2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 Clarkton (19-6)
Class 1 District 1 
74
4 Gideon (9-13)
Class 1 District 1 
65
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Risco (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
73
3 Naylor (11-15)
Class 1 District 1 
57
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Scott County Central (27-3)
Class 1 District 3 
90
4 Richland (Essex) (8-16)
Class 1 District 3 
52
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Leopold (21-4)
Class 1 District 3 
59
3 Bell City (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
66
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Niangua (5-15-1)
Class 1 District 6 
52
5 Walnut Grove (5-17)
Class 1 District 6 
64
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Everton (19-7)
Class 1 District 6 
71
7 Exeter (1-11)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Verona (10-17)
Class 1 District 6 
44
6 Hurley (6-17)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Lockwood (12-14)
Class 1 District 7 
53
8 Bronaugh (0-21)
Class 1 District 7 
22
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Thomas Jefferson Independent (17-7)
Class 1 District 7 
48
5 Golden City (7-17)
Class 1 District 7 
29
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Hume (19-6)
Class 1 District 7 
63
7 Northeast Vernon County (4-8)
Class 1 District 7 
27
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Rich Hill (9-3)
Class 1 District 7 
67
6 Sheldon (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
44
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Green Ridge (13-12)
Class 1 District 8 
70
7 Drexel (2-17)
Class 1 District 8 
53
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Miami (15-7)
Class 1 District 8 
74
6 Chilhowee (9-17)
Class 1 District 8 
53
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Keytesville (21-5)
Class 1 District 10 
83
7 Brunswick (3-17)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
3 Pilot Grove (18-5)
Class 1 District 10 
67
6 Bunceton (11-15)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 Tina-Avalon (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
70
5 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (8-12)
Class 1 District 12 
60
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (17-5)
Class 1 District 12 
45
6 Linn County (6-13)
Class 1 District 12 
39
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Osborn (12-13)
Class 1 District 13 
48
5 Tri-County (9-12)
Class 1 District 13 
51
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Stet (12-7)
Class 1 District 13 
63
6 Winston (6-20)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 DeKalb (19-5)
Class 1 District 14 
64
6 Stanberry (11-15)
Class 1 District 14 
58
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (29-0)
Class 1 District 16 
68
8 North Nodaway (4-14)
Class 1 District 16 
29
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Nodaway-Holt (11-13)
Class 1 District 16 
39
5 Craig (12-5)
Class 1 District 16 
46
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 West Nodaway (14-5)
Class 1 District 16 
64
7 Worth County (6-19)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Rock Port (9-5-1)
Class 1 District 16 
68
6 Northeast Nodaway (7-19)
Class 1 District 16 
53
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Gainesville (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
57
7 Hartville (7-14)
Class 2 District 2 
25
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Mansfield (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
60
6 Norwood (12-12)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Advance (22-5)
Class 2 District 3 
81
4 Meadow Heights (16-10)
Class 2 District 3 
62
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Bernie (22-3)
Class 2 District 3 
80
3 Saxony Lutheran (21-5)
Class 2 District 3 
48
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Canton (16-6)
Class 2 District 6 
47
8 Wellsville-Middletown (3-21)
Class 2 District 6 
23
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Van-Far (11-8)
Class 2 District 6 
40
5 Community (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Silex (13-10)
Class 2 District 6 
52
6 Clopton (9-16)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 New Bloomfield (5-9)
Class 2 District 7 
48
5 Northwest (Hughesville) (7-14)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Lincoln (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
64
7 Smithton (8-18)
Class 2 District 7 
48
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Stover (17-9)
Class 2 District 7 
48
6 Tipton (8-13)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Laquey (25-3)
Class 2 District 8 
94
8 Crocker (2-19)
Class 2 District 8 
35
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Iberia (12-9)
Class 2 District 8 
91
5 Richland (10-14)
Class 2 District 8 
83
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Stoutland (15-5)
Class 2 District 8 
60
7 Newburg (5-19)
Class 2 District 8 
45
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Plato (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
77
6 Vienna (7-16)
Class 2 District 8 
41
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Clever (25-6)
Class 2 District 9 
63
8 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (12-14)
Class 2 District 9 
30
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Sparta (15-12)
