2008-2009 Boys Basketball


4 Gideon (9-12)
Class 1 District 1 
72
5 North Pemiscot (7-13)
Class 1 District 1 
63
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Risco (16-9)
Class 1 District 1 
89
7 Southland (0-1-12)
Class 1 District 1 
29
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 Naylor (11-14)
Class 1 District 1 
69
6 Delta (Deering) (0-14)
Class 1 District 1 
34
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Bakersfield (15-11)
Class 1 District 2 
64
5 Bradleyville (4-14-3)
Class 1 District 2 
27
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Lesterville (19-7)
Class 1 District 2 
91
7 Lutie (0-23)
Class 1 District 2 
25
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Dora (14-7)
Class 1 District 2 
62
6 Bunker (5-16)
Class 1 District 2 
34
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Richland (Essex) (8-15)
Class 1 District 3 
83
5 Zalma (10-15)
Class 1 District 3 
77
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Leopold (21-3)
Class 1 District 3 
63
7 Delta (2-20)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Bell City (14-11)
Class 1 District 3 
85
6 Marquand-Zion (1-21)
Class 1 District 3 
34
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Dadeville (13-2)
Class 1 District 5 
68
8 Climax Springs (0-21)
Class 1 District 5 
31
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Macks Creek (17-8)
Class 1 District 5 
64
5 Hermitage (8-17)
Class 1 District 5 
49
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Fair Play (24-6)
Class 1 District 5 
72
7 Halfway (2-18)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Wheatland (13-6)
Class 1 District 5 
67
6 Humansville (4-18)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Leeton (17-4)
Class 1 District 8 
67
8 Calhoun (1-17)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Montrose (15-10)
Class 1 District 8 
62
5 Ballard (9-12)
Class 1 District 8 
57
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Malta Bend (4-11)
Class 1 District 9 
53
5 Heartland (Belton) Sr. (3-16)
Class 1 District 9 
41
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Bosworth (9-5)
Class 1 District 9 
67
7 Norborne (1-17)
Class 1 District 9 
44
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Hardin-Central (9-14)
Class 1 District 9 
79
6 La Monte (2-13)
Class 1 District 9 
68
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Glasgow (22-5)
Class 1 District 10 
1
8 Prairie Home with Bunceton (1-23)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 Otterville (15-7)
Class 1 District 10 
74
5 Higbee (15-8)
Class 1 District 10 
77
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Brashear (22-4)
Class 1 District 11 
70
8 Marion County (2-24)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Macon County (8-12)
Class 1 District 11 
48
5 Madison (5-19)
Class 1 District 11 
30
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 La Plata (22-5)
Class 1 District 11 
71
7 Atlanta (3-22)
Class 1 District 11 
34
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Novinger (7-18)
Class 1 District 11 
56
6 Bevier (4-17)
Class 1 District 11 
53
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Meadville (23-3)
Class 1 District 12 
69
8 Bucklin with Macon County (6-17)
Class 1 District 12 
43
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (24-3)
Class 1 District 12 
94
7 Green City (6-15)
Class 1 District 12 
40
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Braymer (13-10)
Class 1 District 13 
72
8 Southwest (Livingston County) (3-15)
Class 1 District 13 
30
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Stewartsville (10-10)
Class 1 District 13 
61
7 Breckenridge (3-10)
Class 1 District 13 
64
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 South Holt (23-3)
Class 1 District 14 
90
8 Union Star (1-23)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Mound City with Craig (19-8)
Class 1 District 14 
58
7 South Nodaway (6-18)
Class 1 District 14 
20
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 North Harrison (16-8)
Class 1 District 15 
69
5 Pattonsburg (10-12)
Class 1 District 15 
49
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Ridgeway with Cainsville (22-3)
Class 1 District 15 
64
7 Mercer (2-18)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 Gilman City with North Daviess (15-5)
Class 1 District 15 
90
6 Cainsville (4-15)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Portageville (15-4)
Class 2 District 1 
80
8 Senath-Hornersville (0-17)
Class 2 District 1 
24
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Cooter (13-8)
Class 2 District 1 
101
5 Neelyville (6-10)
Class 2 District 1 
80
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Campbell (18-5-2)
Class 2 District 1 
74
