Grain Valley High School

2011-2012 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/7 vs Pleasant Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-5) Season Record: (3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-25 Greater KC Tournament    Matchup
8/22-25 LS Legacy Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-17-1) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/23 Belton   (25-3) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/24 Blue Springs South   (21-9) L   3 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/26 Lee's Summit North   (21-8) L   1 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/26 Lee's Summit   (19-12) W   7 - 6  Matchup
8/30 at Pleasant Hill   (19-8) L   1 - 4  Matchup
8/30 at Pleasant Hill   (19-8)    Matchup
9/1 at Odessa   (9-17) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/1 at Odessa   (9-17) L   4 - 11  Matchup
9/6 Excelsior Springs   (4-19) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Excelsior Springs   (4-19)    Matchup
9/8 at Harrisonville   (11-16) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Harrisonville   (11-16)    Matchup
9/10 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-14) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Teresa's Academy   (7-18) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Smith-Cotton   (8-17) W   8 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/10 Pleasant Hill   (19-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at O'Hara   (3-21) W   13 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at O'Hara   (3-21)    Matchup
9/13 at Oak Grove   (18-11) W   6 - 3 (16)  Matchup
9/13 at Oak Grove   (18-11) W   6 - 4  Matchup
9/15 Pleasant Hill   (19-8) W   7 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Pleasant Hill   (19-8)    Matchup
9/16-17 UCM Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Winfield   (18-8-1) W   9 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/16 Nixa   (10-16) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Odessa   (9-17) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Odessa   (9-17) W   8 - 7  Matchup
9/22 at Excelsior Springs   (4-19) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Excelsior Springs   (4-19)    Matchup
9/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (7-18) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (7-18)    Matchup
9/27 Harrisonville   (11-16) W   12 - 6  Matchup
9/27 Harrisonville   (11-16)    Matchup
9/29 Oak Grove   (18-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Oak Grove   (18-11) W   15 - 5  Matchup
10/3 at Sedalia Smith-Cotton   W   12 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Sedalia Smith-Cotton      Matchup
10/5-7 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
10/5-8 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Harrisonville   (11-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Pleasant Hill   (19-8) L   4 - 6  Matchup
10/12 Sectionals    Matchup
10/15 Quarterfinals    Matchup
10/21-22 State Tournament    Matchup