Class 2 District 9 
54
5 Crane (11-15)
Class 2 District 9 
57
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Spokane (14-10)
Class 2 District 9 
51
7 Galena (10-16)
Class 2 District 9 
37
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Greenwood (15-5)
Class 2 District 9 
63
6 Billings (11-15)
Class 2 District 9 
46
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Miller (20-4)
Class 2 District 10 
55
9 College Heights Christian (4-17)
Class 2 District 10 
32
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 McAuley Catholic (9-4)
Class 2 District 10 
66
5 Jasper (14-12)
Class 2 District 10 
69
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Purdy (20-6)
Class 2 District 10 
72
7 Wheaton (5-16)
Class 2 District 10 
55
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
3 Marionville (15-9)
Class 2 District 10 
63
6 Greenfield (10-11)
Class 2 District 10 
51
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Archie (18-8)
Class 2 District 11 
81
7 Lakeland (6-19)
Class 2 District 11 
62
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Weaubleau (19-7)
Class 2 District 11 
69
6 Appleton City (8-11)
Class 2 District 11 
49
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Southeast (10-4)
Class 2 District 12 
72
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) (9-17)
Class 2 District 12 
22
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 West Platte (13-14)
Class 2 District 12 
56
5 Midway (13-11)
Class 2 District 12 
60
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 University Academy Charter (8-6)
Class 2 District 12 
40
7 North Platte (13-11)
Class 2 District 12 
52
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Lone Jack (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
65
6 Crest Ridge (12-14)
Class 2 District 12 
42
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Harrisburg (22-4)
Class 2 District 13 
82
8 Slater (2-11)
Class 2 District 13 
26
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Salisbury (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
60
5 Westran (13-10)
Class 2 District 13 
54
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Sturgeon (20-5)
Class 2 District 13 
73
7 New Franklin (9-17)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Fayette (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
72
6 Frederick Douglass (11-11)
Class 2 District 13 
80
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Scotland County (5-22)
Class 2 District 14 
47
5 North Shelby (11-14)
Class 2 District 14 
62
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Milan (12-13)
Class 2 District 14 
58
6 Marceline (10-16)
Class 2 District 14 
68
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (18-3)
Class 2 District 16 
82
8 St. Joseph Christian (1-17)
Class 2 District 16 
22
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Maysville (13-7)
Class 2 District 16 
56
5 Princeton (10-14)
Class 2 District 16 
38
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Penney (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
74
7 Tarkio with Fairfax (9-14)
Class 2 District 16 
30
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Gallatin (14-9)
Class 2 District 16 
39
6 Albany (4-20)
Class 2 District 16 
35
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Bloomfield (16-7)
Class 3 District 2 
68
5 Doniphan (12-12)
Class 3 District 2 
55
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Arcadia Valley (22-7)
Class 3 District 2 
82
3 Twin Rivers (12-10)
Class 3 District 2 
75
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Herculaneum (16-8)
Class 3 District 3 
59
8 Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-18)
Class 3 District 3 
33
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Valley Park (7-19)
Class 3 District 3 
38
5 John F. Kennedy (4-17)
Class 3 District 3 
48
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Crystal City (16-8)
Class 3 District 3 
49
7 Kingston (3-16)
Class 3 District 3 
37
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 West County (17-10)
Class 3 District 3 
61
6 St. Pius X (Festus) (7-16)
Class 3 District 3 
47
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (28-3)
Class 3 District 4 
92
8 Cleveland NJROTC (2-11)
Class 3 District 4 
22
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Bowling Green (21-5)
Class 3 District 6 
80
8 Missouri Military Academy (4-9)
Class 3 District 6 
43
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Centralia (8-14)
Class 3 District 6 
44
5 Wright City (6-20)
Class 3 District 6 
42
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Mark Twain (17-7)
Class 3 District 6 
68
7 Montgomery County (9-14)
Class 3 District 6 
50
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Elsberry (13-10)
Class 3 District 6 
66
6 North Callaway (9-14)
Class 3 District 6 
59
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Palmyra (24-2)
Class 3 District 7 
53
8 Brookfield (4-21)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Macon (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
64
5 Schuyler County (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
59
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Clark County (16-4)
Class 3 District 7 
63
7 Monroe City (6-19)
Class 3 District 7 
24
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 South Shelby (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
