2011-2012 Fall Season Softball


1 Naylor (20-4)
Class 1 District 1 
3
5 Neelyville (6-14)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oran (12-9)
Class 1 District 1 
6
6 Delta (5-16)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Bakersfield (18-4)
Class 1 District 2 
3
3 Dora (18-6)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Bakersfield (18-4)
Class 1 District 2 
5
5 Koshkonong (9-11)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Norwood (15-9)
Class 1 District 2 
1
3 Dora (18-6)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bakersfield Final (8)
2 Dadeville (10-11)
Class 1 District 3 
17
7 Halfway (0-21)
Class 1 District 3 
7
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Fair Play (6-18)
Class 1 District 3 
7
6 Galena (1-9)
Class 1 District 3 
13
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Crocker (21-2)
Class 1 District 4 
12
4 Newburg (11-9)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Crocker Final
2 St. Elizabeth (18-5)
Class 1 District 4 
13
3 Vienna (16-3)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Crocker Final
1 Weaubleau (21-4)
Class 1 District 5 
12
4 Hermitage (7-18)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Humansville Final
2 Humansville (15-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
3 Montrose with Appleton City (13-11)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Humansville Final
1 Norborne (22-0)
Class 1 District 6 
15
4 Otterville (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Lone Jack (14-4)
Class 1 District 6 
4
3 Leeton (15-11)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Pilot Grove (12-9)
Class 1 District 7 
4
4 Jamestown (12-8)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 New Franklin (12-13)
Class 1 District 7 
7
3 Bunceton (13-10)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Brunswick with Keytesville (13-7)
Class 1 District 8 
15
5 Hale with Bosworth (3-7)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Brunswick Final
2 Keytesville (8-10)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
11
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Brunswick Final
1 Westran (20-5)
Class 1 District 9 
11
4 Northeast (Cairo) (13-12)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Harrisburg (13-11)
Class 1 District 9 
4
3 Sturgeon (19-8)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Sturgeon Final (5)
1 Silex (17-4)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 New Haven (9-16)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Silex Final
2 Clopton (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
6
3 Paris with Faith Walk (9-12)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Silex Final
1 Knox County (19-2)
Class 1 District 11 
2
4 Canton (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Canton Final
2 Scotland County (12-7)
Class 1 District 11 
3
3 Brashear (18-6)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Canton Final (8)
1 La Plata (17-4)
Class 1 District 12 
16
5 Linn County (3-12)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Bevier (9-6)
Class 1 District 12 
12
3 Green City (6-7)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Meadville (9-5)
Class 1 District 13 
3
4 Polo (9-16)
Class 1 District 13 
7
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Ludlow Final
2 Pattonsburg (14-7)
Class 1 District 13 
6
3 Southwest (Livingston County) (10-5)
Class 1 District 13 
8
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Ludlow Final (8)
1 King City with Union Star (17-6)
Class 1 District 14 
11
4 North Andrew (11-12)
Class 1 District 14 
5
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 DeKalb (14-12)
Class 1 District 14 
10
3 Stewartsville with Osborn (12-10)
Class 1 District 14 
8
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (23-3)
Class 1 District 15 
11
5 Albany (4-20)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Stanberry (15-6)
Class 1 District 15 
8
3 North Harrison (16-8)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Princeton (11-9)
Class 1 District 16 
18
4 Ridgeway with Cainsville (7-9)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mercer Final
2 Newtown-Harris (13-6)
Class 1 District 16 
5
3 Mercer (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
15
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mercer Final
1 East Carter (14-7)
Class 2 District 1 
9
4 Twin Rivers (4-19)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Clearwater (21-4)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Thayer (8-11)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Scott City (13-10)
Class 2 District 2 
6
4 St. Vincent (10-12)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-9)
Class 2 District 2 
3
3 Kelly (13-11)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Hartville (15-9)
Class 2 District 3 
5
4 Gainesville (12-11)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Willow Springs (12-11)
Class 2 District 3 
4
3 Houston (9-10)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Cuba (12-7)
Class 2 District 4 
9
5 Steelville (5-11)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Richland Final
2 Dixon (14-8)
Class 2 District 4 
7
3 Laquey (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Richland Final
1 Principia (7-6)
Class 2 District 5 
20
4 Valley Park (10-10)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (22-5)
Class 2 District 5 
1
3 Christian (11-10)
Class 2 District 5 
7
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (24-2)
Class 2 District 6 
13
