (21-6)
Class 2 District 5 
72
3 Christian (19-5)
Class 2 District 5 
56
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Laquey (27-3)
Class 2 District 8 
68
3 Plato (21-7)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Santa Fe (23-2)
Class 2 District 15 
59
2 Wellington-Napoleon (21-5)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (19-4)
Class 2 District 16 
68
2 Penney (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
70
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Charleston (17-9)
Class 3 District 1 
59
2 Central (New Madrid County) (16-9)
Class 3 District 1 
57
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 West County (19-10)
Class 3 District 3 
45
5 John F. Kennedy (5-18)
Class 3 District 3 
38
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Whitfield (14-11-1)
Class 3 District 5 
53
2 Trinity Catholic (18-10)
Class 3 District 5 
51
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Seneca (20-4)
Class 3 District 12 
53
4 East Newton (12-10)
Class 3 District 12 
41
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Pierce City (21-5)
Class 3 District 12 
82
7 Ash Grove (6-10)
Class 3 District 12 
76
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
59
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (20-8)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Knob Noster (23-4)
Class 3 District 15 
64
4 Richmond (21-7)
Class 3 District 15 
62
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final



Processing. Please wait.