2010-2011 Fall Season Softball


1 Naylor (15-7)
Class 1 District 1 
5
4 Neelyville (9-5)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oran (8-12)
Class 1 District 1 
6
3 Chaffee (6-15)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Bakersfield (17-5)
Class 1 District 2 
2
4 Koshkonong (4-5)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Norwood (18-7)
Class 1 District 2 
7
3 Dora (11-8)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Walnut Grove (18-7)
Class 1 District 3 
7
4 Wheaton (8-9)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Billings Final (11)
2 Fair Play (13-13)
Class 1 District 3 
10
3 Dadeville (8-14)
Class 1 District 3 
11
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Billings Final (8)
1 Crocker (23-1)
Class 1 District 4 
3
4 Vienna (14-6)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Vienna Final
2 St. Elizabeth (15-8)
Class 1 District 4 
7
3 Newburg (19-4)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Vienna Final
4 Climax Springs (6-10)
Class 1 District 5 
0
5 Wheatland (9-14)
Class 1 District 5 
11
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
2 Montrose with Appleton City (16-3)
Class 1 District 5 
12
7 Hermitage (1-22)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
3 Humansville (12-10)
Class 1 District 5 
14
6 Macks Creek (4-15)
Class 1 District 5 
8
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Norborne (15-1)
Class 1 District 6 
10
5 Otterville (8-15)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Lone Jack (15-5)
Class 1 District 6 
12
6 Hardin-Central (1-11)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Pilot Grove (10-9)
Class 1 District 7 
9
4 Glasgow (12-9)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 New Franklin (10-10)
Class 1 District 7 
17
3 Jamestown (10-5)
Class 1 District 7 
8
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Brunswick with Keytesville (12-10)
Class 1 District 8 
14
4 Northwestern (Mendon) (5-10)
Class 1 District 8 
11
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Brunswick Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (9-4)
Class 1 District 8 
19
3 Tina-Avalon with Southwest (Livingston County) (3-9)
Class 1 District 8 
7
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Brunswick Final
1 Harrisburg (13-9)
Class 1 District 9 
7
4 Westran (13-11)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Huntsville Final
2 Sturgeon (18-7)
Class 1 District 9 
11
3 Northeast (Cairo) (12-6)
Class 1 District 9 
7
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Huntsville Final
1 Clopton (20-5)
Class 1 District 10 
10
5 Community (6-15)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Silex (18-6)
Class 1 District 10 
12
3 Paris with Faith Walk (11-8)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Knox County (12-7)
Class 1 District 11 
1
4 Scotland County (7-9)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Edina Final (8)
2 North Shelby (16-7)
Class 1 District 11 
8
3 Brashear (13-4)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Edina Final
1 La Plata (14-4)
Class 1 District 12 
15
4 Linn County (5-13)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 Bevier (10-5)
Class 1 District 12 
17
3 Green City (6-8)
Class 1 District 12 
10
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Meadville (15-2)
Class 1 District 13 
15
4 Polo (4-14-2)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
2 Southwest (Livingston County) (9-4)
Class 1 District 13 
4
3 Winston (9-5)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
1 King City with Union Star (14-8)
Class 1 District 14 
12
4 Stewartsville with Osborn (9-7)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
2 DeKalb (9-8)
Class 1 District 14 
15
3 South Nodaway (6-7)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (22-1)
Class 1 District 15 
3
4 Albany (7-8-1)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Conception Jct Final
2 Stanberry (14-7)
Class 1 District 15 
16
6 Worth County (3-13)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Conception Jct Final
1 Newtown-Harris (9-2)
Class 1 District 16 
5
4 Mercer (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
6
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mercer Final
2 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
13
3 Princeton (7-11)
Class 1 District 16 
20
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mercer Final
1 East Carter (20-3)
Class 2 District 1 
8
5 Thayer (6-11)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Twin Rivers (18-4)
Class 2 District 1 
11
3 Clearwater (11-8)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Kelly (16-11)
Class 2 District 2 
3
4 Crystal City (12-12)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Scott City (14-11)
Class 2 District 2 
4
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-8)
Class 2 District 2 
12
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Gainesville (12-8)
Class 2 District 3 
8
5 Mansfield (6-13)
Class 2 District 3 
9
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Hartville (15-11)
Class 2 District 3 
11
6 Willow Springs (4-10)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Cuba (14-8)
Class 2 District 4 
25
5 Richland (2-19)
Class 2 District 4 
4