4 Mark Twain (7-12)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Monroe City (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Elsberry (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
12
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 South Callaway (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
8
4 Russellville (12-11)
Class 2 District 7 
12
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Blair Oaks (16-9)
Class 2 District 7 
11
3 Tipton (19-3)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Fatima (14-10-1)
Class 2 District 8 
11
4 Eugene (12-10)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Linn (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
4
3 Iberia (14-10)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Marionville (14-9)
Class 2 District 9 
8
4 Ash Grove (9-13)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Fordland (12-9)
Class 2 District 9 
4
6 Conway (11-15)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Purdy (19-6)
Class 2 District 10 
9
4 Diamond (8-20)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
14
6 College Heights Christian (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
7
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Pleasant Hope (23-0)
Class 2 District 11 
11
4 El Dorado Springs (11-10)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Lamar (14-7)
Class 2 District 11 
3
3 Stockton (15-6)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Warsaw (17-9)
Class 2 District 12 
7
4 Adrian (8-14)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Archie (16-5)
Class 2 District 12 
10
3 Butler (9-13)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Brookfield (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
4
5 Marceline (15-7)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Salisbury (16-9)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Carrollton (12-4)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Highland (15-5)
Class 2 District 14 
8
4 Clark County (13-12)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Shelbina Final
2 Schuyler County (15-8)
Class 2 District 14 
2
3 South Shelby (14-10)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Shelbina Final
1 Trenton (25-1)
Class 2 District 15 
10
4 Gallatin (17-9)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Maysville Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (19-7)
Class 2 District 15 
4
3 Penney (20-5)
Class 2 District 15 
6
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Maysville Final (8)
1 North Platte (18-3)
Class 2 District 16 
8
5 Lawson (13-14)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final (8)
2 West Platte (17-7)
Class 2 District 16 
8
3 East Buchanan (12-12-1)
Class 2 District 16 
3
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (26-1)
Class 3 District 1 
3
2 Central (Park Hills) (23-3)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (26-1)
Class 3 District 1 
10
4 North County (11-12)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (23-3)
Class 3 District 1 
4
3 Perryville (17-8)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Festus (18-5)
Class 3 District 2 
13
5 Ste. Genevieve (14-11)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, DeSoto Final
2 DeSoto (15-10)
Class 3 District 2 
7
3 Windsor (Imperial) (10-10)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, DeSoto Final
1 Bishop DuBourg (10-13)
Class 3 District 3 
11
4 St. Elizabeth Academy (5-17)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (12-9)
Class 3 District 3 
4
3 Affton (8-17)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (15-6)
Class 3 District 4 
7
5 Visitation Academy (6-10)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
2 John F. Kennedy (17-4)
Class 3 District 4 
9
3 Clayton (14-5)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 Winfield (18-7-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
4 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (5-9)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Orchard Farm (13-7)
Class 3 District 6 
6
3 St. Charles West (8-18)
Class 3 District 6 
16
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Centralia (23-2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
5
4 Moberly (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Mexico (21-4)
Class 3 District 7 
0
3 Kirksville (20-8)
Class 3 District 7 
10
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Warrenton (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
6
4 Osage (10-14)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 Southern Boone (18-5)
Class 3 District 8 
3
3 North Callaway (10-15)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Sullivan (20-4)
Class 3 District 9 
13
4 Union (12-11)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (14-8)
Class 3 District 9 
18
6 St. Clair (6-17)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Reeds Spring (16-11)
Class 3 District 10 
12
4 Forsyth (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
6
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (14-8)
Class 3 District 10 
1
3 Ava (17-6)
Class 3 District 10 
7
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Nevada (19-5)
Class 3 District 11 
5
4 Strafford (14-14)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Marshfield (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Bolivar (18-10)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Bolivar Final (8)
1 Carl Junction (16-10)
Class 3 District 12 
5
4 Cassville (16-12)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Monett (17-9)
