Staley High School

2016-2017 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/12 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 8

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 at Park Hill South   (13-14) W   6 - 1  
8/22 at Park Hill South   (13-14) W   10 - 4  
8/22-26 Lee's Summit Tourney    
 »  8/22 Blue Springs   (22-6) W   1 - 0  
 »  8/22 William Chrisman   (9-16) W   25 - 0  
8/23 Liberty North   (22-9) W   5 - 3  
 »  8/23 Liberty North   (22-9) W   7 - 4  
 »  8/24 Blue Springs South   (28-5) W   8 - 3  
 »  8/24 Lee's Summit West   (25-8) W   10 - 6  
8/26-27 Joplin Softball Tournament    
 »  8/26 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (10-16) W   14 - 0  
 »  8/26 Nevada   (9-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  8/26 Webb City   (16-11) W   4 - 3  
 »  8/27 Blue Springs   (22-6) W   8 - 0  
 »  8/27 Webb City   (16-11) W   10 - 6  
8/29 at North Kansas City   (5-15) W   17 - 1  
8/29 at North Kansas City   (5-15)    
8/30 Fort Osage   (12-18) W   11 - 1  
8/30 Fort Osage   (12-18)    
8/31 at Raytown   (6-18)    
9/1 at Winnetonka   (10-19) W   13 - 0  
9/1 at Winnetonka   (10-19)    
9/6 William Chrisman   (9-16) W   15 - 0  
9/6 William Chrisman   (9-16)    
9/8 Oak Park   (16-14) W   11 - 1  
9/8 at Oak Park   (16-14)    
9/9-10 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-13) L   4 - 7  
 »  9/9 Raytown   (6-18) W   9 - 4  
 »  9/10 Park Hill South   (13-14) W   21 - 5  
 »  9/10 Warrensburg   (17-11) W   13 - 3  
 »  9/10 Winnetonka   (10-19) W   11 - 0  
9/12 Ruskin   (0-11) W   17 - 0  
9/12 Ruskin   (0-11) W   17 - 0  
9/13 Kearney   (18-7)    
9/15 North Kansas City   (5-15) W   10 - 0  
9/15 North Kansas City   (5-15)    
9/17 Fort Osage Tournament    
9/19 at Fort Osage   (12-18) W   18 - 1  
9/19 at Fort Osage   (12-18)    
9/20 Lee's Summit   (13-13)    
9/21 Lee's Summit   (13-13) W   1 - 0 (11)  
9/21 at Lee's Summit West   (25-8)    
9/22 at William Chrisman   (9-16) W   20 - 0  
9/22 at William Chrisman   (9-16)    
9/26 Oak Park   (16-14) W   12 - 1  
9/26 Oak Park   (16-14)    
9/28 Platte County   (15-12) W   11 - 0  
9/28 Platte County   (15-12)    
10/3 at Raytown   (6-18) W   7 - 0  
10/5-7 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/7 Oak Park   (16-14) W   14 - 3  
 »  10/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-14) W   5 - 1  
10/12-22 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/12 Liberty North   (22-9) L   7 - 8