Grain Valley High School

2016-2017 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
10/7 vs Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20-25 Greater KC Tournament    
 »  8/20 Lee's Summit   (13-13) L   2 - 11  
 »  8/20 Raytown   (6-18) L   7 - 11  
8/20 at Oak Grove   (24-7)    
8/22-26 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    
 »  8/22 Lee's Summit North   (20-8)    
 »  8/22 Liberty North   (22-9)    
8/22 Lee's Summit North   (20-8)    
 »  8/23 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   4 - 2  
 »  8/23 Raytown South   (2-19) W   13 - 1  
 »  8/23 Kearney   (18-7)    
 »  8/24 Winnetonka   (10-19) W   10 - 6  
8/29 Fort Osage   (12-18) W   8 - 5  
8/29 Fort Osage   (12-18)    
8/30 at Pleasant Hill   (18-9) L   4 - 5 (8)  
8/30 at Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   9 - 0  
9/1 Odessa   (9-17) W   11 - 1  
9/1 Odessa   (9-17)    
9/2 at Lee's Summit   (13-13) L   3 - 4  
9/2 at Lee's Summit   (13-13)    
9/6 at Excelsior Springs   (8-14) W   3 - 1  
9/6 at Excelsior Springs   (8-14)    
9/6 Smithville   (21-10)    
9/9-10 Ozark Tournament    
 »  9/9 Monett   (19-9) L   1 - 10  
9/12 Warrensburg   (17-11) W   5 - 4  
9/12 Warrensburg   (17-11)    
9/13 Blue Springs South   (28-5)    
9/14 at Smithville   (21-10)    
9/15 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) L   3 - 8  
9/15 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) L   3 - 4  
9/16-17 Liberty North Tournament    
 »  9/16 Liberty   (19-11) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/16 Nixa   (16-14) W   8 - 0  
 »  9/16 Winnetonka   (10-19) W   6 - 2  
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit West   (25-8) L   1 - 2 (8)  
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (22-9) W   11 - 4  
9/17 Lee's Summit North JV Tournament    
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit West   (25-8)    
9/17 Blue Springs C Team Tournament    
 »  9/17 Blue Springs   (22-6)    
 »  9/17 Smithville   (21-10)    
9/19 Harrisonville   (3-20) W   14 - 4  
9/19 Harrisonville   (3-20)    
9/20 at Odessa   (9-17) W   7 - 0  
9/20 at Odessa   (9-17)    
9/22 Excelsior Springs   (8-14) W   14 - 1  
9/22 Excelsior Springs   (8-14)    
9/23 at Oak Grove   (24-7) L   4 - 6  
9/23 at Oak Grove   (24-7) L   12 - 13  
9/24 Lee's Summit North C Team Tournament    
9/26 at Park Hill South   (13-14) W   3 - 2  
9/26 at Park Hill South   (13-14)    
9/27 at Harrisonville   (3-20) W   16 - 4  
9/27 at Harrisonville   (3-20) W   20 - 3  
9/29 Oak Grove   (24-7) W   8 - 5  
9/29 Oak Grove   (24-7)    
10/5-7 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
10/5-8 District Tournament    
 »  10/7 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (22-7) L   5 - 6