Cor Jesu Academy High School

2010-2011 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/9 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Webster Groves   (9-14) W   16 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Webster Groves   (9-14)    Matchup
8/27 at Helias Catholic   (19-4) L   3 - 8  Matchup
8/27 at Helias Catholic   (19-4)    Matchup
9/3-4 Haberstroh Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/3 Lindbergh   (16-11) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/3 Owasso   L   13 - 17  Matchup
 »  9/4 Jackson   (13-16) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   17 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-19) W   12 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-19)    Matchup
9/14 Nerinx Hall   (8-8) W   14 - 4  Matchup
9/14 Nerinx Hall   (8-8)    Matchup
9/15 Lutheran South   (16-12) W   5 - 4 (12)  Matchup
9/15 Lutheran South   (16-12)    Matchup
9/16 Incarnate Word Academy   (13-6) L   0 - 6  Matchup
9/16 Incarnate Word Academy   (13-6)    Matchup
9/18 Jackson Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/18 Kelly   (19-13) L   6 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Oran   (8-13) W   12 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Jackson   (13-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Parkway Central   (19-7) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/20 Parkway Central   (19-7)    Matchup
9/22 at Parkway South   (23-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Parkway South   (23-6)    Matchup
9/24 Mehlville   (7-18) W   10 - 6  Matchup
9/24 Mehlville   (7-18)    Matchup
9/28 Duchesne   (11-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Duchesne   (11-12)    Matchup
9/30 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/30 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11)    Matchup
10/2 Seckman Tourney    Matchup
 »  10/2 Hillsboro   (23-5) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/2 Jackson   (13-16) L   3 - 12  Matchup
 »  10/2 Kelly   (19-13) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-4) L   3 - 4  Matchup
10/4 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10)    Matchup
10/6-9 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Mehlville   (7-18) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/7 Lindbergh   (16-11) W   9 - 8 (8)  Matchup
 »  10/9 Oakville   (26-1) L   0 - 3