2008-2009 Girls Basketball


3 Bakersfield (16-8)
Class 1 District 2 
66
6 Bunker (3-16)
Class 1 District 2 
30
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Chadwick (12-10)
Class 1 District 6 
58
5 Hurley (4-16)
Class 1 District 6 
27
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Verona (16-5)
Class 1 District 6 
76
7 Niangua (0-19-1)
Class 1 District 6 
30
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Walnut Grove (15-6-1)
Class 1 District 6 
68
6 Everton (7-14)
Class 1 District 6 
34
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Rich Hill (3-1)
Class 1 District 7 
48
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-24)
Class 1 District 7 
35
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Lockwood (11-13)
Class 1 District 7 
63
7 Northeast Vernon County (1-12)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Sheldon (14-6)
Class 1 District 7 
43
6 Golden City with Lockwood (3-20)
Class 1 District 7 
41
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Montrose (24-2)
Class 1 District 8 
70
8 Miami (1-17)
Class 1 District 8 
17
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Chilhowee (13-13)
Class 1 District 8 
65
5 Ballard (7-13)
Class 1 District 8 
59
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 La Monte (3-11)
Class 1 District 9 
44
5 Heartland (Belton) Sr. (4-14)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Norborne (7-11)
Class 1 District 9 
38
7 Malta Bend (1-16)
Class 1 District 9 
20
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Kingsville (8-15)
Class 1 District 9 
49
6 Bosworth (2-12)
Class 1 District 9 
32
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Glasgow (12-14)
Class 1 District 10 
53
8 Brunswick (0-17)
Class 1 District 10 
13
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 Prairie Home (11-13)
Class 1 District 10 
33
5 Bunceton with Prairie Home (12-14)
Class 1 District 10 
31
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (23-2)
Class 1 District 13 
67
8 Breckenridge (1-12)
Class 1 District 13 
21
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Braymer (12-11)
Class 1 District 13 
47
6 Stewartsville (2-18)
Class 1 District 13 
28
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (25-2)
Class 1 District 14 
54
8 Union Star (3-21)
Class 1 District 14 
22
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 DeKalb (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
52
7 North Andrew (5-18)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (21-4)
Class 1 District 16 
60
8 Nodaway-Holt (0-23)
Class 1 District 16 
10
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Rock Port (12-6-1)
Class 1 District 16 
63
5 West Nodaway (10-10)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Fairfax (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
58
7 Worth County (2-21)
Class 1 District 16 
18
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Northeast Nodaway (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
50
6 North Nodaway (8-12)
Class 1 District 16 
33
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Van Buren (10-14)
Class 2 District 4 
45
6 South Iron (3-15)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Canton (24-2)
Class 2 District 6 
63
8 Silex (7-21)
Class 2 District 6 
16
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Louisiana (9-14)
Class 2 District 6 
55
5 Wellsville-Middletown (11-11)
Class 2 District 6 
36
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Clopton (22-7)
Class 2 District 6 
65
7 Community (9-16)
Class 2 District 6 
40
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Paris with Faith Walk (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
43
6 Van-Far (5-12)
Class 2 District 6 
38
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Sacred Heart (22-1)
Class 2 District 7 
64
8 New Bloomfield (4-17)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
61
5 Tipton (6-15)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Stover (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
34
7 Russellville (12-13)
Class 2 District 7 
39
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Smithton (14-12)
Class 2 District 7 
33
6 Lincoln (10-15)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Laquey (24-2)
Class 2 District 8 
60
8 Iberia (7-11)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Crocker (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
64
5 Plato (14-12)
Class 2 District 8 
56
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Richland (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
66
7 Stoutland (10-12)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Vienna (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
55
6 Newburg (11-16)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Sparta (25-0)
Class 2 District 9 
52
8 Billings (7-16)
Class 2 District 9 
16
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Spokane (13-9)
Class 2 District 9 
45
