Oak Grove High School

2010-2011 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/13 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23-28 Greater KC Tournament    
 »  8/23 Lee's Summit   (21-12) L   1 - 8  
 »  8/23 William Chrisman   (6-21) L   6 - 10  
8/23-27 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    
 »  8/23 Blue Springs   (19-1)    
 »  8/23 North Kansas City   (1-17)    
 »  8/24 Oak Park   (15-7)    
 »  8/25 Park Hill   (15-14) L   3 - 7  
 »  8/25 Liberty   (23-7)    
 »  8/26 Odessa   (10-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/26 Raytown South   (5-14) W   12 - 5  
8/28 Oak Grove JV Tournament    
 »  8/28 Odessa   (10-14)    
 »  8/28 O'Hara   (1-14)    
 »  8/28 Richmond   (7-10)    
8/31 at Harrisonville   (15-14) L   4 - 10  
8/31 at Harrisonville   (15-14)    
9/7 Odessa   (10-14) W   9 - 6  
9/7 Odessa   (10-14)    
9/8 O'Hara   (1-14) W   15 - 8  
9/8 O'Hara   (1-14)    
9/9 Excelsior Springs   (3-24) W   9 - 0  
9/9 Excelsior Springs   (3-24)    
9/14 Grain Valley   (19-7-1) L   0 - 8  
9/14 Grain Valley   (19-7-1)    
9/16 Harrisonville   (15-14) L   2 - 3  
9/16 Harrisonville   (15-14)    
9/17-18 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  9/17 Blue Springs   (19-1) L   1 - 11  
 »  9/17 Rockwood Summit   (19-8) L   1 - 7  
 »  9/18 Blue Springs South   (14-12) W   11 - 1  
 »  9/18 Ozark   (20-9) L   2 - 8  
9/20 Pleasant Hill   (13-9) W   4 - 0  
9/20 Pleasant Hill   (13-9)    
9/21 at Pleasant Hill   (13-9) W   9 - 7  
9/21 at Pleasant Hill   (13-9)    
9/23 at Odessa   (10-14) L   8 - 9 (9)  
9/23 at Odessa   (10-14)    
9/28 at Excelsior Springs   (3-24) W   7 - 2  
9/28 at Excelsior Springs   (3-24)    
9/29 Warrensburg   (9-10) W   13 - 2  
9/29 Warrensburg   (9-10)    
9/30 at Grain Valley   (19-7-1) L   5 - 9  
9/30 at Grain Valley   (19-7-1)    
10/2 Higginsville Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/2 Lafayette County   (15-4) L   3 - 8  
 »  10/2 Lexington   (10-5) W   14 - 1  
 »  10/2 Richmond   (7-10) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/2 Warsaw   (25-4) L   4 - 11  
10/5 Notre Dame de Sion   (9-12) W   12 - 11 (8)  
10/5 Notre Dame de Sion   (9-12)    
10/6-8 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Holden   (12-14) W   13 - 3  
 »  10/7 Harrisonville   (15-14) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/8 Grain Valley   (19-7-1) W   10 - 7  
10/13-23 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/13 Boonville   (21-10) L   4 - 7