2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball


2 Oran (15-8)
Class 1 District 2 
11
6 Leopold (5-15)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
4 Viburnum (4-16)
Class 1 District 3 
7
5 Valley (3-17)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
3 Bunker (7-6)
Class 1 District 3 
11
6 South Iron (1-16)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Dora (8-14)
Class 1 District 4 
13
3 Summersville (2-19)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Billings (14-11)
Class 1 District 5 
11
4 Verona (5-13)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Hurley (16-7)
Class 1 District 5 
14
6 Bradleyville (2-8)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Lockwood (15-5)
Class 1 District 6 
3
2 Greenfield (14-10)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Lockwood (15-5)
Class 1 District 6 
11
4 Everton (2-14)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Greenfield (14-10)
Class 1 District 6 
10
3 Bronaugh (2-7)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 New Covenant Academy (19-4)
Class 1 District 7 
15
4 Dadeville (6-20)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Walnut Grove (21-6)
Class 1 District 7 
11
3 Halfway (11-13)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Ozark Final
4 Macks Creek (10-15)
Class 1 District 8 
6
5 Wheatland (13-13)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Humansville (12-7)
Class 1 District 8 
23
7 Climax Springs (0-14)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wheatland Final
3 Hermitage (18-5)
Class 1 District 8 
9
6 Weaubleau (8-17)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 Jamestown (9-10)
Class 1 District 9 
4
5 Bunceton (11-6)
Class 1 District 9 
9
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Tuscumbia (7-13)
Class 1 District 9 
2
3 St. Elizabeth (4-8)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 New Franklin (21-1)
Class 1 District 10 
11
5 Higbee (3-10)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Pilot Grove (13-7)
Class 1 District 10 
4
3 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (6-8)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Marion County (7-3)
Class 1 District 11 
3
4 Community (7-12)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
2 Silex (12-6)
Class 1 District 11 
3
3 Wellsville-Middletown (9-11)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
1 Green City (10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
5
5 La Plata (7-7)
Class 1 District 12 
4
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final (8)
2 Novinger (10-8)
Class 1 District 12 
7
3 Bevier (10-8)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Hume (2-8)
Class 1 District 13 
1
5 Kingsville (2-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Hume Forfeit
1 Santa Fe (13-8)
Class 1 District 14 
11
5 La Monte (5-16)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Marshall Final
2 Northwest (Hughesville) (17-7)
Class 1 District 14 
8
3 Wellington-Napoleon (5-11)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Marshall Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (4-4)
Class 1 District 15 
5
3 Linn County (3-9)
Class 1 District 15 
9
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Purdin Final (8)
1 Braymer with Breckenridge (11-4)
Class 1 District 16 
12
5 West Nodaway (7-13)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 North Nodaway (8-9)
Class 1 District 16 
6
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (10-7)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Thayer (13-4)
Class 2 District 2 
6
2 East Carter (12-8)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Greenville (20-2)
Class 2 District 3 
10
3 Chaffee (18-9)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Paris with Faith Walk (15-3)
Class 2 District 5 
5
5 Louisiana (6-19)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Clopton (9-9)
Class 2 District 5 
4
3 Monroe City (5-15)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Westran (12-6)
Class 2 District 7 
4
5 Salisbury (9-7)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (9-10)
Class 2 District 7 
3
3 Harrisburg (8-13)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 New Bloomfield (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Russellville (11-13)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
2 Linn (13-13)
Class 2 District 8 
3
3 Vienna (16-8)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 Plato (22-5)
Class 2 District 9 
9
5 Newburg (8-16)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
2 Crocker (18-6)
Class 2 District 9 
4
3 Stoutland (14-9)
Class 2 District 9 
10
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Galena (23-4)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Marionville (14-12)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
1 Purdy (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
10
4 Southwest (Washburn) (13-11)
Class 2 District 12 
8
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (18-10)
Class 2 District 12 
3
3 McAuley Catholic (11-6)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Marion C. Early (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
5
5 Jasper (5-16)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Jasper Final
2 Liberal (11-9)
Class 2 District 13 
7
3 Rich Hill (9-13)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Lincoln (23-2)
Class 2 District 14 
4
4 Skyline (15-15)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
2 Sacred Heart (17-7)
Class 2 District 14 
6
3 Windsor (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Adrian (16-8)
Class 2 District 15 
3
4 Archie (9-14)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final (8)
2 Concordia (13-11)
Class 2 District 15 
0
3 Crest Ridge (13-9)
Class 2 District 15 
12
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (22-1)
Class 2 District 16 
8
4 North Platte (9-14)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
2 West Platte (14-6)
Class 2 District 16 
3
3 Lone Jack (12-4)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
1 Caruthersville (22-6)
Class 3 District 1 
0
3 Central (New Madrid County) (11-14-1)
Class 3 District 1 
5
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Scott City (21-7)
Class 3 District 2 
9
3 Kelly (13-14)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Arcadia Valley (14-8)
Class 3 District 3 
3
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (11-9)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Clearwater (15-7)
Class 3 District 3 
4
3 West County (13-9)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Brentwood (13-5)
Class 3 District 4 
10
4 Carnahan (11-4)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (14-9)
Class 3 District 4 
7
3 Hancock (7-15)
Class 3 District 4 
6
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final (8)
1 Lutheran North (13-13)
Class 3 District 5 
14
4 Cardinal Ritter (2-5)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
2 Metro (9-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
3 Trinity Catholic (10-15)
Class 3 District 5 
11
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (19-5)
