2008-2009 Girls Basketball


1 Lesterville (21-4)
Class 1 District 2 
64
5 Dora (8-13)
Class 1 District 2 
58
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Eminence (14-5)
Class 1 District 2 
56
3 Bakersfield (17-8)
Class 1 District 2 
63
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Humansville (14-9)
Class 1 District 5 
57
8 Dadeville (4-12)
Class 1 District 5 
44
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Wheatland (10-14)
Class 1 District 5 
69
5 Climax Springs (8-16)
Class 1 District 5 
65
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Hermitage (16-10)
Class 1 District 5 
47
7 Macks Creek (9-17)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Fair Play (14-12)
Class 1 District 5 
57
6 Halfway (7-16)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Leeton (18-3)
Class 1 District 8 
53
7 Calhoun (1-17)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Drexel (16-5)
Class 1 District 8 
55
6 Green Ridge (6-18)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Hardin-Central (20-5)
Class 1 District 9 
70
5 Heartland (Belton) Sr. (4-15)
Class 1 District 9 
23
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Norborne (7-12)
Class 1 District 9 
29
3 Kingsville (9-15)
Class 1 District 9 
45
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Pilot Grove (14-7)
Class 1 District 10 
52
7 Otterville (2-20)
Class 1 District 10 
18
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
3 Keytesville (13-12)
Class 1 District 10 
55
6 Higbee (8-16)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Marion County (23-4)
Class 1 District 11 
52
4 La Plata (13-13)
Class 1 District 11 
30
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Madison (9-16)
Class 1 District 11 
49
3 Bevier (11-13)
Class 1 District 11 
34
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Osborn (14-11)
Class 1 District 13 
55
5 Tri-County (10-12)
Class 1 District 13 
21
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Winston (19-7)
Class 1 District 13 
61
7 Stet (3-16)
Class 1 District 13 
30
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Stanberry (13-13)
Class 1 District 14 
37
5 King City (16-11)
Class 1 District 14 
42
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Mound City with Craig (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
40
6 South Holt (8-17)
Class 1 District 14 
31
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Mercer (12-9)
Class 1 District 15 
45
8 Cainsville (2-15)
Class 1 District 15 
15
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
4 Ridgeway with Cainsville (14-12)
Class 1 District 15 
33
5 North Daviess (4-9)
Class 1 District 15 
61
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Newtown-Harris (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
48
7 Gilman City with North Daviess (6-15)
Class 1 District 15 
20
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 Pattonsburg (15-11)
Class 1 District 15 
50
6 North Harrison (3-21)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Portageville (25-3)
Class 2 District 1 
72
4 Senath-Hornersville (9-9)
Class 2 District 1 
61
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Campbell (15-5)
Class 2 District 1 
58
3 Neelyville (15-7)
Class 2 District 1 
53
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Bismarck (21-4)
Class 2 District 4 
58
4 Ellington (6-14)
Class 2 District 4 
30
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Viburnum (13-10)
Class 2 District 4 
54
3 Van Buren (10-15)
Class 2 District 4 
34
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 New Haven (7-19)
Class 2 District 5 
38
5 Crossroads College Preparatory (6-12)
Class 2 District 5 
27
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 St. Vincent (11-15)
Class 2 District 5 
55
6 Eskridge (3-18)
Class 2 District 5 
30
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Adrian (19-2)
Class 2 District 11 
63
7 Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
34
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Archie (15-11)
Class 2 District 11 
32
6 Weaubleau (13-12)
Class 2 District 11 
38
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Knox County (13-11)
Class 2 District 14 
35
5 Scotland County (17-9)
Class 2 District 14 
42
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 Santa Fe (11-12)
Class 2 District 15 
53
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (12-13)
Class 2 District 15 
63
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Orrick (16-9)
Class 2 District 15 
66
7 Polo (2-19)
Class 2 District 15 
30
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 Concordia (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
56
6 Wellington-Napoleon (5-16)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Kelly (12-4)
Class 3 District 1 
37
5 Scott City (11-13)
Class 3 District 1 
52
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Kennett (14-7)
Class 3 District 1 
42
3 Charleston (17-6)
Class 3 District 1 
53
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (15-13)
Class 3 District 5 
49
8 Trinity Catholic (4-21)
Class 3 District 5 
23
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Lutheran North (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
36
5 Whitfield (14-6)
Class 3 District 5 
49
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Orchard Farm (14-7)
Class 3 District 5 
66
7 Winfield (5-17)
Class 3 District 5 
41
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Principia (15-9)
Class 3 District 5 
44
6 North Technical (13-3-1)
Class 3 District 5 
37
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
Hale with Bosworth (15-10)
Class 1 District 12 
42
Bucklin with Macon County (15-10)
Class 1 District 12 
246
Final
St. Elizabeth (5-19)
Class 1 District 4 
51
Jamestown (19-6)
Class 1 District 4 
326
Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (9-13)
Class 1 District 12 
20
Meadville (22-7)
Class 1 District 12 
363
Final
Gateway Academy (10-11)
Class 1 District 4 
58
Missouri School for the Deaf (0-13)
Class 1 District 4 
442
Final
Block Yeshiva (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Chamois (8-13)
Class 1 District 4 
12:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.