Lincoln High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
6/1 vs Lincoln  
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-3) Season Record: (6-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 Macks Creek   (12-16) W   12 - 2  
3/19 Macks Creek   (12-16) W   10 - 0  
3/21 at Hermitage   (19-6) L   8 - 18  
3/21 at Hermitage   (19-6) W   9 - 0  
3/22 at Lakeland   (17-8) W   13 - 0  
3/22 at Lakeland   (17-8) L   3 - 4  
3/24 Leeton with Chilhowee   (2-13) W   13 - 0  
3/24 Leeton with Chilhowee   (2-13)    
3/29 Weaubleau   (8-17) W   16 - 4  
3/29 Weaubleau   (8-17) L   7 - 8  
4/5 at Tipton   (1-21) W   9 - 0  
4/5 at Tipton   (1-21) W   8 - 3  
4/7 Smithton   (11-10) W   11 - 1  
4/7 Smithton   (11-10) W   3 - 1  
4/8 Osceola   (0-20) W   21 - 1  
4/8 Osceola   (0-20) W   4 - 3  
4/9 Cole Camp Classic    
 »  4/9 Crest Ridge   (13-10) W   13 - 2  
 »  4/9 Pilot Grove   (13-8) W   5 - 4 (15)  
4/12 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-8) W   10 - 3  
4/12 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-8)    
4/13 at Otterville   (5-9) W   26 - 7  
4/13 at Otterville   (5-9)    
4/14 at La Monte   (5-16) W   23 - 4  
4/14 at La Monte   (5-16) W   6 - 3  
4/15 Cole Camp   (7-16) W   7 - 2  
4/15 Cole Camp   (7-16)    
4/18 at Green Ridge   (4-19) W   27 - 0  
4/18 at Green Ridge   (4-19) L   0 - 5  
4/21 at Stover   (6-16) W   15 - 0  
4/21 at Stover   (6-16)    
4/23-28 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  4/23 Otterville   (5-9) W   16 - 1  
 »  4/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-8) L   2 - 4  
 »  4/28 Windsor   (16-8) W   5 - 1  
5/3 Sacred Heart   (17-8) W   5 - 3  
5/3 Sacred Heart   (17-8) W   8 - 7  
5/7 Windsor   (16-8) W   4 - 1  
5/7 Wheatland   (13-13) W   14 - 8  
5/7 Windsor   (16-8)    
5/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-8) W   10 - 8  
5/14-17 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Skyline   (15-15) W   4 - 2  
 »  5/19 Sacred Heart   (17-8) W   6 - 0  
5/23-6/1 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/23 Liberal   (12-10) W   9 - 4  
 »  5/25 West Platte   (16-7) W   1 - 0 (10)  
 »  5/31 Canton   (22-1) L   4 - 5  
 »  6/1 Plato   (25-6)