7 Holcomb (1-9-5)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 Hayti (17-9)
Class 2 District 1 
51
6 South Pemiscot (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
61
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Thayer (18-2)
Class 2 District 2 
85
8 Koshkonong (4-16)
Class 2 District 2 
63
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Summersville (16-10)
Class 2 District 2 
59
5 Couch (16-10)
Class 2 District 2 
60
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Van Buren (13-9)
Class 2 District 4 
70
7 Bismarck (3-20)
Class 2 District 4 
34
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Ellington (9-12)
Class 2 District 4 
72
6 Winona (5-15)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (11-11)
Class 2 District 5 
66
5 Valle Catholic (11-14)
Class 2 District 5 
36
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Christian (18-4)
Class 2 District 5 
49
6 New Haven (4-23)
Class 2 District 5 
34
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Adrian (19-2)
Class 2 District 11 
80
8 Osceola (1-11)
Class 2 District 11 
15
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Windsor (13-12)
Class 2 District 11 
49
5 Liberal (13-10)
Class 2 District 11 
59
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Putnam County (13-11)
Class 2 District 14 
76
7 Northeast (Cairo) (6-14)
Class 2 District 14 
51
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Santa Fe (21-2)
Class 2 District 15 
76
8 Polo (1-18)
Class 2 District 15 
13
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-15)
Class 2 District 15 
56
5 Orrick (8-17)
Class 2 District 15 
60
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (20-4)
Class 2 District 15 
70
7 Wentworth Military Academy (6-9)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-14)
Class 2 District 15 
50
6 Concordia (6-22)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Charleston (15-9)
Class 3 District 1 
77
8 Caruthersville (6-19)
Class 3 District 1 
37
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Kelly (6-9)
Class 3 District 1 
54
5 Scott City (8-15)
Class 3 District 1 
69
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (15-8)
Class 3 District 1 
73
7 Malden (3-16)
Class 3 District 1 
31
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 Kennett (12-7)
Class 3 District 1 
80
6 East Prairie (5-12-3)
Class 3 District 1 
37
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Clearwater (12-8)
Class 3 District 2 
56
5 Doniphan (12-11)
Class 3 District 2 
59
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Whitfield (12-11-1)
Class 3 District 5 
59
8 Winfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 5 
29
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Principia (17-8)
Class 3 District 5 
51
5 Lutheran St. Charles (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
45
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Trinity Catholic (17-9)
Class 3 District 5 
57
7 North Technical (6-5-2)
Class 3 District 5 
47
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Lutheran North (11-18)
Class 3 District 5 
54
6 Orchard Farm (15-6)
Class 3 District 5 
43
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Cabool (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
55
5 Mountain Grove (10-11)
Class 3 District 10 
69
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Blue Eye (22-3)
Class 3 District 11 
57
8 Hollister (2-19)
Class 3 District 11 
40
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Fair Grove (13-10)
Class 3 District 11 
52
5 Springfield Catholic (8-17)
Class 3 District 11 
45
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (20-3)
Class 3 District 10 
72
Alton (3-19)
Class 3 District 10 
8
Final
Block Yeshiva (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
48
Chamois (14-10)
Class 1 District 4 
258
Final
Gateway Academy (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Jamestown (7-16)
Class 1 District 4 
326
Final
Tuscumbia (8-16)
Class 1 District 4 
60
Missouri School for the Deaf (2-10)
Class 1 District 4 
442
Final
Licking (6-19)
Class 3 District 10 
Ava (10-11)
Class 3 District 10 
TBD
Houston (11-14)
Class 3 District 10 
Cabool (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-13)
Class 2 District 7 
Lincoln (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
TBD
Willow Springs (8-16)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain Grove (10-11)
Class 3 District 10 
7:30 PM
Tipton (8-12)
Class 2 District 7 
New Bloomfield (4-9)
Class 2 District 7 
TBD
Stover (16-9)
Class 2 District 7 
Smithton (8-17)
Class 2 District 7 
TBD
The Fulton School at St. Albans (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
St. Elizabeth (23-3)
Class 1 District 4 
12:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.