Aurora High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
6/4 vs Fulton  
Varsity:   Win 10 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-26 Clever ROTB Tournament    
 »  3/21 Clever   (15-13) W   11 - 0  
 »  3/22 Walnut Grove   (21-7) W   5 - 3  
3/24 at Mt. Vernon   (17-9)    
 »  3/25 Strafford   (16-8) W   8 - 5 (8)  
 »  3/26 Forsyth   (19-9) W   7 - 0  
3/28 at Central (Springfield)   (8-17) W   11 - 1  
3/28 at Central (Springfield)   (8-17) W   13 - 0  
3/28 Logan-Rogersville   (12-16)    
3/31-4/2 Willard Tournament    
 »  4/1 Willard   (23-11) W   5 - 1  
 »  4/2 Marquette   (18-10) L   1 - 7  
4/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-16) W   7 - 2  
4/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-16) W   4 - 3  
4/5 McDonald County   (14-15) W   2 - 1  
4/5 McDonald County   (14-15)    
4/8-9 Aurora Tournament    
4/9 at Republic   (11-13) W   4 - 2  
4/9 vs Camdenton   (12-18) W   3 - 2  
4/11 at Republic   (11-13)    
4/12 Mt. Vernon   (17-9) W   6 - 1  
4/12 Mt. Vernon   (17-9)    
4/14 at Seneca   (7-20) W   7 - 4  
4/14 at Seneca   (7-20) W   5 - 0  
4/14 Mt. Vernon   (17-9)    
4/16 vs Carl Junction   (26-9) L   0 - 1  
4/16 vs Glendale   (17-10) W   3 - 2  
4/16 vs Carl Junction   (26-9)    
4/16 at Glendale   (17-10)    
4/16 at Carl Junction   (26-9)    
4/21 East Newton   (7-18) W   3 - 1  
4/21 East Newton   (7-18)    
4/21 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-16)    
4/23 vs Parkview   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
4/23 at Forsyth   (19-9) W   5 - 3  
4/23 New Covenant Academy Tournament    
4/25 at Hillcrest   (15-15)    
4/26 Cassville   (14-9) L   0 - 3  
4/26 Cassville   (14-9)    
4/28 at Lamar   (8-13) W   17 - 0  
4/28 at Lamar   (8-13)    
4/28 at Reeds Spring   (10-13)    
4/30 Big 8 Tournament    
5/3 at Monett   (22-4) W   13 - 6  
5/3 at Monett   (22-4)    
5/4 Springfield Catholic   (21-8) W   7 - 6 (9)  
5/5 at Carl Junction   (26-9) W   5 - 2  
5/5 at Carl Junction   (26-9)    
5/5 Cassville   (14-9)    
5/7-11 19th Annual Forsyth Tournament    
 »  5/7 Hollister   (12-16) W   3 - 0  
 »  5/9 Strafford   (16-8) W   4 - 3  
 »  5/11 Forsyth   (19-9) W   9 - 4  
5/14-19 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Hollister   (12-16) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/19 Logan-Rogersville   (12-16) W   3 - 2 (8)  
5/24-6/4 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/24 Carl Junction   (26-9) W   7 - 1  
 »  5/26 Helias Catholic   (21-9) W   9 - 4  
 »  6/3 MICDS   (21-7) L   4 - 7  
 »  6/4 Fulton   (17-11) W   10 - 6