2016-2017 Fall Season Softball


1 Van Buren (16-5)
Class 1 District 1 
12
4 Bakersfield (13-9)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Chaffee (13-12)
Class 1 District 1 
2
3 Naylor (12-12)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Bakersfield (13-9)
Class 1 District 1 
6
5 Neelyville (5-14)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Newburg (10-12)
Class 1 District 2 
7
5 Stoutland (6-13)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crocker Final
3 Crocker (12-9)
Class 1 District 2 
11
6 Laquey (4-18)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crocker Final
4 Fair Play with Dadeville (6-16)
Class 1 District 3 
5
5 Dadeville (5-15)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Morrisville Final
4 Humansville (11-12)
Class 1 District 4 
9
5 Macks Creek (4-17)
Class 1 District 4 
8
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Wheatland Final
4 Jamestown (7-10)
Class 1 District 5 
8
5 Tuscumbia (1-21)
Class 1 District 5 
7
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
4 Fayette (10-11)
Class 1 District 6 
11
5 Montrose with Appleton City (3-16)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, New Franklin Final
4 Silex (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
4
5 Community (6-12)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 New Haven (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
16
6 Wellsville-Middletown (4-19)
Class 1 District 7 
9
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Haven Final
4 Harrisburg (5-14)
Class 1 District 8 
7
5 Paris with Faith Walk (1-17)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
3 Madison (11-8)
Class 1 District 8 
18
6 Higbee (0-15)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
4 Slater (5-15)
Class 1 District 9 
8
5 Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (6-13)
Class 1 District 9 
13
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Brunswick Final
3 Hale with Bosworth (12-4)
Class 1 District 9 
9
6 Glasgow (1-16)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Brunswick Final
4 North Shelby (6-10)
Class 1 District 10 
8
5 Atlanta (4-12)
Class 1 District 10 
9
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
3 Bevier (9-9)
Class 1 District 10 
15
6 Marion County (2-17)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
4 Scotland County (13-10)
Class 1 District 11 
11
5 Novinger (5-12)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Canton Final
3 Schuyler County (13-6)
Class 1 District 11 
10
6 Brashear (5-11)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Canton Final
4 Linn County (6-10)
Class 1 District 12 
5
5 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-11)
Class 1 District 12 
6
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Galt Final
3 Meadville (7-10)
Class 1 District 12 
17
6 Tri-County (1-11)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Galt Final
4 Braymer with Breckenridge (11-10)
Class 1 District 13 
13
5 Tina-Avalon with Southwest (Livingston County) (8-8)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Polo (10-7)
Class 1 District 13 
13
6 Southwest (Livingston County) (0-10)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Pattonsburg (4-16)
Class 1 District 14 
3
5 West Platte (2-15)
Class 1 District 14 
6
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
3 Stewartsville with Osborn (8-9)
Class 1 District 14 
16
6 Winston (1-14)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
4 Princeton (10-9)
Class 1 District 15 
8
5 Mercer (8-7)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Albany (8-9)
Class 1 District 15 
9
6 Cainsville (5-9)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 King City with Union Star (11-10)
Class 1 District 16 
3
5 North Andrew (3-13)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, King City Final
3 North Nodaway (14-7)
Class 1 District 16 
15
6 Northeast Nodaway (3-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, King City Final
4 Hartville (10-12)
Class 2 District 1 
11
5 Gainesville (4-18)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Ava Final
3 Mansfield (11-7)
Class 2 District 1 
16
6 Seymour (2-20)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Ava Final
4 Twin Rivers (3-10)
Class 2 District 3 
11
5 East Prairie (2-16)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
4 Carnahan (2-4)
Class 2 District 4 
21
5 Cleveland NJROTC (3-10-1)
Class 2 District 4 
11
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Metro (18-6)
Class 2 District 5 
22
5 Brentwood (4-11)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (5-9)
Class 2 District 6 
10
5 Duchesne (4-13)
Class 2 District 6 
7
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Wright City Final
3 Wright City (12-11)
Class 2 District 6 
15
