Brunswick High School

2011-2012 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 8


Last Game
10/15 vs Brunswick  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Carrollton   (12-4) L   0 - 12  
8/22 Carrollton   (12-4) L   3 - 7  
8/22 Carrollton   (12-4)    
8/22 Carrollton   (12-4)    
8/23 at Fayette   (6-16) W   10 - 6  
8/23 at Fayette   (6-16) L   3 - 6  
8/23 at Fayette   (6-16)    
8/23 at Fayette   (6-16)    
8/26 at Sturgeon   (19-8) L   1 - 7  
8/26 at Sturgeon   (19-8)    
8/26 at Sturgeon   (19-8)    
8/26 at Sturgeon   (19-8)    
8/27 Brunswick SB Tournament    
 »  8/27 Tina-Avalon   (3-14) W   8 - 0  
 »  8/27 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-12) L   2 - 13  
 »  8/27 Sturgeon   (19-8) L   0 - 12  
8/30 Madison   (5-13) W   14 - 4  
8/30 Madison   (5-13)    
8/30 Madison   (5-13)    
8/30 Madison   (5-13)    
9/2 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-12) L   4 - 14  
9/2 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-12)    
9/2 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-12)    
9/2 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-12)    
9/6 at New Franklin   (13-14) W   7 - 1  
9/6 at New Franklin   (13-14)    
9/6 at New Franklin   (13-14)    
9/6 at New Franklin   (13-14)    
9/8 Norborne   (26-1) L   0 - 15  
9/8 Norborne   (26-1)    
9/8 Norborne   (26-1)    
9/8 Norborne   (26-1)    
9/9 Meadville   (9-5) L   8 - 14  
9/9 Meadville   (9-5) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Meadville   (9-5)    
9/9 Meadville   (9-5)    
9/13 at Keytesville   (8-10) W   11 - 0  
9/13 at Keytesville   (8-10)    
9/13 at Keytesville   (8-10)    
9/13 at Keytesville   (8-10)    
9/15 Glasgow   (4-16) W   13 - 3  
9/15 Glasgow   (4-16)    
9/15 Glasgow   (4-16)    
9/15 Glasgow   (4-16)    
9/19 at Linn County   (3-12) W   13 - 1  
9/19 at Linn County   (3-12)    
9/19 at Linn County   (3-12)    
9/19 at Linn County   (3-12)    
9/22 Macon County   (2-10) W   10 - 0  
9/22 Macon County   (2-10)    
9/22 Macon County   (2-10)    
9/22 Macon County   (2-10)    
9/23 at Glasgow   (4-16) W   3 - 1  
9/23 at Glasgow   (4-16)    
9/23 at Glasgow   (4-16)    
9/23 at Glasgow   (4-16)    
9/27 Keytesville   (8-10) W   12 - 6  
9/27 Keytesville   (8-10)    
9/27 Keytesville   (8-10)    
9/27 Keytesville   (8-10)    
9/29 at Slater   (2-14) W   16 - 6  
9/29 at Slater   (2-14)    
9/29 at Slater   (2-14)    
9/29 at Slater   (2-14)    
10/3 Bevier   (11-7) W   3 - 2 (8)  
10/3 Bevier   (11-7)    
10/3 Bevier   (11-7)    
10/3 Bevier   (11-7)    
10/5-8 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Hale   (3-7) W   15 - 5  
 »  10/7 Northwestern (Mendon)   (11-12) W   6 - 3  
 »  10/13 New Franklin   (13-14) W   4 - 2  
10/15-22 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/15 Norborne   (26-1) L   1 - 9