2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 Eminence (24-2)
Class 1 District 2 
74
2 Lesterville (20-8)
Class 1 District 2 
67
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Rich Hill (10-4)
Class 1 District 7 
52
4 Thomas Jefferson Independent (19-7)
Class 1 District 7 
54
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Leeton (19-4)
Class 1 District 8 
57
2 Green Ridge (14-14)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Glasgow (24-5)
Class 1 District 10 
63
3 Pilot Grove (19-6)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Braymer (15-10)
Class 1 District 13 
66
3 Stet (13-8)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Thayer (20-2)
Class 2 District 2 
54
3 Mansfield (20-8)
Class 2 District 2 
47
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Canton (17-7)
Class 2 District 6 
61
2 Paris with Faith Walk (21-7)
Class 2 District 6 
70
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Sacred Heart (22-3)
Class 2 District 7 
39
3 Stover (18-10)
Class 2 District 7 
35
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Clever (27-6)
Class 2 District 9 
56
2 Spokane (15-11)
Class 2 District 9 
38
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Miller (22-4)
Class 2 District 10 
48
3 Marionville (16-10)
Class 2 District 10 
45
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Adrian (21-2)
Class 2 District 11 
73
2 Archie (19-9)
Class 2 District 11 
49
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Southeast (12-4)
Class 2 District 12 
65
7 North Platte (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
26
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Harrisburg (24-4)
Class 2 District 13 
58
2 Sturgeon (21-6)
Class 2 District 13 
57
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Knox County (20-8)
Class 2 District 14 
68
6 Marceline (11-17)
Class 2 District 14 
64
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (30-3)
Class 3 District 4 
58
2 Cardinal Ritter (17-7)
Class 3 District 4 
46
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Bowling Green (23-5)
Class 3 District 6 
63
3 Elsberry (14-11)
Class 3 District 6 
37
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Palmyra (26-2)
Class 3 District 7 
53
3 South Shelby (20-8)
Class 3 District 7 
52
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Blair Oaks (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
2 California (18-6)
Class 3 District 8 
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, 7:30 PM
1 Linn (26-6)
Class 3 District 9 
63
2 Fatima (11-11)
Class 3 District 9 
55
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (22-3)
Class 3 District 10 
69
2 Ava (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
55
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Blue Eye (24-3)
Class 3 District 11 
64
3 Strafford (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Seneca (21-4)
Class 3 District 12 
62
3 Pierce City (21-6)
Class 3 District 12 
39
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Skyline (24-3)
Class 3 District 13 
43
3 El Dorado Springs (16-9)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Cameron (19-8)
Class 3 District 16 
38
3 Bishop LeBlond (17-10)
Class 3 District 16 
35
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
St. Francis Borgia (22-3)
Class 4 District 4 
50
Sikeston (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
41
Class 4 State Tournament, Sikeston Final
Aurora (26-1)
Class 4 District 11 
70
Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 4 District 9 
78
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
St. Charles West (28-4)
Class 4 District 7 
41
Miller Career Academy (12-10)
Class 4 District 5 
54
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Kearney (18-10)
Class 4 District 15 
34
Hickman Mills (21-5)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Chaminade College Prep (23-4)
Class 5 District 4 
53
Parkway West (22-6)
Class 5 District 2 
51
Class 5 State Tournament, Ballwin Final
Branson (22-2)
Class 5 District 11 
53
Rock Bridge (25-3)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Class 5 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Oakville (18-7)
Class 5 District 7 
68
Hazelwood Central (24-4)
Class 5 District 6 
48
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final



Processing. Please wait.