73
6 Highland (9-19)
Class 3 District 7 
58
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 California (18-6)
Class 3 District 8 
51
3 Hallsville (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Blair Oaks (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
51
8 Versailles (3-18)
Class 3 District 8 
26
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Osage (18-8)
Class 3 District 8 
69
5 Eugene (12-13)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 California (18-6)
Class 3 District 8 
58
7 Southern Boone (6-13)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Hallsville (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
51
6 South Callaway (14-11)
Class 3 District 8 
38
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Linn (24-6)
Class 3 District 9 
62
8 Steelville (6-13)
Class 3 District 9 
35
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Cuba (13-10)
Class 3 District 9 
43
5 Bourbon (14-4)
Class 3 District 9 
60
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Fatima (10-10)
Class 3 District 9 
68
7 Belle (7-15)
Class 3 District 9 
44
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Hermann (17-7)
Class 3 District 9 
64
6 Dixon (9-13)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Forsyth (12-8)
Class 3 District 11 
82
7 Seymour (8-14)
Class 3 District 11 
51
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Strafford (15-7)
Class 3 District 11 
49
6 Conway (6-19)
Class 3 District 11 
34
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Seneca (19-4)
Class 3 District 12 
65
8 Diamond (3-22)
Class 3 District 12 
27
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 East Newton (12-9)
Class 3 District 12 
62
5 Southwest (Washburn) (13-9)
Class 3 District 12 
53
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Mt. Vernon (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
52
7 Ash Grove (6-9)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Pierce City (20-5)
Class 3 District 12 
87
6 Lamar (10-15)
Class 3 District 12 
69
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Skyline (22-3)
Class 3 District 13 
69
8 Warsaw (3-17)
Class 3 District 13 
51
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Pleasant Hope (13-9)
Class 3 District 13 
55
5 Butler (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
66
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Cole Camp (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
49
7 Marion C. Early (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
50
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 El Dorado Springs (15-8)
Class 3 District 13 
47
6 Stockton (10-16)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (15-8)
Class 3 District 14 
75
8 Don Bosco Charter (0-11)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 Holden (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
64
5 Renaissance Academy (9-15)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
73
7 Van Horn (3-20)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Barstow (22-3)
Class 3 District 14 
58
6 Sherwood (8-17)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette County (21-5)
Class 3 District 15 
54
8 Lexington (3-16)
Class 3 District 15 
21
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
4 Richmond (20-6)
Class 3 District 15 
76
5 Carrollton (9-16)
Class 3 District 15 
41
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Knob Noster (21-4)
Class 3 District 15 
76
7 St. Mary's (Independence) (7-12)
Class 3 District 15 
58
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-15)
Class 3 District 15 
70
6 Lawson (4-17)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Cameron (17-8)
Class 3 District 16 
58
8 Lathrop (1-22)
Class 3 District 16 
22
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 East Buchanan (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
75
5 Plattsburg (13-7)
Class 3 District 16 
53
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Maryville (15-8)
Class 3 District 16 
63
7 Trenton (6-18)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (16-9)
Class 3 District 16 
55
6 South Harrison (10-17)
Class 3 District 16 
30
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
Licking (6-20)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Ava (11-11)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Final
Brentwood (18-7)
Class 3 District 4 
68
Bayless (7-6)
Class 3 District 4 
10
Final
Cardinal Ritter (16-6)
Class 3 District 4 
63
Hancock (3-14)
Class 3 District 4 
148
Final
Willow Springs (8-17)
Class 3 District 10 
46
Houston (12-14)
Class 3 District 10 
321
Final
North Andrew (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
36
King City (16-11)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Class 1 District 15 Tournament,  Rosendale Final
Paris with Faith Walk (19-7)
Class 2 District 6 
76
Louisiana (5-18)
Class 2 District 6 
129
Class 2 District 6 Tournament,  Clopton Final
John Burroughs (19-5)
Class 3 District 4 
33
Metro (11-15)
Class 3 District 4 
125
Final
Sacred Heart (20-3)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Russellville (2-12)
Class 2 District 7 
430
Final
Advance (22-5)
Class 2 District 3 
(, )
 
6:00 PM
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (28-3)
Class 3 District 4 
(, )
 
4:00 PM
Houston (12-14)
Class 3 District 10 
Cabool (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.