5 Crane (15-14)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Fordland (16-6)
Class 2 District 9 
72
7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (21-5)
Class 2 District 9 
61
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Clever (17-9)
Class 2 District 9 
58
6 Galena (9-13)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Miller (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
70
8 Greenfield (9-14)
Class 2 District 10 
46
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 College Heights Christian (12-9)
Class 2 District 10 
33
5 Jasper (12-14)
Class 2 District 10 
29
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Purdy (18-7)
Class 2 District 10 
87
7 Marionville (4-21)
Class 2 District 10 
68
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
3 McAuley Catholic (8-5)
Class 2 District 10 
25
6 Wheaton (10-12)
Class 2 District 10 
43
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Osceola (23-2)
Class 2 District 11 
94
8 Windsor (1-20)
Class 2 District 11 
14
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Lakeland (18-8)
Class 2 District 11 
41
5 Liberal (15-8)
Class 2 District 11 
45
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (16-9)
Class 2 District 12 
39
5 Midway (5-14)
Class 2 District 12 
32
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Crest Ridge (13-14)
Class 2 District 12 
41
7 West Platte (5-15)
Class 2 District 12 
33
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Lone Jack (9-3)
Class 2 District 12 
45
6 University Academy Charter (8-8)
Class 2 District 12 
42
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Westran (14-11)
Class 2 District 13 
43
5 Slater (8-5)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 New Franklin (24-2)
Class 2 District 13 
60
7 Fayette (2-22)
Class 2 District 13 
18
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Salisbury (22-4)
Class 2 District 13 
61
6 Sturgeon (11-13)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Marceline (21-5)
Class 2 District 14 
69
7 Milan (7-18)
Class 2 District 14 
34
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Northeast (Cairo) (20-5)
Class 2 District 14 
50
6 North Shelby (9-16)
Class 2 District 14 
33
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (20-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
8 Wentworth Military Academy
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Penney (25-5)
Class 2 District 16 
67
8 Albany (10-14)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Tarkio with Fairfax (18-7)
Class 2 District 16 
55
5 Princeton (11-11)
Class 2 District 16 
43
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Gallatin (20-5)
Class 2 District 16 
73
7 Mid-Buchanan (9-13)
Class 2 District 16 
49
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 St. Joseph Christian (14-5)
Class 2 District 16 
52
6 Maysville (12-8)
Class 2 District 16 
45
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Greenville (15-9)
Class 3 District 2 
46
4 Doniphan (6-9)
Class 3 District 2 
34
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Twin Rivers (10-10)
Class 3 District 2 
45
3 Woodland (9-7)
Class 3 District 2 
61
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (19-5)
Class 3 District 3 
61
8 Kingston (0-19)
Class 3 District 3 
14
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 West County (14-13)
Class 3 District 3 
47
5 Grandview (Hillsboro) (9-10)
Class 3 District 3 
55
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 John F. Kennedy (12-13)
Class 3 District 3 
60
7 Valley Park (5-16)
Class 3 District 3 
15
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Crystal City (15-9)
Class 3 District 3 
56
6 Herculaneum (5-17)
Class 3 District 3 
39
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Metro (18-12)
Class 3 District 4 
56
8 Bayless (5-9)
Class 3 District 4 
23
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 John Burroughs (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
52
5 St. Elizabeth Academy (9-15)
Class 3 District 4 
44
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (13-4)
Class 3 District 4 
56
7 Hancock (6-11)
Class 3 District 4 
22
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-6)
Class 3 District 4 
48
6 Brentwood (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
39
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Elsberry (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
55
5 Mark Twain (7-15)
Class 3 District 6 
37
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Centralia (18-5)
Class 3 District 6 
67
7 Montgomery County (2-22)
Class 3 District 6 
28
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 North Callaway (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
64
6 Wright City (3-22)
Class 3 District 6 
19
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Macon (26-0)
Class 3 District 7 
68
8 Brookfield (10-14)
Class 3 District 7 
40
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Clark County (11-11)
Class 3 District 7 
52
