Putnam County High School

2015-2016 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/27 at North Harrison  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-16) Season Record: (8-9)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Putnam Co. JV Tourney    
 »  8/22 Chillicothe   (14-12) L   5 - 17  
 »  8/22 Clark County   (12-13) L   2 - 10  
 »  8/22 Green City   (11-5) L   3 - 9  
 »  8/22 Marceline   (17-8) W   11 - 10  
8/24 at Clark County   (12-13) L   0 - 12  
8/24 at Clark County   (12-13) L   1 - 8  
8/26 at La Plata   (11-10) W   13 - 2  
8/26 at La Plata   (11-10) L   4 - 10  
8/27 Marceline   (17-8) L   3 - 6  
8/27 Marceline   (17-8) L   1 - 5  
8/31 South Harrison   (1-24) W   10 - 0  
8/31 South Harrison   (1-24) W   9 - 8  
9/1 Penney   (18-8) L   2 - 7  
9/1 Penney   (18-8) W   13 - 8  
9/3 Green City   (11-5) W   12 - 1  
9/3 Green City   (11-5) W   8 - 7  
9/5 Putnam County Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/5 Brookfield   (7-19) W   8 - 3  
 »  9/5 Clark County   (12-13) L   2 - 14  
 »  9/5 Highland   (17-9) L   0 - 14  
 »  9/5 Kirksville   (14-11) L   6 - 11  
9/15 North Shelby   (8-18) W   12 - 2  
9/15 North Shelby   (8-18) W   13 - 5  
9/19 Chillicothe Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/19 Carrollton   (6-17) W   15 - 9  
 »  9/19 Chillicothe   (14-12) L   0 - 11  
 »  9/19 Macon   (15-11) L   2 - 4  
 »  9/19 Penney   (18-8) W   8 - 5  
9/21 at Trenton   (22-4) L   0 - 6  
9/21 at Trenton   (22-4) L   0 - 11  
9/22 Knox County   (16-10) L   3 - 4 (9)  
9/22 Knox County   (16-10) L   5 - 8  
9/24 at Scotland County   (11-10) L   5 - 6 (9)  
9/24 at Scotland County   (11-10) W   6 - 3  
9/28 at Brookfield   (7-19) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Brookfield   (7-19) W   11 - 5  
9/30 Schuyler County   (13-11) L   1 - 11  
9/30 Schuyler County   (13-11) L   2 - 7  
10/1 at Milan   (12-13) W   4 - 3  
10/1 at Milan   (12-13)    
10/3 Benton Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/3 Benton JV   W   15 - 8  
 »  10/3 Gallatin   (19-5) L   3 - 14  
 »  10/3 Harrisonville   (18-9) L   2 - 5  
 »  10/3 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-16) L   1 - 17  
10/5 at Novinger   (4-17) W   11 - 1  
10/5 at Novinger   (4-17) W   9 - 1  
10/6-10 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/7 Brookfield   (7-19) L   1 - 8  
10/27 at North Harrison   (21-4)