2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 St. Elizabeth (23-3)
Class 1 District 4 
2
8 The Fulton School at St. Albans (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Sikeston (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
49
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-9)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Farmington (24-4)
Class 4 District 2 
69
3 DeSoto (20-10)
Class 4 District 2 
51
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Lutheran South (10-15)
Class 4 District 3 
51
2 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (10-10)
Class 4 District 3 
63
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (22-3)
Class 4 District 4 
83
3 Pacific (20-5-1)
Class 4 District 4 
52
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Miller Career Academy (12-10)
Class 4 District 5 
71
2 Soldan International Studies (13-5)
Class 4 District 5 
68
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Jennings (19-9)
Class 4 District 6 
75
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
74
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 St. Charles West (28-4)
Class 4 District 7 
77
2 Duchesne (16-9)
Class 4 District 7 
34
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Moberly (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
75
2 Kirksville (16-10)
Class 4 District 8 
55
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 4 District 9 
66
6 Salem (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Aurora (25-1)
Class 4 District 11 
78
4 McDonald County (7-10)
Class 4 District 11 
56
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Republic (12-12)
Class 4 District 11 
59
3 Reeds Spring (13-9)
Class 4 District 11 
56
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Hickman Mills (21-5)
Class 4 District 13 
64
3 O'Hara (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Warrensburg (14-13)
Class 4 District 14 
34
2 Pleasant Hill (21-6)
Class 4 District 14 
44
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (17-14)
Class 4 District 15 
51
2 Kearney (18-10)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (22-6)
Class 4 District 16 
60
2 Smithville (12-12-1)
Class 4 District 16 
41
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Poplar Bluff (17-9)
Class 5 District 1 
55
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (10-17)
Class 5 District 1 
48
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway West (22-6)
Class 5 District 2 
53
3 Marquette (6-18)
Class 5 District 2 
36
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Vianney (15-8)
Class 5 District 3 
51
4 Kirkwood (14-10)
Class 5 District 3 
62
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (23-4)
Class 5 District 4 
64
2 Christian Brothers College (17-11)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-8)
Class 5 District 5 
58
3 Rockwood Summit (13-14)
Class 5 District 5 
41
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Oakville (18-7)
Class 5 District 7 
68
2 Mehlville (14-12)
Class 5 District 7 
45
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (23-8)
Class 5 District 8 
29
3 Francis Howell (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
27
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Rock Bridge (25-3)
Class 5 District 9 
66
2 Hickman (15-9)
Class 5 District 9 
45
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Waynesville (19-6)
Class 5 District 10 
72
3 Rolla (12-14)
Class 5 District 10 
46
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Central (Springfield) (21-2)
Class 5 District 12 
63
2 Hillcrest (16-6)
Class 5 District 12 
60
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Grandview (26-1)
Class 5 District 13 
84
2 Raytown South (17-10)
Class 5 District 13 
74
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Lee's Summit West (24-3)
Class 5 District 14 
66
2 Lee's Summit (10-16)
Class 5 District 14 
50
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 William Chrisman (19-9)
Class 5 District 15 
87
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS
Class 5 District 15 
52
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
Fordland (1-17)
Class 2 District 9 
62
Billings (11-14)
Class 2 District 9 
89
Billings Final
Forsyth (11-8)
Class 3 District 11 
54
Blue Eye (21-3)
Class 3 District 11 
66
Blue Eye Final
Macon County (7-12)
Class 1 District 11 
22
Brashear (21-4)
Class 1 District 11 