5 Schuyler County (15-11)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 South Shelby (24-5)
Class 3 District 7 
55
7 Monroe City (11-15)
Class 3 District 7 
36
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Palmyra (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
53
6 Highland (8-15)
Class 3 District 7 
34
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 California (20-4)
Class 3 District 8 
68
8 Versailles (6-15)
Class 3 District 8 
30
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Eugene (16-7)
Class 3 District 8 
40
5 Blair Oaks (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Hallsville (17-9)
Class 3 District 8 
44
7 South Callaway (6-20)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Southern Boone (13-9)
Class 3 District 8 
55
6 Osage (14-11)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Hermann (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
90
8 Bourbon (8-9)
Class 3 District 9 
37
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Belle (10-13)
Class 3 District 9 
39
5 Cuba (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
51
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Dixon (10-11)
Class 3 District 9 
39
7 Linn (4-18)
Class 3 District 9 
29
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Fatima (8-9)
Class 3 District 9 
64
6 Steelville (8-12)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Licking (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
58
7 Cabool (5-16)
Class 3 District 10 
29
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
3 Houston (12-14)
Class 3 District 10 
55
6 Alton (14-12)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Mt. Vernon (17-6)
Class 3 District 12 
72
8 Pierce City (10-16)
Class 3 District 12 
56
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 East Newton (11-8)
Class 3 District 12 
59
5 Diamond (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Ash Grove (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
59
7 Lamar (4-21)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Seneca (12-10)
Class 3 District 12 
62
6 Southwest (Washburn) (8-12)
Class 3 District 12 
45
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Skyline (26-4)
Class 3 District 13 
55
8 Butler (4-21)
Class 3 District 13 
34
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Stockton (13-10)
Class 3 District 13 
67
5 Marion C. Early (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Pleasant Hope (15-8)
Class 3 District 13 
57
7 El Dorado Springs (7-14)
Class 3 District 13 
42
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Cole Camp (19-7)
Class 3 District 13 
71
6 Warsaw (9-13-1)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Holden (19-5)
Class 3 District 14 
74
8 Van Horn (1-23)
Class 3 District 14 
10
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 Summit Christian Academy (6-15)
Class 3 District 14 
55
5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-10)
Class 3 District 14 
54
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Barstow (17-7)
Class 3 District 14 
72
7 Don Bosco Charter (0-8)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Sherwood (16-10)
Class 3 District 14 
74
6 Renaissance Academy (6-17)
Class 3 District 14 
51
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Lawson (17-6)
Class 3 District 15 
52
8 Richmond (5-19)
Class 3 District 15 
37
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (13-14)
Class 3 District 15 
50
5 Lexington (8-13)
Class 3 District 15 
35
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Knob Noster (18-5)
Class 3 District 15 
47
7 Carrollton (4-21)
Class 3 District 15 
21
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 Lafayette County (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
52
6 St. Mary's (Independence) (11-8)
Class 3 District 15 
40
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (20-4)
Class 3 District 16 
70
8 Plattsburg (4-14)
Class 3 District 16 
38
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Lathrop (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
40
5 Cameron (9-14)
Class 3 District 16 
35
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 South Harrison (24-2)
Class 3 District 16 
58
7 Trenton (5-19)
Class 3 District 16 
28
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Maryville (16-7)
Class 3 District 16 
61
6 East Buchanan (8-17)
Class 3 District 16 
24
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
Hume (8-7)
Class 1 District 7 
37
Bronaugh (7-15)
Class 1 District 7 
243
District Tournament,  Hume Final
Meadow Heights (19-6)
Class 2 District 3 
64
Chaffee (3-15)
Class 2 District 3 
257
Final
Linn County (18-3)
Class 1 District 12 
48
Green City (2-19)
Class 1 District 12 
305
Final
Tina-Avalon (19-4)
Class 1 District 12 
64
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-16)
Class 1 District 12 
308
Final
Saxony Lutheran (8-15)
Class 2 District 3 
41
Oran (11-11)
Class 2 District 3 
402
Final



Processing. Please wait.