2016-2017 Fall Season Softball


1 Van Buren (17-5)
Class 1 District 1 
6
2 Chaffee (13-13)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Norwood (17-5)
Class 1 District 2 
11
5 Stoutland (6-14)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crocker Final
2 Dora (16-11)
Class 1 District 2 
3
3 Crocker (13-9)
Class 1 District 2 
7
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crocker Final
1 Marion C. Early (14-7)
Class 1 District 3 
12
4 Fair Play with Dadeville (6-17)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Morrisville Final
2 Walnut Grove (11-14)
Class 1 District 3 
6
3 Halfway (10-10)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Morrisville Final
1 Vienna (14-3)
Class 1 District 5 
13
4 Jamestown (7-11)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
2 Calvary Lutheran (10-7)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 St. Elizabeth (5-16)
Class 1 District 5 
6
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
1 Pilot Grove (14-6)
Class 1 District 6 
4
4 Fayette (10-12)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 New Franklin (16-7)
Class 1 District 6 
14
3 Leeton (13-9)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Clopton (16-7)
Class 1 District 7 
12
4 Silex (6-15)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Van-Far (13-5)
Class 1 District 7 
15
3 New Haven (6-15)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (13-5)
Class 1 District 8 
16
4 Harrisburg (5-15)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Sturgeon (13-6)
Class 1 District 8 
9
3 Madison (11-9)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 La Plata (14-7)
Class 1 District 10 
12
5 Atlanta (4-13)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
2 Bucklin (9-6)
Class 1 District 10 
7
3 Bevier (10-9)
Class 1 District 10 
8
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
1 Maysville (11-6)
Class 1 District 14 
11
5 West Platte (2-16)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
2 Worth County (11-10)
Class 1 District 15 
4
3 Albany (8-10)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (19-7)
Class 1 District 16 
6
4 King City with Union Star (11-11)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, King City Final
1 Houston (8-12)
Class 2 District 1 
7
4 Hartville (11-12)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Ava (9-11)
Class 2 District 1 
12
3 Mansfield (11-8)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Ava Final
1 East Carter (12-6)
Class 2 District 2 
7
5 Alton (7-17)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
2 Willow Springs (18-6)
Class 2 District 2 
10
3 Doniphan (6-11)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (10-12)
Class 2 District 2 
1
5 Alton (7-17)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
1 Kelly (17-5)
Class 2 District 3 
9
4 Twin Rivers (3-11)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
2 Jefferson (Festus) (16-8)
Class 2 District 3 
10
3 Saxony Lutheran (3-21)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (7-15)
Class 2 District 4 
17
4 Carnahan (3-5)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Hancock (6-14)
Class 2 District 4 
5
3 Herculaneum (2-14)
Class 2 District 4 
8
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Festus Final
1 John F. Kennedy (14-7)
Class 2 District 5 
18
4 Metro (20-7)
Class 2 District 5 
8
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Principia (5-10)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Valley Park (12-8)
Class 2 District 5 
18
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Bowling Green (21-3)
Class 2 District 6 
10
4 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (5-10)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Wright City Final
2 Elsberry (6-16)
Class 2 District 6 
5
3 Wright City (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
11
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Wright City Final
1 Centralia (26-1)
Class 2 District 8 
10
5 Hallsville (9-11)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Montgomery County (16-8)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 North Callaway (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
9
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Fatima (13-12)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Belle (12-14)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 South Callaway (13-11)
Class 2 District 9 
0
3 Linn (19-6)
Class 2 District 9 
6
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Blair Oaks (18-8)
Class 2 District 10 
15
4 Russellville (9-15)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, California Final
2 New Bloomfield (18-1)
Class 2 District 10 
1
3 Eugene (15-5)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, California Final
1 Dixon (16-4)
Class 2 District 11 
6
4 Richland (8-13)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Iberia (12-12)
Class 2 District 11 
10
3 Cuba (13-9)
Class 2 District 11 
12
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Lathrop (23-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2
5 Mid-Buchanan (12-12)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lathrop Final
1 Trenton (24-2)
Class 2 District 15 
7
4 Penney (10-15)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Lexington (15-6)
Class 2 District 15 
15
3 Carrollton (7-15)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (19-5)
Class 3 District 1 
10
5 Ste. Genevieve (8-15)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Sikeston (16-7)
Class 3 District 1 
10
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-16)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Hillsboro (20-6)
Class 3 District 2 
5
