Staley High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 16


Last Game
5/27 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 vs Fox Lane High School   W   8 - 2  
3/21 at Fort Pierce Central   W   4 - 2  
3/21 vs Pleasantville   W   3 - 1  
3/21 vs Gunnery   W   13 - 0  
3/21 vs Browning   W   16 - 0  
3/21 vs Trevor Day   W   15 - 2  
3/21 at Lee's Summit   (17-11) W   11 - 10 (9)  
3/23 vs Centennial High School   W   7 - 3  
3/23 at St. Lucie West Centennial   W   5 - 0  
3/23 vs Thayer   W   14 - 0  
3/23 vs Kingswood Oxford   W   9 - 0  
3/23 vs Deerfield   W   16 - 5  
3/23 vs Bunswick   W   14 - 3  
3/23 at Lee's Summit   (17-11) W   11 - 0  
3/28 at Lee's Summit North   (15-14) W   14 - 4  
3/29 Park Hill South   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
3/29 at Liberty North   (21-13) W   12 - 2  
3/30 Liberty North   (21-13) W   4 - 2  
3/30 at Kearney   (16-15) W   8 - 6  
3/31 Riverside University High School   W   5 - 2  
3/31 Park Hill   (13-15) W   7 - 4  
3/31 at Blue Springs   (17-14) W   11 - 0  
4/1 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   15 - 2  
4/1 Lee's Summit North   (15-14) W   15 - 1  
4/2 at Lee's Summit North   (15-14) W   8 - 1  
4/2 at Lee's Summit   (17-11) W   18 - 8  
4/2 Park Hill   (13-15) W   10 - 9  
4/2 vs Park Hill   (13-15) L   14 - 17  
4/4 North Kansas City   (12-17) W   9 - 2  
4/4 at North Kansas City   (12-17) W   18 - 1  
4/4 vs Lee's Summit West   (24-11) L   4 - 5  
4/5 at Fort Osage   (13-12) L   9 - 10  
4/5 Blue Springs   (17-14) W   3 - 2 (8)  
4/5 Lee's Summit West   (24-11) W   3 - 0  
4/6 at Raytown   (15-12) W   11 - 0  
4/6 Truman   (15-15) W   11 - 0  
4/7 at Oak Park   (10-19) W   19 - 9  
4/7 Liberty North   (21-13) W   16 - 4  
4/8 at William Chrisman   (8-19) W   14 - 5  
4/8 Liberty   (23-8) W   11 - 1  
4/9 Rock Bridge   (26-8) W   5 - 3  
4/9 Hickman   (22-11) W   3 - 2  
4/9 Rock Bridge   (26-8) W   6 - 5  
4/9 Hickman   (22-11) W   11 - 4  
4/9 Rock Bridge   (26-8) W   9 - 4  
4/9 Hickman   (22-11) W   6 - 0  
4/11 at Lee's Summit West   (24-11) W   12 - 7  
4/11 at Central (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   13 - 4  
4/12 at Platte County   (18-8) W   6 - 0  
4/12 at Lee's Summit West   (24-11) W   12 - 4  
4/13 Oak Park   (10-19) W   14 - 0  
4/13 at Park Hill South   (18-12) W   12 - 1  
4/13 at Liberty North   (21-13) W   3 - 0  
4/13 at Park Hill South   (18-12) W   7 - 3  
4/14-16 Columbia Tournament    
4/14 at Central (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   8 - 0  
 »  4/15 Battle   (14-12) W   7 - 1  
 »  4/15 Hallsville   (11-16) W   12 - 2  
 »  4/15 Warrenton   (11-16) W   8 - 2  
4/15 Fort Osage   (13-12) W   3 - 1  
4/15 Fort Osage   (13-12) W   7 - 0  
 »  4/16 Helias Catholic   (21-9) W   11 - 1  
 »  4/16 Hickman   (22-11) W   9 - 3  
4/18-23 Northland Tournament    
4/18-3/23 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/19 Smithville   (17-10) W   6 - 0  
 »  4/19 Smithville   (17-10) W   5 - 0  
4/19-22 Truman/Lee's Summit "C" Tournament    
 »  4/19 Lee's Summit   (17-11) W   15 - 2  
4/19-21 North Kansas City "C" Tournament    
 »  4/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   11 - 4  
 »  4/20 Excelsior Springs   (14-14) W   8 - 5  
 »  4/21 Liberty   (23-8) L   3 - 6  
 »  4/21 Liberty   (23-8) L   2 - 4  
 »  4/21 Liberty North   (21-13) W   8 - 1  
 »  4/21 Park Hill   (13-15) L   1 - 2  
 »  4/22 Park Hill   (13-15) W   5 - 2  
 »  4/22 Lee's Summit   (17-11) L   4 - 7  
 »  4/22 Lee's Summit   (17-11) W   8 - 1  
 »  4/22 Oak Park   (10-19) W   5 - 3  
4/25 at Liberty North   (21-13) W   8 - 3  
4/25 at Truman   (15-15) W   5 - 2  
4/25 Kearney   (16-15) W   4 - 0  
4/27 Fort Osage   (13-12) W   5 - 4 (8)  
4/27 at Platte County   (18-8) W   7 - 0  
4/27 North Kansas City   (12-17)    
4/28 at North Kansas City   (12-17) W   14 - 0  
4/28 at Park Hill South   (18-12) W   3 - 2  
4/28 Blue Springs South   (19-12) W   16 - 3  
4/29 at Park Hill   (13-15) W   15 - 1  
4/30 vs Blue Springs   (17-14) W   7 - 1  
4/30 at Rock Bridge   (26-8) W   6 - 4  
5/2 William Chrisman   (8-19) W   10 - 8  
5/2 at Liberty   (23-8) W   5 - 0  
5/3 Fort Osage   (13-12) W   7 - 3  
5/3 at Park Hill   (13-15) W   14 - 1  
5/3 Excelsior Springs   (14-14) W   6 - 2  
5/4 at Belton   (9-18) W   20 - 0  
5/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   14 - 4  
5/5 Raytown   (15-12) W   8 - 0  
5/5 North Kansas City   (12-17)    
5/5 North Kansas City   (12-17) W   15 - 0  
5/6 at Oak Park   (10-19) W   10 - 3  
5/7 Neosho   (16-13) L   8 - 9 (11)  
5/7 Jefferson City   (28-7) L   3 - 4  
5/7-9 Liberty JV Tournament    
 »  5/7 Liberty North   (21-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-23) W   14 - 4  
5/10 at Oak Park   (10-19) W   14 - 4  
5/10 Park Hill South   (18-12) L   4 - 5  
 »  5/12 Liberty   (23-8)    
5/12 Platte County   (18-8)    
5/12 Platte County   (18-8) W   14 - 0  
5/13-21 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/20 Park Hill South   (18-12) W   8 - 1  
5/24-6/3 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/24 Liberty North   (21-13) W   5 - 1  
 »  5/27 Lee's Summit West   (24-11) L   2 - 3