2008-2009 Girls Basketball


1 Exeter (26-2)
Class 1 District 6 
57
4 Chadwick (12-11)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Verona (17-5)
Class 1 District 6 
46
3 Walnut Grove (15-7-1)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Rich Hill (4-1)
Class 1 District 7 
51
5 Hume (8-8)
Class 1 District 7 
38
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Lockwood (12-13)
Class 1 District 7 
44
3 Sheldon (14-7)
Class 1 District 7 
31
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Montrose (25-2)
Class 1 District 8 
73
4 Chilhowee (13-14)
Class 1 District 8 
23
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Final
1 Glasgow (13-14)
Class 1 District 10 
47
4 Prairie Home (11-14)
Class 1 District 10 
17
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Final
1 Linn County (19-3)
Class 1 District 12 
56
4 Bucklin (15-11)
Class 1 District 12 
24
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Tina-Avalon with Norborne (19-5)
Class 1 District 12 
32
3 Meadville (23-7)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Mercer (13-9)
Class 1 District 15 
37
5 North Daviess (4-10)
Class 1 District 15 
18
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Newtown-Harris (17-10)
Class 1 District 15 
44
3 Pattonsburg (15-12)
Class 1 District 15 
43
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (22-4)
Class 1 District 16 
62
4 Rock Port (12-7-1)
Class 1 District 16 
42
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Fairfax (22-5)
Class 1 District 16 
51
3 Northeast Nodaway (21-6)
Class 1 District 16 
40
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Final
4 Norwood (11-12)
Class 2 District 2 
46
5 Mansfield (9-16)
Class 2 District 2 
30
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Final
2 Thayer (19-2)
Class 2 District 2 
82
7 Koshkonong (1-10)
Class 2 District 2 
32
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Final
3 Hartville (18-9)
Class 2 District 2 
54
6 Gainesville (8-17)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Final
1 Canton (25-2)
Class 2 District 6 
64
4 Louisiana (9-15)
Class 2 District 6 
44
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Clopton (23-7)
Class 2 District 6 
65
3 Paris (13-13)
Class 2 District 6 
53
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Sacred Heart (23-1)
Class 2 District 7 
61
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (14-9)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Final
6 Lincoln (10-16)
Class 2 District 7 
34
7 Russellville (13-13)
Class 2 District 7 
43
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Laquey (25-2)
Class 2 District 8 
47
4 Crocker (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
39
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Richland (20-8)
Class 2 District 8 
62
6 Newburg HS (11-17)
Class 2 District 8 
59
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Sparta (26-0)
Class 2 District 9 
55
4 Spokane (13-10)
Class 2 District 9 
46
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Fordland (16-7)
Class 2 District 9 
54
3 Clever (18-9)
Class 2 District 9 
66
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Miller (23-5)
Class 2 District 10 
75
4 College Heights Christian (12-10)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Purdy (19-7)
Class 2 District 10 
48
6 Wheaton (10-13)
Class 2 District 10 
37
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Osceola (24-2)
Class 2 District 11 
64
5 Liberal (15-9)
Class 2 District 11 
29
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Adrian (20-2)
Class 2 District 11 
53
6 Weaubleau (13-13)
Class 2 District 11 
39
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Final
1 North Platte (23-2)
Class 2 District 12 
59
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (16-10)
Class 2 District 12 
29
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Crest Ridge (13-15)
Class 2 District 12 
35
3 Lone Jack (10-3)
Class 2 District 12 
41
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Harrisburg (20-6)
Class 2 District 13 
66
4 Westran (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
29
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Final
2 New Franklin (25-2)
Class 2 District 13 
42
3 Salisbury (22-5)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Penney (26-5)
Class 2 District 16 
69
4 Tarkio with Fairfax (18-8)
Class 2 District 16 
59
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Gallatin (21-5)
Class 2 District 16 
69
3 St. Joseph Christian (14-6)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (20-5)
Class 3 District 3 
48
5 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS (9-11)
Class 3 District 3 
41
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, Final
2 John F. Kennedy (13-13)
Class 3 District 3 
57
3 Crystal City (15-10)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Metro (19-12)
Class 3 District 4 
57
4 John Burroughs (10-16)
Class 3 District 4 
38
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (14-4)
Class 3 District 4 
51
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-7)
Class 3 District 4 
18
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Bowling Green (23-4)
Class 3 District 6 
62
4 Elsberry (14-10)
Class 3 District 6 
