2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 St. Elizabeth (24-3)
Class 1 District 4 
75
4 Gateway Academy (8-18)
Class 1 District 4 
62
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Chamois (15-10)
Class 1 District 4 
55
3 Tuscumbia (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
43
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Dadeville (14-2)
Class 1 District 5 
68
4 Macks Creek (17-9)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Fair Play (25-6)
Class 1 District 5 
60
3 Wheatland (13-7)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Leeton (18-4)
Class 1 District 8 
58
4 Montrose (15-11)
Class 1 District 8 
49
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Kingsville (18-8)
Class 1 District 9 
55
4 Malta Bend (4-12)
Class 1 District 9 
30
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Bosworth (10-5)
Class 1 District 9 
50
3 Hardin-Central (9-15)
Class 1 District 9 
45
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Glasgow (23-5)
Class 1 District 10 
88
5 Higbee (15-9)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Brashear (23-4)
Class 1 District 11 
60
4 Macon County (8-13)
Class 1 District 11 
44
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 La Plata (23-5)
Class 1 District 11 
77
3 Novinger (7-19)
Class 1 District 11 
42
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Meadville (24-3)
Class 1 District 12 
66
4 Tina-Avalon (14-10)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (25-3)
Class 1 District 12 
62
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (17-6)
Class 1 District 12 
53
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 South Holt (24-3)
Class 1 District 14 
58
5 King City (16-13)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Mound City with Craig (20-8)
Class 1 District 14 
69
3 DeKalb (19-6)
Class 1 District 14 
43
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Newtown-Harris (26-2)
Class 1 District 15 
72
4 North Harrison (16-9)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Ridgeway with Cainsville (23-3)
Class 1 District 15 
67
3 Gilman City with North Daviess (15-6)
Class 1 District 15 
55
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (30-0)
Class 1 District 16 
81
5 Craig (12-6)
Class 1 District 16 
49
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 West Nodaway (14-6)
Class 1 District 16 
69
3 Rock Port (10-5-1)
Class 1 District 16 
70
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 South Iron (24-3)
Class 2 District 4 
66
5 Valley (6-12)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Van Buren (13-10)
Class 2 District 4 
60
3 Ellington (10-12)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Eskridge (20-6)
Class 2 District 5 
80
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (11-12)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 St. Vincent (13-11)
Class 2 District 5 
46
3 Christian (19-4)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Santa Fe (22-2)
Class 2 District 15 
76
5 Orrick (8-18)
Class 2 District 15 
46
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (21-4)
Class 2 District 15 
55
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-15)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Whitfield (13-11-1)
Class 3 District 5 
65
4 Principia (17-9)
Class 3 District 5 
53
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Trinity Catholic (18-9)
Class 3 District 5 
50
3 Lutheran North (11-19)
Class 3 District 5 
48
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
Farmington (24-4)
Class 4 District 2 
38
Sikeston (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
68
Class 4 State Tournament, Sikeston Final
St. Francis Borgia (22-3)
Class 4 District 4 
49
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (10-10)
Class 4 District 3 
31
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Logan-Rogersville (12-10)
Class 4 District 10 
45
Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 4 District 9 
66
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Webb City (19-12)
Class 4 District 12 
55
Aurora (26-1)
Class 4 District 11 
61
Class 4 State Tournament, Aurora Final
Jennings (19-9)
Class 4 District 6 
60
Miller Career Academy (12-10)
Class 4 District 5 
62
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Moberly (23-5)
Class 4 District 8 
40
St. Charles West (28-4)
Class 4 District 7 
54
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Pleasant Hill (21-6)
Class 4 District 14 
40
Hickman Mills (21-5)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (22-6)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Kearney (18-10)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Class 4 State Tournament, Kearney Final
Parkway West (22-6)
Class 5 District 2 
68
Poplar Bluff (17-9)
Class 5 District 1 
43
Class 5 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
Chaminade College Prep (23-4)
Class 5 District 4 
79
Kirkwood (14-10)
Class 5 District 3 
66
Class 5 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Waynesville (19-6)
Class 5 District 10 
46
Rock Bridge (25-3)
Class 5 District 9 
59
Class 5 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Central (Springfield) (21-2)
Class 5 District 12 
67
Branson (22-2)
Class 5 District 11 
69
Class 5 State Tournament, Branson Final
Hazelwood Central (24-4)
Class 5 District 6 
69
Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-8)
Class 5 District 5 
60
Class 5 State Tournament, Wildwood Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (23-8)
Class 5 District 8 
47
Oakville (18-7)
Class 5 District 7 
59
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Charles West (28-4)
Class 4 District 7 
54
Moberly (23-5)
Class 4 District 8 
40
Sectional,  Jeff City Final
Oakville (18-7)
Class 5 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt West (11-6)
Class 5 District 8 
MSHSAA State Playoffs,  St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.