Smithville High School

2016-2017 Fall Season Softball Schedule
4th Place Class 3

Last Game
10/21 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  8/20 Park Hill   (1-14) W   5 - 1  
 »  8/20 Platte County   (15-12) L   3 - 6  
8/22-27 Greater KC Softball Tournament    
 »  8/23 Kearney   (18-7) L   4 - 9  
 »  8/23 Raytown   (6-18) W   4 - 1  
 »  8/24 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-14) W   8 - 0  
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   Cancelled  
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   Cancelled  
9/1 at Benton   (13-11) L   2 - 3  
9/1 at Benton   (13-11) W   8 - 0  
9/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-9) W   8 - 5  
9/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-9)    
9/7 Blue Springs South   (28-5) L   1 - 3  
9/7 Blue Springs South   (28-5)    
9/8 Cameron   (12-11) W   5 - 0  
9/8 Cameron   (12-11)    
9/9-10 Winnetonka Varsity Softball Tournament    
 »  9/9 Oak Park   (16-14) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/9 Warrensburg   (17-11) W   9 - 0  
 »  9/10 Oak Grove   (24-7) W   7 - 0  
 »  9/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-13) L   5 - 15  
9/12 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-20) W   11 - 1  
9/12 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-20) W   8 - 0  
9/13 at Savannah   (13-13) 9/29  
9/13 at Savannah   (13-13) 9/29  
9/15 at Maryville   (7-16) 9/30  
9/15 at Maryville   (7-16) 9/30  
9/16-17 Liberty Invitational    
 »  9/16 Eureka   (12-9) W   9 - 1  
 »  9/16 Fort Osage   (12-18) W   8 - 4  
 »  9/16 Truman   (12-17) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit West   (25-8) L   0 - 9  
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (22-9) W   6 - 5  
9/20 Chillicothe   (16-12) W   2 - 1 (8)  
9/20 Chillicothe   (16-12)    
9/21 O'Hara   (1-15) W   15 - 0  
9/21 O'Hara   (1-15)    
9/26 at Harrisonville   (3-20) Cancelled  
9/26 at Harrisonville   (3-20) Cancelled  
9/28 at Liberty North   (22-9) L   4 - 12  
9/28 at Liberty North   (22-9)    
9/29 at Savannah   (13-13) W   11 - 0  
9/29 at Savannah   (13-13)    
9/30 at Maryville   (7-16) W   12 - 0  
9/30 at Maryville   (7-16)    
10/3 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) L   3 - 4  
10/3 Pleasant Hill   (18-9)    
10/5-8 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-20) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/8 Platte County   (15-12) W   8 - 3  
 »  10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-9) W   6 - 4  
10/12-22 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/15 Oak Grove   (24-7) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-6) L   1 - 4  
 »  10/21 Warrenton   (28-1) L   0 - 4