24
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Centralia (19-5)
Class 3 District 6 
38
3 North Callaway HS (16-9)
Class 3 District 6 
36
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Macon (27-0)
Class 3 District 7 
64
4 Clark County (11-12)
Class 3 District 7 
34
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Final
2 South Shelby (25-5)
Class 3 District 7 
53
3 Palmyra (17-10)
Class 3 District 7 
28
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Final
1 California (21-4)
Class 3 District 8 
56
5 Blair Oaks (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
36
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Hallsville (17-10)
Class 3 District 8 
32
3 Southern Boone (14-9)
Class 3 District 8 
40
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Hermann (22-6)
Class 3 District 9 
47
5 Cuba (14-12)
Class 3 District 9 
35
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Dixon (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
46
3 Fatima (9-9)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Ava (17-7)
Class 3 District 10 
50
5 Willow Springs (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Licking (14-12)
Class 3 District 10 
50
6 Alton (14-13)
Class 3 District 10 
48
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Fair Grove (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
52
4 Conway (19-9)
Class 3 District 11 
30
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Blue Eye (18-7)
Class 3 District 11 
40
3 Springfield Catholic (14-13)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Skyline (27-4)
Class 3 District 13 
58
4 Stockton (13-11)
Class 3 District 13 
49
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Pleasant Hope (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
37
3 Cole Camp (19-8)
Class 3 District 13 
36
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Holden (20-5)
Class 3 District 14 
57
4 Summit Christian Academy (6-16)
Class 3 District 14 
17
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Barstow (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
42
3 Sherwood (17-10)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Lawson (18-6)
Class 3 District 15 
49
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (13-15)
Class 3 District 15 
36
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Knob Noster (19-5)
Class 3 District 15 
47
3 Lafayette County (19-8)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (21-4)
Class 3 District 16 
57
4 Lathrop (18-9)
Class 3 District 16 
22
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Final
2 South Harrison (24-3)
Class 3 District 16 
53
3 Maryville (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
65
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Final
Farmington (23-6)
Class 4 District 2 
57
Dexter (26-1)
Class 4 District 1 
60
Class 4 State Tournament, Dexter Final
Sullivan (18-3)
Class 4 District 4 
66
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (18-14)
Class 4 District 3 
40
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Logan-Rogersville (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
45
St. James (26-1)
Class 4 District 9 
62
Class 4 State Tournament, St James Final
Webb City (24-5)
Class 4 District 12 
74
Republic (13-12)
Class 4 District 11 
62
Class 4 State Tournament, Republic Final
McCluer South-Berkeley (18-12)
Class 4 District 6 
34
Miller Career Academy (21-6)
Class 4 District 5 
46
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Boonville (21-4)
Class 4 District 8 
50
St. Dominic (27-1)
Class 4 District 7 
56
Class 4 State Tournament, O'fallon Final 1 OT
Grain Valley (20-7)
Class 4 District 14 
35
Notre Dame de Sion (23-4)
Class 4 District 13 
70
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Platte County (25-3)
Class 4 District 16 
66
Staley (15-6)
Class 4 District 15 
49
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Parkway North (25-2)
Class 5 District 2 
42
Poplar Bluff (13-9)
Class 5 District 1 
36
Class 5 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
Waynesville (16-9)
Class 5 District 10 
30
Rock Bridge (27-4)
Class 5 District 9 
50
Class 5 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Neosho (21-6)
Class 5 District 12 
36
Nixa (25-2)
Class 5 District 11 
62
Class 5 State Tournament, Nixa Final
Hazelwood Central (22-2)
Class 5 District 6 
61
Parkway South (25-3)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Class 5 State Tournament, Manchester Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (17-4)
Class 5 District 8 
46
Oakville (13-11)
Class 5 District 7 
43
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
(, )
 
 
7:30 PM
Lone Jack (10-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Crest Ridge (13-15)
Class 2 District 12 
District ,  North Platte TBD
Valley (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
Ellington (6-14)
Class 2 District 4 
District ,  South Iron TBD
Canton (25-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Louisiana (9-15)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Tournament,  Clopton TBD
Poplar Bluff (13-9)
Class 5 District 1 
Parkway North (25-2)
Class 5 District 2 
State Tournament,  Farmington TBD



Processing. Please wait.