6 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (2-21)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Wright City Final
4 Clark County (11-9)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Palmyra (10-11)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Louisiana (15-7)
Class 2 District 7 
12
6 Mark Twain (2-18)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (11-10)
Class 2 District 8 
9
5 Hallsville (9-10)
Class 2 District 8 
15
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
3 North Callaway (16-8)
Class 2 District 8 
10
6 Westran (4-17)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
4 Belle (11-13)
Class 2 District 9 
12
5 Hermann (4-20)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
4 Russellville (9-14)
Class 2 District 10 
12
5 California (4-19)
Class 2 District 10 
9
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, California Final
3 Eugene (15-4)
Class 2 District 10 
12
6 Versailles (2-18)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, California Final
4 Richland (8-12)
Class 2 District 11 
14
5 Steelville (2-12)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cuba Final
3 Cuba (12-9)
Class 2 District 11 
19
6 Bourbon (0-14)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cuba Final
4 Lamar (6-13)
Class 2 District 12 
3
5 Warsaw (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
13
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, El Dorado Springs Final
4 Knob Noster (9-14)
Class 2 District 13 
12
5 Summit Christian Academy (5-13)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Holden Final
3 Lafayette County (9-17)
Class 2 District 13 
16
6 O'Hara (1-15)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Holden Final
4 North Platte (12-14)
Class 2 District 14 
1
5 Mid-Buchanan (12-11)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lathrop Final
3 Lawson (15-11)
Class 2 District 14 
8
6 East Buchanan (7-16)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lathrop Final
4 Penney (10-14)
Class 2 District 15 
11
5 South Harrison (3-17)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
4 Putnam County (14-10)
Class 2 District 16 
10
5 Milan (12-12)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Marceline Final
3 Marceline (18-7)
Class 2 District 16 
8
6 Brookfield (7-18)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Marceline Final
4 Perryville (9-15)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Ste. Genevieve (8-14)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-15)
Class 3 District 1 
9
6 Fredericktown (6-17)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Farmington (14-8)
Class 3 District 2 
12
5 North County (11-11)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 DeSoto (13-12)
Class 3 District 2 
11
6 Potosi (7-16)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
4 Windsor (Imperial) (12-12)
Class 3 District 3 
14
5 Bayless (15-9)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (15-6)
Class 3 District 3 
3
6 Bishop DuBourg (13-10)
Class 3 District 3 
5
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Affton (10-19)
Class 3 District 4 
16
5 Westminster Christian Academy (5-13)
Class 3 District 4 
6
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Union Final
3 Pacific (15-6)
Class 3 District 4 
10
6 St. Clair (7-13)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Union Final
4 Gateway (4-4)
Class 3 District 5 
19
5 Miller Career Academy (2-4)
Class 3 District 5 
18
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (14-7)
Class 3 District 6 
25
5 Jennings (2-12)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (13-5)
Class 3 District 6 
0
3 Clayton (6-6)
Class 3 District 6 
11
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 University City (1-8)
Class 3 District 6 
7
5 Jennings (2-12)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 St. Charles West (5-18-1)
Class 3 District 7 
17
5 St. Charles (7-12)
Class 3 District 7 
19
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Christian (10-6)
Class 3 District 7 
15
6 Riverview Gardens (4-15)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Fulton (7-13)
Class 3 District 8 
9
5 Winfield (8-13)
Class 3 District 8 
4
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Warrenton Final
4 Salem (21-4)
Class 3 District 9 
11
5 Owensville (8-15)
Class 3 District 9 
8
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
3 Sullivan (17-10)
Class 3 District 9 
10
6 St. James (11-12)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
4 Bolivar (5-18)
Class 3 District 10 
8
5 Buffalo (11-14)
Class 3 District 10 
18
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
4 Hillcrest (9-19)
Class 3 District 11 
2
5 Hollister (4-12)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Reeds Spring Final
4 Aurora (10-15)
Class 3 District 12 
3
5 Nevada (9-16)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
