Festus High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 3


Last Game
2/25 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Pacific   (17-9) W   88 - 68  
11/29 Pacific   (17-9)    
12/2 Seckman   (2-22) W   71 - 36  
12/2 Seckman   (2-22)    
12/5-10 Gene Steighorst Inv.    
 »  12/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (9-15) W   76 - 45  
 »  12/9 Lindbergh   (14-14) W   67 - 58  
 »  12/10 DeSoto   (24-5) L   48 - 80  
12/16 Herculaneum   (4-21) W   74 - 29  
12/16 Herculaneum   (4-21)    
12/16 Herculaneum   (4-21)    
12/20 Sullivan   (18-9) W   78 - 66  
12/20 Sullivan   (18-9)    
12/20 Sullivan   (18-9)    
12/27-29 US Bank/Rolla Tournament    
 »  12/27 Warrensburg   (18-9) L   49 - 62  
 »  12/28 Benton   (1-22) W   74 - 50  
 »  12/29 Rogers   W   35 - 32  
1/3 Winfield   (20-8) W   70 - 54  
1/3 Winfield   (20-8)    
1/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7)    
1/5 at Windsor (Imperial)   (9-15) W   53 - 28  
1/5 at Windsor (Imperial)   (9-15)    
1/5 at Windsor (Imperial)   (9-15)    
1/10 at Farmington   (15-11) L   56 - 67  
1/10 at Farmington   (15-11)    
1/10 at Farmington   (15-11)    
1/12 at Hillsboro   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/9  
1/12 at Hillsboro   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/9  
1/12 at Hillsboro   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/9  
1/16 at Crystal City   (25-6) W   58 - 54  
1/16 at Crystal City   (25-6)    
1/20 DeSoto   (24-5) W   60 - 58  
1/20 DeSoto   (24-5)    
1/23-28 Union Tournamnet    
 »  1/23 Jefferson (Festus)   (3-19) W   76 - 36  
 »  1/27 Lutheran South   (14-15) L   55 - 61  
 »  1/28 Pacific   (17-9) L   45 - 47  
2/3 Perryville   (22-7) W   65 - 62 (1 OT)  
2/3 Perryville   (22-7)    
2/3 Perryville   (22-7)    
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7) L   30 - 62  
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7)    
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7)    
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-11) L   30 - 65  
2/9 at Hillsboro   (16-11) W   72 - 48  
2/9 at Hillsboro   (16-11)    
2/9 at Hillsboro   (16-11)    
2/10 Fox   (5-21) W   61 - 49  
2/10 Fox   (5-21)    
2/10 Fox   (5-21)    
2/13 at North County   (13-12) W   85 - 75  
2/13 at North County   (13-12)    
2/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (8-16) L   67 - 69  
2/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (8-16)    
2/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (8-16)    
2/21-25 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Hillsboro   (16-11) W   72 - 40  
 »  2/25 Lutheran South   (14-15) L   54 - 68