Class 3 District 12 
10
3 Seneca (12-13)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Warrensburg (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
9
5 Knob Noster (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Boonville (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
8
3 California (13-11)
Class 3 District 13 
6
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Grain Valley (21-4)
Class 3 District 14 
11
4 Harrisonville (11-16)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 Pleasant Hill (17-7)
Class 3 District 14 
4
3 Oak Grove (18-11)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Platte County (17-9)
Class 3 District 15 
11
4 Richmond (6-13)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Smithville (15-12)
Class 3 District 15 
3
3 Liberty North (15-13)
Class 3 District 15 
16
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Chillicothe (20-3)
Class 3 District 16 
10
4 Cameron (15-11)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Benton (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
8
3 Maryville (14-8)
Class 3 District 16 
6
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Cameron (15-11)
Class 3 District 16 
6
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (9-15)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Maryville (14-8)
Class 3 District 16 
13
6 Savannah (10-15)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Hillsboro (21-2)
Class 4 District 1 
12
5 Poplar Bluff (13-11)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Jackson (12-14)
Class 4 District 1 
9
3 Farmington (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
10
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Oakville (16-5)
Class 4 District 2 
5
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-7)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Seckman (19-6)
Class 4 District 2 
6
3 Lindbergh (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway South (24-2)
Class 4 District 3 
1
4 Washington (11-15)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Eureka (20-5)
Class 4 District 3 
12
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-13)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Webster Groves (19-6)
Class 4 District 4 
4
5 Kirkwood (7-14)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
2 Rockwood Summit (14-9)
Class 4 District 4 
15
3 Ursuline Academy (11-15)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (14-9-1)
Class 4 District 5 
6
5 Incarnate Word Academy (6-13)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ritenour (12-8)
Class 4 District 5 
5
3 Rosati-Kain (12-8)
Class 4 District 5 
13
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 McCluer North (19-4)
Class 4 District 6 
8
4 Hazelwood Central (6-7-1)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (11-13)
Class 4 District 6 
8
3 Pattonville (10-8)
Class 4 District 6 
7
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final (5)
1 Francis Howell (22-1)
Class 4 District 7 
10
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (12-14)
Class 4 District 7 
6
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
3
3 Francis Howell North (19-10)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Holt (21-4)
Class 4 District 8 
5
5 Timberland (17-9)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Troy Buchanan (24-4)
Class 4 District 8 
3
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (20-6)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Helias Catholic (22-3)
Class 4 District 9 
2
4 Hickman with Columbia Independent (15-13)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Rock Bridge (23-5)
Class 4 District 9 
2
3 Jefferson City (19-7)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Rolla (21-4)
Class 4 District 10 
10
5 Waynesville (9-17)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
2 Lebanon (12-8)
Class 4 District 10 
3
3 Willard (17-12)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Ozark (20-8)
Class 4 District 11 
7
4 Nixa (10-16)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Branson (17-10)
Class 4 District 11 
4
3 West Plains (20-8)
Class 4 District 11 
5
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Webb City (25-3)
Class 4 District 12 
9
4 Republic (16-7)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
2 McDonald County (18-5)
Class 4 District 12 
12
3 Neosho (15-12)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Belton (24-2)
Class 4 District 13 
6
4 St. Teresa's Academy (7-18)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grandview Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (12-14)
Class 4 District 13 
5
3 Notre Dame de Sion (17-7)
Class 4 District 13 
7
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grandview Final
1 Lee's Summit North (21-8)
Class 4 District 14 
2
4 Lee's Summit (19-11)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final (9)
2 Blue Springs South (21-9)
Class 4 District 14 
6
3 Blue Springs (20-8)
Class 4 District 14 
7
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final
1 Truman (21-7)
Class 4 District 15 
3
4 Fort Osage (12-16-1)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Winnetonka (15-11)
Class 4 District 15 
14
3 Park Hill South (15-14)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty (24-2)
Class 4 District 16 
8
5 Oak Park (12-14)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Park Hill (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
7
3 Staley (15-11)
Class 4 District 16 
21
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.