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Dixon (12-10)
Class 2 District 4 
10
3 Laquey (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
8
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Palmyra (22-3)
Class 2 District 6 
3
4 Elsberry (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Palmyra Final (9)
2 Mark Twain (9-7)
Class 2 District 6 
6
3 Monroe City (12-12)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Fatima (11-9)
Class 2 District 8 
3
4 Linn (14-8)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
2 Iberia (18-6)
Class 2 District 8 
6
3 Belle (12-6)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Ash Grove (12-10)
Class 2 District 9 
7
4 Fair Grove (9-12)
Class 2 District 9 
9
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Marionville (9-16)
Class 2 District 9 
1
3 Crane (14-5)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Pierce City (17-7)
Class 2 District 10 
8
5 Sarcoxie (13-12)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Purdy (18-6)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Diamond (10-19)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Pleasant Hope (19-6)
Class 2 District 11 
11
4 Skyline (12-14)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Lamar (15-7)
Class 2 District 11 
8
3 Stockton (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
10
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final (10)
1 Warsaw (20-4)
Class 2 District 12 
10
4 Butler (8-13)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Warsaw Final
2 Sherwood (7-2)
Class 2 District 12 
1
3 Adrian (11-10)
Class 2 District 12 
5
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Warsaw Final
1 Lafayette County (15-4)
Class 2 District 13 
7
4 Brookfield (15-12)
Class 2 District 13 
10
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Fayette Final
2 Marceline (18-7)
Class 2 District 13 
5
6 Carrollton (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Fayette Final
1 Highland (16-4)
Class 2 District 14 
3
4 Clark County (12-12)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Unionville Final
2 Schuyler County (12-5)
Class 2 District 14 
2
3 Putnam County (14-11)
Class 2 District 14 
13
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Unionville Final
1 Penney (20-6)
Class 2 District 15 
1
4 Bishop LeBlond (17-8)
Class 2 District 15 
4
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
2 Maysville (18-5)
Class 2 District 15 
3
3 Trenton (15-6)
Class 2 District 15 
4
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final (10)
1 Lawson (15-10)
Class 2 District 16 
3
5 Lathrop (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
10
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Lawson Final
2 East Buchanan (13-6)
Class 2 District 16 
6
3 North Platte (19-8)
Class 2 District 16 
7
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Lawson Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-2)
Class 3 District 1 
8
2 Perryville (23-4)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-2)
Class 3 District 1 
8
4 North County (12-11)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Perryville (23-4)
Class 3 District 1 
5
3 Central (Park Hills) (14-8)
Class 3 District 1 
3
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Festus (22-5)
Class 3 District 2 
4
4 Windsor (Imperial) (9-12)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
2 Herculaneum (13-12)
Class 3 District 2 
4
6 Hancock (6-11)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
4 Bishop DuBourg (1-2)
Class 3 District 3 
11
5 Bayless (1-7)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
3 St. Elizabeth Academy (10-12)
Class 3 District 3 
15
6 Miller Career Academy (2-4)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 John F. Kennedy (22-2)
Class 3 District 4 
8
4 Visitation Academy (8-5)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Villa Duchesne (16-7)
Class 3 District 4 
2
3 Westminster Christian Academy (12-8)
Class 3 District 4 
6
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Winfield (16-5)
Class 3 District 6 
15
5 Orchard Farm (11-8)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Wright City (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
0
3 Duchesne (11-11)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Kirksville (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
12
5 Bowling Green (16-10)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Moberly Final
3 Moberly (15-6)
Class 3 District 7 
6
7 Macon (9-13)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Southern Boone (15-8)
Class 3 District 8 
7
5 Fulton (6-13)
Class 3 District 8 
6
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final (8)
2 Osage (15-10)
Class 3 District 8 
1
3 Warrenton (14-12)
Class 3 District 8 
7
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Reeds Spring (24-3)
Class 3 District 10 
6
5 Forsyth (6-13)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Ava (14-9)
Class 3 District 10 
3
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (14-3)
Class 3 District 10 
6
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Nevada (18-5)
Class 3 District 11 
10
4 Strafford (16-11)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Bolivar (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Marshfield (15-4)