3 East Newton (8-9)
Class 3 District 12 
7
6 Carl Junction (3-27)
Class 3 District 12 
9
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Boonville (11-11)
Class 3 District 13 
15
4 Marshall (12-14)
Class 3 District 13 
18
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Marshall Final (8)
2 Kirksville (7-16)
Class 3 District 13 
0
3 Chillicothe (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Marshall Final
4 Marshall (12-14)
Class 3 District 13 
7
5 Moberly (3-18)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Marshall Final
4 Clinton (16-8)
Class 3 District 14 
5
5 Odessa (9-17)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final (8)
3 Warrensburg (16-10)
Class 3 District 14 
10
6 Harrisonville (3-20)
Class 3 District 14 
5
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
4 Excelsior Springs (8-14)
Class 3 District 15 
5
5 Notre Dame de Sion (3-19)
Class 3 District 15 
7
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Richmond (20-5)
Class 3 District 15 
11
6 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (5-13)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
4 Savannah (13-12)
Class 3 District 16 
5
5 Maryville (7-16)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Jackson (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
5
5 Fox (9-14)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final (8)
4 Webster Groves (12-15)
Class 4 District 2 
1
5 Ursuline Academy (9-9)
Class 4 District 2 
11
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
3 Mehlville (8-11)
Class 4 District 2 
15
6 Nerinx Hall (3-17)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Parkway South (12-11)
Class 4 District 3 
11
5 St. Joseph's Academy (5-17)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
3 Kirkwood (10-10-1)
Class 4 District 3 
4
6 Parkway West (4-13)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (15-11)
Class 4 District 4 
11
5 Rolla (8-11)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
4 Ritenour (10-13)
Class 4 District 5 
9
5 Parkway North (4-20)
Class 4 District 5 
12
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final (8)
3 Pattonville (13-9-1)
Class 4 District 5 
15
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (1-20)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Maryland Heights Final
4 McCluer (6-9)
Class 4 District 6 
18
5 Hazelwood East (5-11)
Class 4 District 6 
17
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt East (12-11)
Class 4 District 7 
0
5 Ft. Zumwalt South (7-15)
Class 4 District 7 
7
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Francis Howell Central (11-14)
Class 4 District 7 
14
6 Ft. Zumwalt North (5-18)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (14-7)
Class 4 District 8 
3
5 Timberland (11-16)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
4 Jefferson City (15-12)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Hickman with Columbia Independent (11-16)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Grain Valley Final (8)
3 Rock Bridge (21-6)
Class 4 District 9 
11
6 Smith-Cotton (5-19)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
4 Lebanon (8-10)
Class 4 District 10 
15
5 Central (Springfield) (0-12)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Branson (16-10)
Class 4 District 11 
11
5 Parkview (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
3 Nixa (15-13)
Class 4 District 11 
10
6 Glendale (0-15)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Neosho (10-15)
Class 4 District 12 
7
5 Carthage (11-18)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 Webb City (16-10)
Class 4 District 12 
9
6 Joplin (12-17)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
4 Lee's Summit (13-12)
Class 4 District 13 
4
5 Grandview (9-14)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grandview Final
3 Raymore-Peculiar (15-12)
Class 4 District 13 
16
6 Ruskin (0-11)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grandview Final
4 Truman (12-16)
Class 4 District 14 
7
5 Raytown (6-18)
Class 4 District 14 
6
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
3 St. Teresa's Academy (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
12
6 Raytown South (2-19)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
4 Winnetonka (10-19)
Class 4 District 15 
1
5 Fort Osage (12-17)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
3 Liberty (19-10)
Class 4 District 15 
10
6 William Chrisman (9-16)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
4 Oak Park (16-13)
Class 4 District 16 
9
5 Park Hill (1-14)
Class 4 District 16 
6
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
3 Central (St. Joseph) (14-13)
Class 4 District 16 
13
6 North Kansas City (5-15)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final



Processing. Please wait.