2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball


Oran (15-9)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Cooter (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Oran Final
Valle Catholic (22-9)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Van-Far (10-6)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Farber Final
West County (17-4)
Class 3 District 3 
6
Hancock (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Lutheran North (8-19)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Valley Park (22-8)
Class 3 District 6 
8
Class 3 State Tournament, Valley Park Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-12)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Potosi (18-10)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 State Tournament, Potosi Final
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (16-10)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Lutheran South (23-9)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, St Louis Final
Pembroke Hill (19-6)
Class 4 District 14 
5
Odessa (11-14)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs (18-9)
Class 4 District 15 
7
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-8)
Class 4 District 16 
5
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Westminster Christian Academy (29-2)
Class 4 District 6 
7
John Burroughs (10-16)
Class 4 District 5 
4
Class 4 State Tournament, Town And Country Final
Lutheran St. Charles (19-10)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Boonville (23-1)
Class 4 District 8 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, Boonville Final
Helias Catholic (20-7)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Bolivar (15-10)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Nevada (15-9)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Aurora (28-1)
Class 4 District 11 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, Nevada Final (9)
Lindbergh (19-12)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Jackson (22-8)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Vianney (34-2)
Class 5 District 4 
9
Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-10)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Rockhurst (19-10)
Class 5 District 13 
4
Blue Springs South (21-8)
Class 5 District 14 
10
Class 5 State Tournament, Blue Springs Final
Liberty (27-10)
Class 5 District 15 
5
Central (St. Joseph) (19-7)
Class 5 District 16 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
DeSmet (20-7)
Class 5 District 5 
7
Hazelwood West (15-13)
Class 5 District 6 
5
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Troy Buchanan (21-10)
Class 5 District 8 
9
Ft. Zumwalt North (18-10)
Class 5 District 7 
5
Class 5 State Tournament, Troy Final
Rolla (23-7-1)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Hickman (25-10)
Class 5 District 9 
5
Class 5 State Tournament, Rolla Final (8)
Kickapoo (24-10)
Class 5 District 11 
5
Carthage (11-21)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Carthage Final



Processing. Please wait.