2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 Clarkton (20-6)
Class 1 District 1 
90
2 Risco (17-10)
Class 1 District 1 
60
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Eminence (23-2)
Class 1 District 2 
61
4 Bakersfield (15-12)
Class 1 District 2 
42
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Lesterville (20-7)
Class 1 District 2 
61
3 Dora (14-8)
Class 1 District 2 
60
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Scott County Central (28-3)
Class 1 District 3 
69
3 Bell City (15-12)
Class 1 District 3 
38
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Chadwick (23-5)
Class 1 District 6 
89
5 Walnut Grove (5-18)
Class 1 District 6 
36
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Everton (20-7)
Class 1 District 6 
56
3 Verona (10-18)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Lockwood (12-15)
Class 1 District 7 
34
4 Thomas Jefferson Independent (18-7)
Class 1 District 7 
55
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Hume (19-7)
Class 1 District 7 
37
3 Rich Hill (10-3)
Class 1 District 7 
50
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Green Ridge (14-12)
Class 1 District 8 
81
3 Miami (15-8)
Class 1 District 8 
65
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Keytesville (21-6)
Class 1 District 10 
58
3 Pilot Grove (19-5)
Class 1 District 10 
63
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Braymer (14-10)
Class 1 District 13 
64
5 Tri-County (9-13)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Stet (13-7)
Class 1 District 13 
82
7 Breckenridge (3-11)
Class 1 District 13 
78
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Portageville (16-4)
Class 2 District 1 
65
4 Cooter (13-9)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Campbell (19-5-2)
Class 2 District 1 
60
6 South Pemiscot (9-11)
Class 2 District 1 
44
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Thayer (19-2)
Class 2 District 2 
45
5 Couch (16-11)
Class 2 District 2 
17
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Gainesville (19-8)
Class 2 District 2 
53
3 Mansfield (20-7)
Class 2 District 2 
60
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Advance (22-6)
Class 2 District 3 
65
2 Bernie (23-3)
Class 2 District 3 
72
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 South Iron (25-3)
Class 2 District 4 
79
3 Ellington (10-13)
Class 2 District 4 
47
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Canton (17-6)
Class 2 District 6 
46
4 Van-Far (11-9)
Class 2 District 6 
44
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (20-7)
Class 2 District 6 
61
6 Clopton (9-17)
Class 2 District 6 
30
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Sacred Heart (21-3)
Class 2 District 7 
54
4 New Bloomfield (5-10)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Lincoln (19-8)
Class 2 District 7 
35
3 Stover (18-9)
Class 2 District 7 
44
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Laquey (26-3)
Class 2 District 8 
75
4 Iberia (12-10)
Class 2 District 8 
39
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Stoutland (15-6)
Class 2 District 8 
63
3 Plato (21-6)
Class 2 District 8 
66
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Clever (26-6)
Class 2 District 9 
56
5 Crane (11-16)
Class 2 District 9 
52
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Spokane (15-10)
Class 2 District 9 
52
3 Greenwood (15-6)
Class 2 District 9 
40
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Miller (21-4)
Class 2 District 10 
74
5 Jasper (14-13)
Class 2 District 10 
57
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Purdy (20-7)
Class 2 District 10 
62
3 Marionville (16-9)
Class 2 District 10 
64
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Adrian (20-2)
Class 2 District 11 
76
5 Liberal (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
64
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Archie (19-8)
Class 2 District 11 
62
3 Weaubleau (19-8)
Class 2 District 11 
49
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Southeast (11-4)
Class 2 District 12 
78
5 Midway (13-12)
Class 2 District 12 
49
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Lone Jack (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
49
7 North Platte (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
64
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Harrisburg (23-4)
Class 2 District 13 
61
4 Salisbury (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Sturgeon (21-5)
Class 2 District 13 
73
6 Frederick Douglass (11-12)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Knox County (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
88
5 North Shelby (11-15)
Class 2 District 14 
49
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Putnam County (13-12)
Class 2 District 14 
60
6 Marceline (11-16)
Class 2 District 14 
65
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (19-3)
Class 2 District 16 
67
4 Maysville (13-8)
Class 2 District 16 
36
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Penney (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
79
3 Gallatin (14-10)
Class 2 District 16 
52
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Charleston (16-9)
Class 3 District 1 
83
5 Scott City (8-16)
Class 3 District 1 
49
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (16-8)
Class 3 District 1 
60
3 Kennett (12-8)
Class 3 District 1 
54
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Bloomfield (17-7)
Class 3 District 2 
57
2 Arcadia Valley (22-8)
Class 3 District 2 
46
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Herculaneum (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
38
5 John F. Kennedy (5-17)
Class 3 District 3 
39
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Crystal City (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
40
3 West County (18-10)
Class 3 District 3 
48
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (29-3)
Class 3 District 4 
73
4 Brentwood (18-8)
Class 3 District 4 
43
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (17-6)
Class 3 District 4 
56
6 Metro (11-16)
Class 3 District 4 
38
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Bowling Green (22-5)
Class 3 District 6 
63
4 Centralia (8-15)
Class 3 District 6 
52
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Mark Twain (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
49
3 Elsberry (14-10)
Class 3 District 6 
56
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Palmyra (25-2)
Class 3 District 7 
60
4 Macon (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Clark County (16-5)
Class 3 District 7 
55
3 South Shelby (20-7)
Class 3 District 7 
78
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Blair Oaks (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
56
4 Osage (18-9)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Linn (25-6)
Class 3 District 9 
62
5 Bourbon (14-5)
Class 3 District 9 
40
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Fatima (11-10)
Class 3 District 9 
54
3 Hermann (17-8)
Class 3 District 9 
46
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-3)
Class 3 District 10 
70
5 Mountain Grove (10-12)
Class 3 District 10 
60
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Ava (12-11)
Class 3 District 10 
45
3 Houston (12-15)
Class 3 District 10 
40
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Blue Eye (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
52
4 Fair Grove (13-11)
Class 3 District 11 
27
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Forsyth (12-9)
Class 3 District 11 
51
3 Strafford (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
66
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Skyline (23-3)
Class 3 District 13 
56
5 Butler (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 El Dorado Springs (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
39
7 Marion C. Early (15-13)
Class 3 District 13 
34
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (16-8)
Class 3 District 14 
54
4 Holden (14-10)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (20-7)
Class 3 District 14 
62
3 Barstow (22-4)
Class 3 District 14 
50
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette County (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
47
4 Richmond (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
57
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Knob Noster (22-4)
Class 3 District 15 
72
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-16)
Class 3 District 15 
61
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Cameron (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
55
4 East Buchanan (19-8)
Class 3 District 16 
41
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Maryville (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
49
3 Bishop LeBlond (17-9)
Class 3 District 16 
52
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final



Processing. Please wait.