Class 3 District 11 
10
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Carl Junction (17-11)
Class 3 District 12 
8
4 Cassville (7-8)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Cassville Final
2 Monett (16-11)
Class 3 District 12 
5
3 Aurora (11-8)
Class 3 District 12 
7
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Cassville Final
1 Boonville (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
8
4 California (7-11)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Warrensburg (9-9)
Class 3 District 13 
13
3 Clinton (10-8)
Class 3 District 13 
9
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Grain Valley (19-6-1)
Class 3 District 14 
3
4 Pleasant Hill (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 Harrisonville (15-14)
Class 3 District 14 
1
3 Oak Grove (15-13)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Smithville (16-6)
Class 3 District 15 
12
4 Liberty North (6-17)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Platte County (13-7)
Class 3 District 15 
12
6 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (3-11)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Chillicothe (23-4)
Class 3 District 16 
10
4 Savannah (11-10)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Maryville (16-4)
Class 3 District 16 
8
3 Benton (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Savannah (11-10)
Class 3 District 16 
7
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Benton (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
12
6 Cameron (1-21)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Hillsboro (22-4)
Class 4 District 1 
17
5 Sikeston (14-8)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
2 Farmington (19-5)
Class 4 District 1 
2
3 Jackson (13-15)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Oakville (21-1)
Class 4 District 2 
12
5 Fox (11-12)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
2 Cor Jesu Academy (18-8)
Class 4 District 2 
9
3 Lindbergh (16-11)
Class 4 District 2 
8
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final (8)
1 Parkway South (21-5)
Class 4 District 3 
3
4 Pacific (19-7)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-13)
Class 4 District 3 
1
3 Eureka (14-6)
Class 4 District 3 
12
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Rockwood Summit (18-7)
Class 4 District 4 
6
4 Webster Groves (9-14)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Fenton Final
2 Ursuline Academy (17-10)
Class 4 District 4 
5
3 Nerinx Hall (7-8)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Fenton Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (13-5)
Class 4 District 5 
16
4 Ritenour (7-15)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (17-8)
Class 4 District 5 
10
3 Rosati-Kain (6-9-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 McCluer North (20-2)
Class 4 District 6 
10
4 Hazelwood Central (5-6)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (10-11)
Class 4 District 6 
2
3 Pattonville (8-4)
Class 4 District 6 
5
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final (8)
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (24-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
4 Francis Howell (13-10)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Cottleville Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt East (20-7)
Class 4 District 7 
9
7 Francis Howell Central (9-15)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Cottleville Final
1 Troy Buchanan (26-2)
Class 4 District 8 
7
4 Timberland (15-11-1)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Holt (17-8)
Class 4 District 8 
5
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-7-1)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Rock Bridge (25-3)
Class 4 District 9 
9
4 Jefferson City (16-11)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Helias Catholic (19-3)
Class 4 District 9 
4
3 Camdenton (11-8)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Nixa (21-4)
Class 4 District 11 
10
5 Kickapoo (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Ozark (20-8)
Class 4 District 11 
4
3 West Plains (23-5)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Webb City (27-1)
Class 4 District 12 
3
5 Neosho (15-13)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Joplin (21-9)
Class 4 District 12 
2
3 McDonald County (19-8)
Class 4 District 12 
7
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (11-10)
Class 4 District 13 
1
4 Notre Dame de Sion (9-11)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
2 Belton (18-7)
Class 4 District 13 
4
3 Raymore-Peculiar (11-10)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
1 Blue Springs (19-0)
Class 4 District 14 
10
4 Blue Springs South (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (19-11)
Class 4 District 14 
3
3 Lee's Summit North (17-13)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Truman (24-5)
Class 4 District 15 
1
2 Park Hill South (19-9)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final (12)
1 Kearney (22-4)
Class 4 District 16 
2
4 Park Hill (15-13)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Liberty (22-6)
Class 4 District 16 
10
3 Oak Park (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.