2010-2011 Fall Season Softball


1 Weaubleau (21-6)
Class 1 District 5 
11
3 Humansville (13-11)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Norborne (16-1)
Class 1 District 6 
6
2 Lone Jack (15-6)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Pilot Grove (11-9)
Class 1 District 7 
10
2 New Franklin (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 La Plata (15-4)
Class 1 District 12 
7
2 Bevier (10-6)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Meadville (16-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3
2 Southwest (Livingston County) (9-5)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final (8)
1 King City with Union Star (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
8
2 DeKalb (9-9)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (23-1)
Class 1 District 15 
3
2 Stanberry (14-8)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Conception Jct Final
1 Cuba (14-9)
Class 2 District 4 
5
2 Dixon (13-10)
Class 2 District 4 
7
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Palmyra (23-3)
Class 2 District 6 
9
2 Mark Twain (9-8)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Iberia (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
3
4 Linn (14-9)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
3 Crane (15-5)
Class 2 District 9 
8
4 Fair Grove (9-13)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Pleasant Hope (20-6)
Class 2 District 11 
7
3 Stockton (19-6)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Marceline (18-8)
Class 2 District 13 
6
4 Brookfield (16-12)
Class 2 District 13 
9
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Fayette Final
1 Highland (17-4)
Class 2 District 14 
1
3 Putnam County (14-12)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Unionville Final
3 Trenton (16-6)
Class 2 District 15 
6
4 Bishop LeBlond (17-9)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
3 North Platte (20-8)
Class 2 District 16 
4
5 Lathrop (16-10)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Lawson Final (8)
1 Affton (15-13)
Class 3 District 3 
2
2 Lutheran South (15-11)
Class 3 District 3 
5
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Kirksville (20-7)
Class 3 District 7 
9
3 Moberly (15-7)
Class 3 District 7 
4
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Southern Boone (15-9)
Class 3 District 8 
1
3 Warrenton (15-12)
Class 3 District 8 
9
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Reeds Spring (25-3)
Class 3 District 10 
16
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (14-4)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Nevada (19-5)
Class 3 District 11 
11
3 Marshfield (15-5)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Smithville (17-6)
Class 3 District 15 
2
2 Platte County (13-8)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Chillicothe (24-4)
Class 3 District 16 
2
2 Maryville (16-5)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Hillsboro (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
15
3 Jackson (13-16)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Oakville (22-1)
Class 4 District 2 
3
2 Cor Jesu Academy (18-9)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
1 Rockwood Summit (19-7)
Class 4 District 4 
9
2 Ursuline Academy (17-11)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Fenton Final
1 Rolla (21-5)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 Lebanon (12-11)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final



Processing. Please wait.