2016-2017 Fall Season Softball


1 Norwood (18-5)
Class 1 District 2 
12
3 Crocker (13-10)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crocker Final
1 Weaubleau (16-8)
Class 1 District 4 
5
4 Humansville (11-13)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Hermitage (15-8)
Class 1 District 4 
7
3 Wheatland (12-12)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Wheatland Final (8)
1 Vienna (15-3)
Class 1 District 5 
6
3 St. Elizabeth (5-17)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
1 Pilot Grove (14-7)
Class 1 District 6 
5
2 New Franklin (17-7)
Class 1 District 6 
7
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Clopton (17-7)
Class 1 District 7 
5
2 Van-Far (13-6)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (14-5)
Class 1 District 8 
6
2 Sturgeon (13-7)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Salisbury (18-3)
Class 1 District 9 
15
5 Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (6-14)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (10-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Hale with Bosworth (13-4)
Class 1 District 9 
10
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 La Plata (15-7)
Class 1 District 10 
11
3 Bevier (10-10)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
1 Gallatin (10-13)
Class 1 District 12 
4
5 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-12)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Galt Final
2 Green City (13-3)
Class 1 District 12 
15
3 Meadville (7-11)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Galt Final
1 North Harrison (13-8)
Class 1 District 15 
9
4 Princeton (10-10)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Stanberry (14-3)
Class 1 District 16 
4
3 North Nodaway (14-8)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, King City Final
2 Ava (9-12)
Class 2 District 1 
5
4 Hartville (12-12)
Class 2 District 1 
8
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Ava Final
1 East Carter (12-7)
Class 2 District 2 
0
2 Willow Springs (19-6)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (8-15)
Class 2 District 4 
8
3 Herculaneum (2-15)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Festus Final
1 John F. Kennedy (15-7)
Class 2 District 5 
13
3 Valley Park (12-9)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 Bowling Green (22-3)
Class 2 District 6 
12
3 Wright City (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Wright City Final
1 Highland (16-10)
Class 2 District 7 
0
5 Palmyra (11-11)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Monroe City (19-6)
Class 2 District 7 
3
3 Louisiana (15-8)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Fatima (14-12)
Class 2 District 9 
8
3 Linn (19-7)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Dixon (16-5)
Class 2 District 11 
4
3 Cuba (14-9)
Class 2 District 11 
5
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Plattsburg (17-5)
Class 2 District 14 
6
3 Lawson (15-12)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lathrop Final
1 Macon (11-12)
Class 2 District 16 
3
4 Putnam County (15-10)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Marceline Final
2 South Shelby (12-9)
Class 2 District 16 
4
3 Marceline (19-7)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Marceline Final (8)
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-5)
Class 3 District 1 
13
2 Sikeston (16-8)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
3 DeSoto (15-12)
Class 3 District 2 
11
4 Farmington (15-9)
Class 3 District 2 
10
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final (8)
2 Festus (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
7
4 Windsor (Imperial) (13-13)
Class 3 District 3 
6
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Union (18-1)
Class 3 District 4 
5
3 Pacific (16-7)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Union Final
1 Soldan International Studies (7-2)
Class 3 District 5 
0
2 Rosati-Kain (6-10)
Class 3 District 5 
21
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (14-7)
Class 3 District 7 
4
2 Orchard Farm (15-7)
Class 3 District 7 
3
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Warrenton (24-1)
Class 3 District 8 
12
3 Hannibal (14-10)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 Helias Catholic (21-8)
Class 3 District 9 
5
3 Sullivan (19-10)
Class 3 District 9 
7
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Osage (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
2
2 Eldon (14-16)
Class 3 District 10 
8
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Monett (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
6
2 Cassville (14-9)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Platte County (15-11)
Class 3 District 15 
7
3 Richmond (20-6)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
4
3 Mehlville (9-12)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Marquette (26-2)
Class 4 District 3 
6
2 Rockwood Summit (17-10)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Fenton Final
2 Washington (18-8)
Class 4 District 4 
4
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (16-12)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Francis Howell North (14-7)
Class 4 District 5 
9
2 Parkway Central (14-11)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Hazelwood West (19-2)
Class 4 District 6 
10
2 McCluer North (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
12
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-11)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Troy Buchanan (26-3)
Class 4 District 8 
4
2 Holt (25-4)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final (8)
1 Blue Springs South (24-4)
Class 4 District 9 
12
5 Hickman with Columbia Independent (11-17)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Grain Valley (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
5
3 Rock Bridge (22-6)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Camdenton (25-4)
Class 4 District 10 
8
2 Willard (19-12)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Ozark (23-6)
Class 4 District 11 
8
4 Branson (16-11)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Kickapoo (16-10)
Class 4 District 11 
10
3 Nixa (16-13)
Class 4 District 11 
16
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Republic (20-7)
Class 4 District 12 
0
2 McDonald County (21-5)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Lee's Summit West (21-7)
Class 4 District 13 
5
4 Lee's Summit (13-13)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grandview Final
2 Belton (22-3)
Class 4 District 13 
10
3 Raymore-Peculiar (15-13)
Class 4 District 13 
4
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grandview Final
1 Blue Springs (22-5)
Class 4 District 14 
3
2 Lee's Summit North (20-8)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Blue Springs (22-5)
Class 4 District 14 
8
4 Truman (12-17)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Lee's Summit North (20-8)
Class 4 District 14 
10
3 St. Teresa's Academy (17-7)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Liberty North (20-8)
Class 4 District 15 
11
3 Liberty (19-11)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Staley (26-1)
Class 4 District 16 
14
4 Oak Park (16-14)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Park Hill South (13-14)
Class 4 District 16 
4
3 Central (St. Joseph) (15-13)
Class 4 District 16 
6
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final



Processing. Please wait.