4 Farmington (15-8)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final (9)
2 Central (Park Hills) (15-13)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 DeSoto (14-12)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (17-7)
Class 3 District 3 
6
4 Windsor (Imperial) (13-12)
Class 3 District 3 
11
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Festus (18-7)
Class 3 District 3 
10
6 Bishop DuBourg (13-11)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Union (17-1)
Class 3 District 4 
5
4 Affton (10-20)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Union Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (16-4)
Class 3 District 4 
0
3 Pacific (16-6)
Class 3 District 4 
3
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Union Final
1 Soldan International Studies (8-1)
Class 3 District 5 
14
4 Gateway (5-5)
Class 3 District 5 
4
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Rosati-Kain (5-10)
Class 3 District 5 
17
3 Roosevelt (4-7)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (15-7)
Class 3 District 6 
10
3 Clayton (6-7)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (13-7)
Class 3 District 7 
14
5 St. Charles (7-13)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Orchard Farm (15-6)
Class 3 District 7 
10
3 Christian (10-7)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Warrenton (23-1)
Class 3 District 8 
10
4 Fulton (7-14)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Warrenton Final
2 Mexico (19-6)
Class 3 District 8 
6
3 Hannibal (14-9)
Class 3 District 8 
7
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 Helias Catholic (21-7)
Class 3 District 9 
3
4 Salem (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Southern Boone (14-8)
Class 3 District 9 
0
3 Sullivan (18-10)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Osage (16-5)
Class 3 District 10 
12
5 Buffalo (11-15)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 Eldon (13-16)
Class 3 District 10 
10
3 Marshfield (10-14)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 West Plains (21-6)
Class 3 District 11 
10
4 Hillcrest (9-20)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Reeds Spring Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
7
3 Reeds Spring (12-13)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Reeds Spring Final
1 Monett (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
4
4 Aurora (10-16)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final (9)
2 Cassville (14-8)
Class 3 District 12 
11
6 Carl Junction (3-28)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Smithville (18-8)
Class 3 District 15 
6
5 Notre Dame de Sion (3-20)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
1
4 Savannah (13-13)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Cameron (12-11)
Class 3 District 16 
1
3 Benton (13-10)
Class 3 District 16 
4
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Seckman (21-4)
Class 4 District 1 
12
5 Fox (9-15)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Oakville (21-5)
Class 4 District 1 
3
3 Poplar Bluff (21-4)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (15-10)
Class 4 District 2 
6
5 Ursuline Academy (9-10)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
2 Lindbergh (10-16)
Class 4 District 2 
1
3 Mehlville (9-11)
Class 4 District 2 
12
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Marquette (25-2)
Class 4 District 3 
4
4 Parkway South (12-12)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Rockwood Summit (17-9)
Class 4 District 3 
9
3 Kirkwood (10-11-1)
Class 4 District 3 
7
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Fenton Final
1 Eureka (12-9)
Class 4 District 4 
3
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (16-11)
Class 4 District 4 
8
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Washington (17-8)
Class 4 District 4 
9
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) (8-16)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Francis Howell North (13-7)
Class 4 District 5 
8
5 Parkway North (4-21)
Class 4 District 5 
6
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Parkway Central (14-10)
Class 4 District 5 
12
3 Pattonville (13-10-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Hazelwood West (18-2)
Class 4 District 6 
15
4 McCluer (6-10)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 McCluer North (12-11)
Class 4 District 6 
14
3 Hazelwood Central (5-9)
Class 4 District 6 
12
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Francis Howell (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
10
5 Ft. Zumwalt South (7-16)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
10
3 Francis Howell Central (11-15)
Class 4 District 7 
7
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Troy Buchanan (25-3)
Class 4 District 8 
5
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (14-8)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Holt (25-3)
Class 4 District 8 
6
3 Battle (13-11)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Camdenton (24-4)
Class 4 District 10 
11
4 Lebanon (8-11)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Willard (19-11)
Class 4 District 10 
4
3 Waynesville (14-14)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Republic (20-6)
Class 4 District 12 
5
4 Neosho (10-16)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 McDonald County (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
4
3 Webb City (16-11)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Kearney (18-6)
Class 4 District 15 
13
5 Fort Osage (12-18)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
Marshall (12-15)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Chillicothe (16-11)
Class 3 District 13 
5
District Trny,  Final



Processing. Please wait.