2008-2009 Girls Basketball


1 Tuscumbia (21-7)
Class 1 District 4 
51
3 Gateway Academy (11-12)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Humansville (16-9)
Class 1 District 5 
35
2 Hermitage (17-11)
Class 1 District 5 
30
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Exeter (27-2)
Class 1 District 6 
30
2 Verona (17-6)
Class 1 District 6 
21
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Hardin-Central (21-5)
Class 1 District 9 
69
3 Kingsville (9-16)
Class 1 District 9 
39
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Linn County (20-3)
Class 1 District 12 
37
3 Meadville (23-8)
Class 1 District 12 
32
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (27-2)
Class 1 District 14 
40
3 Mound City with Craig (19-9)
Class 1 District 14 
35
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Mercer (13-10)
Class 1 District 15 
24
2 Newtown-Harris (18-10)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (23-4)
Class 1 District 16 
53
2 Fairfax (22-6)
Class 1 District 16 
28
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Portageville (26-3)
Class 2 District 1 
59
2 Campbell (15-6)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Couch (24-3)
Class 2 District 2 
60
4 Norwood (11-13)
Class 2 District 2 
34
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Thayer (19-3)
Class 2 District 2 
59
3 Hartville (19-9)
Class 2 District 2 
66
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 St. Vincent (13-15)
Class 2 District 5 
37
4 New Haven (8-20)
Class 2 District 5 
34
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Canton (26-2)
Class 2 District 6 
59
2 Clopton (23-8)
Class 2 District 6 
37
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Sacred Heart (24-1)
Class 2 District 7 
32
7 Russellville (13-14)
Class 2 District 7 
23
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Laquey (26-2)
Class 2 District 8 
70
2 Richland (20-9)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Sparta (27-0)
Class 2 District 9 
43
3 Clever (18-10)
Class 2 District 9 
23
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Miller (24-5)
Class 2 District 10 
77
2 Purdy (19-8)
Class 2 District 10 
62
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Harrisburg (20-7)
Class 2 District 13 
30
2 New Franklin (26-2)
Class 2 District 13 
32
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (21-5)
Class 2 District 15 
33
3 Concordia (17-12)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Penney (27-5)
Class 2 District 16 
43
2 Gallatin (21-6)
Class 2 District 16 
36
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Charleston (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
47
5 Scott City (12-13)
Class 3 District 1 
52
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (20-6)
Class 3 District 3 
51
2 John F. Kennedy (14-13)
Class 3 District 3 
61
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Metro (19-13)
Class 3 District 4 
26
2 Cardinal Ritter (15-4)
Class 3 District 4 
27
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Principia (16-10)
Class 3 District 5 
34
5 Whitfield (16-6)
Class 3 District 5 
46
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Bowling Green (24-4)
Class 3 District 6 
43
2 Centralia (19-6)
Class 3 District 6 
35
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Hermann (23-6)
Class 3 District 9 
85
3 Fatima (9-10)
Class 3 District 9 
36
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Ava (17-8)
Class 3 District 10 
36
2 Licking (15-12)
Class 3 District 10 
42
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Skyline (28-4)
Class 3 District 13 
53
2 Pleasant Hope (16-9)
Class 3 District 13 
40
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Holden (21-5)
Class 3 District 14 
54
3 Sherwood (17-11)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Lawson (19-6)
Class 3 District 15 
60
2 Knob Noster (19-6)
Class 3 District 15 
56
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (21-5)
Class 3 District 16 
57
3 Maryville (18-7)
Class 3 District 16 
60
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final



Processing. Please wait.