Jefferson (Conception Junction) High School

2016-2017 Fall Season Softball Schedule
3rd Place Class 1 (Partnering with South Nodaway)

Last Game
10/21 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at North Harrison   (14-9) W   9 - 5  
8/23 at North Harrison   (14-9) L   4 - 8  
8/25 Benton   (13-11) W   8 - 6  
8/25 Benton   (13-11)    
8/30 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (8-10) 9/20  
8/30 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (8-10) 9/20  
9/1 at North Nodaway with West Nodaway   (14-8) W   15 - 3  
9/1 at North Nodaway with West Nodaway   (14-8)    
9/3 Cameron Tournament    
 »  9/3 DeKalb   (12-12) W   5 - 3  
 »  9/3 Lawson   (15-12) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/3 Richmond   (20-6) W   10 - 3  
 »  9/3 Savannah   (13-13) L   2 - 7  
9/6 Northeast Nodaway   (3-14) W   6 - 0  
9/6 Northeast Nodaway   (3-14)    
9/8 Albany   (8-10) W   4 - 2  
9/8 Albany   (8-10)    
9/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-9) L   2 - 3 (8)  
9/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-9)    
9/13 at North Andrew   (3-13) 9/27  
9/13 at North Andrew   (3-13) 9/27  
9/15 Worth County   (11-11) W   10 - 0  
9/15 Worth County   (11-11)    
9/17 NCMC Tournament    
 »  9/17 North Harrison   (14-9) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/17 Richmond   (20-6) L   3 - 5  
 »  9/17 South Harrison   (3-17) W   9 - 1  
 »  9/17 Trenton   (26-3) L   1 - 7  
9/19 at Maryville   (7-16) W   16 - 1  
9/19 at Maryville   (7-16)    
9/20 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (8-10) W   16 - 1  
9/20 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (8-10)    
9/22 at South Nodaway      
9/24 Mid-Buchanan Tournament    
 »  9/24 Benton   (13-11) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/24 East Buchanan   (7-16) W   16 - 0  
 »  9/24 Lafayette County   (9-18) L   2 - 4  
 »  9/24 Plattsburg   (17-6) L   3 - 4  
9/26 Stanberry   (14-4) W   10 - 0  
9/26 Stanberry   (14-4)    
9/27 at North Andrew   (3-13) W   11 - 0  
9/27 at North Andrew   (3-13)    
9/29 DeKalb   (12-12) W   9 - 0  
9/29 DeKalb   (12-12)    
10/3 South Harrison   (3-17) W   10 - 0  
10/3 South Harrison   (3-17)    
10/5-8 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/6 King City with Union Star   (11-11) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/8 Stanberry   (14-4) W   6 - 3  
10/12-22 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/12 North Harrison   (14-9) W   6 - 1  
 »  10/15 Norborne   (20-3) W   7 - 1  
 »  10/21 Clopton   (20-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/21 Salisbury   (21-5) W   5 - 3