South Callaway High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
6/2 vs South Callaway  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 North Callaway HS   (11-19) W   5 - 4 (8)  
3/19 Kirksville   (16-11) L   4 - 5  
3/22 at Jamestown   (9-10) W   8 - 0  
3/22 at Jamestown   (9-10)    
3/22 at Blair Oaks   (23-7)    
3/29 Linn   (13-13) W   4 - 1  
3/29 Linn   (13-13) W   5 - 0  
3/31 at California   (14-13) W   17 - 1  
3/31 at California   (14-13) W   14 - 7  
4/1 at Centralia   (8-15) W   19 - 0  
4/1 at Centralia   (8-15)    
4/4 at Tuscumbia   (7-13) W   17 - 0  
4/4 at Tuscumbia   (7-13)    
4/6-9 Montgomery County Tournament    
 »  4/8 Clopton   (10-10) W   17 - 1  
 »  4/8 Montgomery County   (10-12) W   15 - 8  
 »  4/9 North Callaway HS   (11-19) W   4 - 1  
4/13 at New Haven   (0-16) W   25 - 4  
4/13 at New Haven   (0-16)    
4/14 Russellville   (11-13) W   6 - 0  
4/14 Russellville   (11-13) W   5 - 4  
4/16 Harrisburg   (8-14) W   18 - 2  
4/16 Dixon   (17-8) W   2 - 0  
4/19 at Hermann   (12-16) W   6 - 0  
4/21 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (15-11) L   0 - 2  
4/21 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (15-11)    
4/22 Southern Boone   (17-8) W   7 - 4  
4/22 Southern Boone   (17-8) L   4 - 13  
4/25 Eugene   (15-6) W   4 - 3  
4/25 Eugene   (15-6) W   11 - 2  
4/26 Fatima   (17-12) L   8 - 13 (16)  
4/26 Fatima   (17-12)    
4/30 Blair Oaks   (23-7) W   4 - 3  
4/30 Wellsville-Middletown   (9-11) W   11 - 1  
5/2 Wright City   (17-7) L   6 - 12  
5/2 Wright City   (17-7)    
5/5 at St. Elizabeth   (5-9) W   14 - 1  
5/5 at St. Elizabeth   (5-9)    
5/6 at New Bloomfield   (16-8) L   2 - 19  
5/6 at New Bloomfield   (16-8) W   13 - 2  
5/9 Fulton   (17-11) W   2 - 1  
5/9 Fulton   (17-11)    
5/11 at Bourbon   (8-12) W   4 - 0  
5/11 at Bourbon   (8-12)    
5/16-19 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Montgomery County   (10-12) W   8 - 5  
 »  5/19 Hermann   (12-16) W   2 - 1  
5/23-6/2 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/23 Palmyra   (20-7) W   10 - 1  
 »  5/25 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-6) W   6 - 1  
 »  6/1 Summit Christian Academy   (26-3) L   7 - 11  
 »  6/2 Scott City   (24-8) L   4 - 5