62
Brashear Final
Wellington-Napoleon (19-4)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Braymer (12-10)
Class 1 District 13 
33
Braymer Final
Lutheran St. Charles (12-13)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Brentwood (17-7)
Class 3 District 4 
55
Brentwood Final
Osage (17-8)
Class 3 District 8 
69
California (16-6)
Class 3 District 8 
582
California Final
Belle (7-14)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Chamois (13-10)
Class 1 District 4 
73
Chamois Final
Bernie (20-3)
Class 2 District 3 
94
Clarkton (18-6)
Class 1 District 1 
90
Clarkton Final
Stover (16-9)
Class 2 District 7 
53
Climax Springs (0-20)
Class 1 District 5 
268
Climax Springs Final
Van-Far (10-8)
Class 2 District 6 
67
Community (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
64
Laddonia Final
Scott County Central (26-3)
Class 1 District 3 
79
Delta (2-19)
Class 1 District 3 
50
Delta Final
Butler (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
54
El Dorado Springs (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
48
El Dorado Springs Final
Weaubleau (18-7)
Class 2 District 11 
42
Fair Play (23-6)
Class 1 District 5 
58
Fair Play Final
Centralia (7-14)
Class 3 District 6 
72
Fayette (17-8)
Class 2 District 13 
79
Fayette Final
Linn County (6-12)
Class 1 District 12 
51
Hale with Bosworth (23-3)
Class 1 District 12 
72
Hale Final
Harrisburg (21-4)
Class 2 District 13 
79
Hallsville (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Hallsville Final
Wright City (6-19)
Class 3 District 6 
48
Hermann (16-7)
Class 3 District 9 
83
Hermann Final
Carrollton (9-15)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Holden (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
76
Holden Final
Licking (6-19)
Class 3 District 10 
94
Iberia (11-9)
Class 2 District 8 
325
Iberia Final
Greenfield (10-10)
Class 2 District 10 
58
Jasper (13-12)
Class 2 District 10 
75
Jasper Final
Green Ridge (12-12)
Class 1 District 8 
80
Lakeland (6-18)
Class 2 District 11 
61
Deepwater Final
Gallatin (13-9)
Class 2 District 16 
63
Lathrop (1-21)
Class 3 District 16 
48
Lathrop Final
Diamond (3-21)
Class 3 District 12 
54
Lockwood (11-14)
Class 1 District 7 
60
Lockwood Final
Paris with Faith Walk (18-7)
Class 2 District 6 
69
Marceline (9-16)
Class 2 District 14 
43
Marceline Final
Humansville (4-17)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Marion C. Early (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
75
Morrisville Final
Springfield Catholic (8-16)
Class 3 District 11 
39
Marionville (14-9)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Marionville Final
West Nodaway (13-5)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Mound City with Craig (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
66
Mound City Final
Fairfax
 
62
Nodaway-Holt (11-12)
Class 1 District 16 
54
Graham Final
Craig (11-5)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Nodaway-Holt (11-12)
Class 1 District 16 
54
Graham Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (8-11)
Class 1 District 12 
24
North Harrison (15-8)
Class 1 District 15 
59
Eagleville Final
South Holt (22-3)
Class 1 District 14 
80
North Nodaway (4-13)
Class 1 District 16 
388
Hopkins Final
Salisbury (14-10)
Class 2 District 13 
64
Northeast (Cairo) (6-13)
Class 2 District 14 
392
Cairo Final
Cooter (12-8)
Class 2 District 1 
58
Oak Ridge (15-8)
Class 2 District 3 
401
Oak Ridge Final
West Platte (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
52
Orrick (7-17)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Orrick Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (14-5)
Class 1 District 15 
89
Osborn (12-12)
Class 1 District 13 
69
Osborn Final
Midway (12-11)
Class 2 District 12 
67
Osceola (1-10)
Class 2 District 11 
406
Osceola Final
Ridgeway with Cainsville (21-3)
Class 1 District 15 
57
Pattonsburg (10-11)
Class 1 District 15 
409
Pattonsburg Final
Milan (12-12)
Class 2 District 14 
34
Putnam County (12-11)
Class 2 District 14 
64
Unionville Final
Archie (17-8)
Class 2 District 11 
54
Rich Hill (8-3)
Class 1 District 7 
424
Rich Hill Final
Plato (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
77
Richland (10-13)
Class 2 District 8 
181
Richland Final
Zalma (10-14)
Class 1 District 3 
61
Risco (15-9)
Class 1 District 1 
75
Risco Final
Miller (19-4)
Class 2 District 10 
70
Sarcoxie (4-17)
Class 2 District 10 
433
Sarcoxie Final
