2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball


1 Bell City (20-3)
Class 1 District 2 
4
2 Oran (15-9)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Bismarck (11-16)
Class 1 District 3 
7
2 Lesterville (10-6)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Bismarck (11-16)
Class 1 District 3 
12
4 Viburnum (4-17)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Lesterville (10-6)
Class 1 District 3 
12
3 Bunker (7-7)
Class 1 District 3 
8
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Billings (14-12)
Class 1 District 5 
2
2 Hurley (18-7)
Class 1 District 5 
7
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 New Covenant Academy (20-4)
Class 1 District 7 
2
2 Walnut Grove (21-7)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Springfield Final (9)
3 Hermitage (19-6)
Class 1 District 8 
4
4 Macks Creek (12-15)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 Lakeland (17-8)
Class 1 District 8 
1
4 Macks Creek (12-15)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Humansville (12-8)
Class 1 District 8 
1
3 Hermitage (19-6)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wheatland Final
3 St. Elizabeth (5-8)
Class 1 District 9 
5
5 Bunceton (11-7)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 New Franklin (22-1)
Class 1 District 10 
7
2 Pilot Grove (13-8)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Silex (13-6)
Class 1 District 11 
12
4 Community (7-13)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
1 Green City (10-2)
Class 1 District 12 
1
2 Novinger (11-8)
Class 1 District 12 
10
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Drexel (7-10)
Class 1 District 13 
12
4 Hume (2-9)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Walker Final
2 Miami (6-7)
Class 1 District 13 
4
6 Ballard (4-7)
Class 1 District 13 
14
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Walker Final
1 Santa Fe (13-9)
Class 1 District 14 
4
2 Northwest (Hughesville) (18-7)
Class 1 District 14 
5
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Macon County (5-5)
Class 1 District 15 
9
3 Linn County (3-10)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Braymer with Breckenridge (12-4)
Class 1 District 16 
4
2 North Nodaway (8-10)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Paris with Faith Walk (15-4)
Class 2 District 5 
5
2 Clopton (10-9)
Class 2 District 5 
7
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Canton (19-0)
Class 2 District 6 
2
2 Scotland County (11-4)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Edina Final
1 Westran (13-6)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Harrisburg (8-14)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 New Bloomfield (16-8)
Class 2 District 8 
6
3 Vienna (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Plato (23-5)
Class 2 District 9 
4
3 Stoutland (14-10)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Mansfield (16-4)
Class 2 District 10 
9
4 Gainesville (10-13)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Norwood (15-10)
Class 2 District 10 
5
6 Seymour (7-18)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Purdy (22-5)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 McAuley Catholic (11-7)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Marion C. Early (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
2
2 Liberal (12-9)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Lincoln (24-2)
Class 2 District 14 
6
2 Sacred Heart (17-8)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Adrian (17-8)
Class 2 District 15 
4
3 Crest Ridge (13-10)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (22-2)
Class 2 District 16 
3
2 West Platte (15-6)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final (10)
1 Arcadia Valley (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
1
2 Clearwater (16-7)
Class 3 District 3 
5
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Brentwood (14-5)
Class 3 District 4 
12
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Lutheran North (14-13)
Class 3 District 5 
4
3 Trinity Catholic (10-16)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
9
2 Wright City (17-7)
Class 3 District 6 
8
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final (9)
1 Bowling Green (19-6)
Class 3 District 7 
6
2 Palmyra (20-6)
Class 3 District 7 
8
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 South Callaway (23-5)
Class 3 District 8 
2
6 Hermann (12-16)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 Blair Oaks (23-6)
Class 3 District 9 
10
2 Fatima (17-12)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Mountain Grove (21-5)
Class 3 District 10 
10
3 Licking (16-13)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Conway (28-3)
Class 3 District 11 
6
2 Forsyth (19-9)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Butler (22-2)
Class 3 District 13 
4
3 California (14-13)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warsaw Final
1 Lexington with Norborne (17-6)
Class 3 District 14 
9
2 Lafayette County (13-13)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
1 Lawson (18-7)
Class 3 District 16 
4
2 Bishop LeBlond (9-13-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 North County (14-8)
Class 4 District 2 
6
4 Central (Park Hills) (13-13-2)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Winfield (20-8)
Class 4 District 7 
6
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (13-14)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Bolivar (22-4)
Class 4 District 10 
1
2 Helias Catholic (20-8)
Class 4 District 10 
5
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Osage Beach Final (11)
1 Aurora (25-3)
Class 4 District 11 
3
2 Logan-Rogersville (12-16)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final (8)
1 Boonville (23-5)
Class 4 District 13 
3
3 Odessa (16-15)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Pleasant Hill (18-7)
Class 4 District 14 
5
4 Pembroke Hill (12-16-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Harrisonville (14-11)
Class 4 District 14 
7
3 Clinton (15-12)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Smithville (17-10)
Class 4 District 15 
6
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-9)
Class 4 District 15 
8
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Oakville (20-8)
Class 5 District 2 
1
2 Lindbergh (20-9)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-5)
Class 5 District 3 
5
2 Rockwood Summit (23-5)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 St. Louis University (18-5)
Class 5 District 4 
6
3 Vianney (24-12)
Class 5 District 4 
5
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Hazelwood Central (20-4)
Class 5 District 6 
2
4 Ritenour (8-14)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (14-11)
Class 5 District 6 
7
3 McCluer North (16-12)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (22-11)
Class 5 District 8 
3
5 Timberland (10-17)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Holt (22-8)
Class 5 District 8 
0
3 Francis Howell (24-11)
Class 5 District 8 
10
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Willard (23-10)
Class 5 District 10 
5
2 Hillcrest (15-15)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Willard (23-10)
Class 5 District 10 
4
5 Rolla (16-11)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Hillcrest (15-15)
Class 5 District 10 
6
3 Lebanon (18-9)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Kickapoo (24-8)
Class 5 District 11 
2
6 Nixa (14-18)
Class 5 District 11 
5
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Rockhurst (22-10)
Class 5 District 13 
1
3 Lee's Summit West (21-10)
Class 5 District 13 
3
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Blue Springs (17-14)
Class 5 District 14 
2
2 Blue Springs South (19-11)
Class 5 District 14 
9
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Liberty North (21-12)
Class 5 District 15 
6
5 North Kansas City (12-17)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Staley (30-4)
Class 5 District 16 
11
5 Central (St. Joseph) (13-12)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Platte County (18-8)
Class 5 District 16 
0
3 Park Hill South (18-11)
Class 5 District 16 
7
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Belle (13-12)
Class 2 District 8 
Cuba (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
Cuba 5:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.