Class 3 District 6 
2
5 Principia (6-14)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Wright City (17-6)
Class 3 District 6 
5
3 Valley Park (19-5)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Palmyra (19-6)
Class 3 District 7 
7
3 Highland (11-12)
Class 3 District 7 
5
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Blair Oaks (22-6)
Class 3 District 9 
5
4 Dixon (17-8)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Fatima (17-11)
Class 3 District 9 
5
3 Cuba (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Weatphalia Final
1 Mountain Grove (20-5)
Class 3 District 10 
3
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (9-10)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Ava (15-9)
Class 3 District 10 
0
3 Licking (16-12)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Conway (27-3)
Class 3 District 11 
4
4 Strafford (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Forsyth (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
6
3 Springfield Catholic (21-8)
Class 3 District 11 
5
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Stockton (24-3)
Class 3 District 12 
3
3 Ash Grove (15-10)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Stockton (24-3)
Class 3 District 12 
4
4 Clever (15-13)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 El Dorado Springs (15-10)
Class 3 District 12 
3
3 Ash Grove (15-10)
Class 3 District 12 
6
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Butler (21-2)
Class 3 District 13 
5
5 Sherwood (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warsaw Final
2 Versailles (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 California (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
13
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warsaw Final
1 Lexington with Norborne (16-6)
Class 3 District 14 
4
5 Knob Noster (15-13)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
2 Lafayette County (13-12)
Class 3 District 14 
7
3 Carrollton (11-12)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
1 Lawson (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
8
4 East Buchanan (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
4
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (9-12-1)
Class 3 District 16 
6
3 Lathrop (13-7)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Festus (15-8)
Class 4 District 2 
1
4 Central (Park Hills) (13-12-2)
Class 4 District 2 
3
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 North County (13-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
3 Windsor (Imperial) (15-9)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (21-10)
Class 4 District 4 
0
2 MICDS (17-7)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (21-10)
Class 4 District 4 
6
4 Clayton (8-16)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 MICDS (17-7)
Class 4 District 4 
12
3 Priory (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Duchesne (8-17)
Class 4 District 6 
4
4 Orchard Farm (7-21)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles West (15-9)
Class 4 District 7 
3
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (13-13)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final (10)
3 Fulton (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
5
4 Moberly (9-16)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (18-10)
Class 4 District 9 
0
6 Salem (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Bolivar (22-3)
Class 4 District 10 
6
4 Buffalo (12-16)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
2 Helias Catholic (19-8)
Class 4 District 10 
4
3 Southern Boone (17-8)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
1 Aurora (24-3)
Class 4 District 11 
2
4 Hollister (12-16)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (12-15)
Class 4 District 11 
6
3 Mt. Vernon (17-9)
Class 4 District 11 
5
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Monett (22-4)
Class 4 District 12 
0
2 Carl Junction (26-8)
Class 4 District 12 
11
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Boonville (22-5)
Class 4 District 13 
6
5 Warrensburg (7-13)
Class 4 District 13 
5
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
2 Oak Grove (12-10)
Class 4 District 13 
1
3 Odessa (16-14)
Class 4 District 13 
8
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Smithville (17-9)
Class 4 District 15 
10
4 Van Horn (6-17)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-9)
Class 4 District 15 
3
3 Excelsior Springs (14-14)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (19-4)
Class 4 District 16 
1
3 Benton (16-12)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Jackson (21-12)
Class 5 District 1 
9
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (15-13)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
2 Lindbergh (19-9)
Class 5 District 2 
4
3 Seckman (14-15)
Class 5 District 2 
2
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (18-5)
Class 5 District 3 
9
5 Parkway South (16-12)
Class 5 District 3 
5
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Rockwood Summit (23-4)
Class 5 District 3 
6
3 Marquette (18-10)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Fenton Final
1 St. Louis University (17-5)
Class 5 District 4 
9
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (10-15)
Class 5 District 4 
6
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Kirkwood (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
0
3 Vianney (24-11)
Class 5 District 4 
6
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Parkway Central (17-11)
Class 5 District 5 
6
4 DeSmet (15-17)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Ritenour (8-13)
Class 5 District 6 
13
5 McCluer (6-13)
Class 5 District 6 
3
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 McCluer North (16-11)
Class 5 District 6 
30
6 Hazelwood East (3-11)
Class 5 District 6 
5
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Pattonville (13-10)
Class 5 District 7 
1
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (20-6)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Francis Howell (23-11)
Class 5 District 8 
9
6 Hannibal (5-15)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Rock Bridge (26-8)
Class 5 District 9 
1
2 Jefferson City (25-6)
Class 5 District 9 
6
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Webb City (18-13)
Class 5 District 12 
4
2 Neosho (16-13)
Class 5 District 12 
3
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Rockhurst (22-9)
Class 5 District 13 
5
5 Grandview (10-15)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit (17-11)
Class 5 District 13 
1
3 Lee's Summit West (20-10)
Class 5 District 13 
5
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Blue Springs (17-13)
Class 5 District 14 
8
5 Grain Valley (14-10)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (18-11)
Class 5 District 14 
3
6 Truman (15-15)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (23-8)
Class 5 District 15 
1
5 North Kansas City (12-16)
Class 5 District 15 
4
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Liberty North (20-12)
Class 5 District 15 
4
3 Kearney (16-15)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.