North Shelby (10-14)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Schuyler County (17-8)
Class 3 District 7 
64
Queen City Final
Lone Jack
Class 2 District 12 
51
Sherwood (8-16)
Class 3 District 14 
31
Creighton Final
New Haven (4-22)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Silex (13-9)
Class 2 District 6 
40
Silex Final
Union Star (1-22)
Class 1 District 14 
31
South Nodaway (6-17)
Class 1 District 14 
56
Barnard Final
Barstow (21-3)
Class 3 District 14 
68
St. Mary's (Independence) (7-11)
Class 3 District 15 
548
Independence Final
Newburg (5-18)
Class 2 District 8 
59
Steelville (6-12)
Class 3 District 9 
205
Steelville Final
Conway (6-18)
Class 3 District 11 
35
Strafford (14-7)
Class 3 District 11 
466
Strafford Final
South Callaway (14-10)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Tipton (8-12)
Class 2 District 7 
474
Tipton Final
John F. Kennedy (3-17)
Class 3 District 3 
43
Trinity Catholic (16-9)
Class 3 District 5 
54
St. Louis Final
Linn (23-6)
Class 3 District 9 
73
Tuscumbia (7-16)
Class 1 District 4 
35
Tuscumbia Final
Crossroads College Preparatory (10-11)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Valley Park (7-18)
Class 3 District 3 
58
Valley Park Final
Purdy (19-6)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Verona (9-17)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Verona Final
Hermitage (8-16)
Class 1 District 5 
57
Wheatland (12-6)
Class 1 District 5 
496
Wheatland Final
Polo (1-17)
Class 2 District 15 
73
Winston (6-19)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Winston Final
Drexel (2-16)
Class 1 District 8 
Appleton City (8-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Appleton City TBD
Fair Grove (12-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Ash Grove (5-9)
Class 3 District 12 
Ash Grove TBD
Fatima (9-10)
Class 3 District 9 
Blair Oaks (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
Jefferson City TBD
Sheldon (10-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Calhoun (1-16)
Class 1 District 8 
Calhoun TBD
St. Joseph Christian (1-16)
Class 2 District 16 
DeKalb (18-5)
Class 1 District 14 
Dekalb TBD
Wheaton (5-15)
Class 2 District 10 
East Newton (11-9)
Class 3 District 12 
Granby TBD
Crocker (2-18)
Class 2 District 8 
Eugene (12-12)
Class 3 District 8 
Eugene TBD
Southwest (Washburn) (13-8)
Class 3 District 12 
Exeter (1-10)
Class 1 District 6 
Exeter TBD
North Pemiscot (7-12)
Class 1 District 1 
Hayti (17-8)
Class 2 District 1 
Hayti TBD
Prairie Home with Bunceton (1-22)
Class 1 District 10 
Higbee (14-8)
Class 1 District 10 
Higbee TBD
Senath-Hornersville (0-16)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb (1-8-5)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb TBD
Bronaugh (0-20)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume (18-6)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume TBD
Pilot Grove (17-5)
Class 1 District 10 
Jamestown (7-15)
Class 1 District 4 
Jamestown TBD
Summit Christian Academy (14-8)
Class 3 District 14 
Maranatha (, )
 
Shawnee TBD
Adrian (18-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Miami (14-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Amoret TBD
Orchard Farm (15-5)
Class 3 District 5 
Montgomery County (9-13)
Class 3 District 6 
Montgomery City TBD
La Monte (2-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Montrose (14-10)
Class 1 District 8 
Montrose TBD
Columbia Independent
 
North Technical (6-4-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Florissant TBD
Mt. Vernon (17-7)
Class 3 District 12 
Seneca (18-4)
Class 3 District 12 
Seneca TBD
North Callaway (9-13)
Class 3 District 6 
Southern Boone (6-12)
Class 3 District 8 
Ashland TBD
Valle Catholic (11-13)
Class 2 District 5 
St. Vincent (13-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Perryville TBD
Plattsburg (13-6)
Class 3 District 16 
Stet (11-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Stet TBD
Van Horn (3-19)
Class 3 District 14 
University Academy Charter (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
Kansas City TBD
Dixon (9-12)
Class 3 District 9 
Versailles (3-17)
Class 3 District 8 
Versailles TBD
Bourbon (13-4)
Class 3 District 9 
Vienna (7-15)
Class 2 District 8 
Vienna TBD
Sturgeon (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
Wellsville-Middletown (3-20)
Class 2 District 6 
Wellsville TBD



Processing. Please wait.