2008-2009 Girls Basketball


1 Tuscumbia (20-7)
Class 1 District 4 
51
5 St. Elizabeth (5-20)
Class 1 District 4 
41
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Chamois (8-14)
Class 1 District 4 
31
3 Gateway Academy (11-11)
Class 1 District 4 
35
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Humansville (15-9)
Class 1 District 5 
58
4 Wheatland (10-15)
Class 1 District 5 
41
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Hermitage (17-10)
Class 1 District 5 
37
3 Fair Play (14-13)
Class 1 District 5 
35
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Final
2 Leeton (19-3)
Class 1 District 8 
40
3 Drexel (16-6)
Class 1 District 8 
31
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Final
2 Pilot Grove (14-8)
Class 1 District 10 
36
3 Keytesville (14-12)
Class 1 District 10 
45
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Marion County (24-4)
Class 1 District 11 
64
2 Madison (9-17)
Class 1 District 11 
35
Class 1 District 11 Championship, Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (24-2)
Class 1 District 13 
58
4 Osborn (14-12)
Class 1 District 13 
48
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Winston (20-7)
Class 1 District 13 
64
3 Braymer (12-12)
Class 1 District 13 
55
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (26-2)
Class 1 District 14 
48
5 King City (16-13)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Final
2 DeKalb (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
37
3 Mound City with Craig (19-8)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Meadow Heights (20-6)
Class 2 District 3 
57
2 Oran (11-12)
Class 2 District 3 
26
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Final
1 Bismarck (22-4)
Class 2 District 4 
87
2 Viburnum (13-11)
Class 2 District 4 
64
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Final
1 Valle Catholic (15-11)
Class 2 District 5 
31
4 New Haven (8-19)
Class 2 District 5 
34
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Christian (11-4)
Class 2 District 5 
42
3 St. Vincent (12-15)
Class 2 District 5 
54
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Putnam County (18-8)
Class 2 District 14 
36
5 Scotland County (18-9)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Marceline (22-5)
Class 2 District 14 
53
3 Northeast (Cairo) (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (21-4)
Class 2 District 15 
55
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (12-14)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Orrick (16-10)
Class 2 District 15 
37
3 Concordia (16-12)
Class 2 District 15 
44
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Greenville (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
51
3 Woodland (9-8)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (15-14)
Class 3 District 5 
41
5 Whitfield (15-6)
Class 3 District 5 
53
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Orchard Farm (14-8)
Class 3 District 5 
36
3 Principia (16-9)
Class 3 District 5 
59
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Mt. Vernon (17-7)
Class 3 District 12 
37
4 East Newton (12-8)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Ash Grove (15-13)
Class 3 District 12 
42
3 Seneca (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (26-2)
Class 1 District 14 
48
King City (16-13)
Class 1 District 14 
39
District 15 tournament,  Rosendale Final
(, )
 
 
6:00 PM
Tuscumbia (20-7)
Class 1 District 4 
(, )
 
7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.