2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball


4 Southland (2-5)
Class 1 District 1 
3
5 Delta (1-15-1)
Class 1 District 1 
14
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Bell City (20-3)
Class 1 District 2 
10
4 Scott County Central (10-10)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oran (15-6)
Class 1 District 2 
1
3 Advance (7-16)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Bismarck (9-16)
Class 1 District 3 
0
3 Lesterville (12-10)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Dora (12-7)
Class 1 District 4 
8
3 Summersville (9-9)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Billings (11-12)
Class 1 District 5 
0
2 Hurley (20-4)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Exeter Final
1 Billings (11-12)
Class 1 District 5 
3
4 Exeter (5-13)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Exeter Final (6)
2 Hurley (20-4)
Class 1 District 5 
7
3 Wheaton (4-9)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Exeter Final
1 Greenfield (10-6)
Class 1 District 6 
18
4 Everton (5-10)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final
2 Lockwood (6-11-1)
Class 1 District 6 
10
3 Sheldon (5-8)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (20-4)
Class 1 District 7 
6
4 Halfway (7-15)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 New Covenant Academy (12-12)
Class 1 District 7 
3
3 Dadeville (14-8)
Class 1 District 7 
12
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Lakeland (14-9)
Class 1 District 8 
8
3 Humansville (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
1 Lakeland (14-9)
Class 1 District 8 
10
4 Weaubleau (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
2 Hermitage (17-10)
Class 1 District 8 
8
3 Humansville (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
10
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
1 Jamestown (16-5)
Class 1 District 9 
3
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (10-6)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 St. Elizabeth (4-16)
Class 1 District 9 
2
3 Tuscumbia (4-14)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 New Franklin (19-5)
Class 1 District 10 
23
4 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (4-4)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 Pilot Grove (17-4)
Class 1 District 10 
10
3 Higbee (5-9)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Community (11-4)
Class 1 District 11 
9
5 Silex (6-9-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 North Shelby (9-9)
Class 1 District 11 
3
3 Madison (6-12)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Green City (16-5)
Class 1 District 12 
7
4 Novinger (12-13)
Class 1 District 12 
14
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Atlanta (10-3)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 La Plata (12-7)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, LaPlata Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (10-5)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (10-14)
Class 1 District 14 
7
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Green Ridge (14-10)
Class 1 District 14 
3
3 Santa Fe (9-16)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final (9)
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (12-4)
Class 1 District 16 
11
4 West Nodaway (6-10)
Class 1 District 16 
5
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 Northeast Nodaway (7-3)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Braymer with Breckenridge (9-4)
Class 1 District 16 
5
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Cooter (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
9
4 Bloomfield (12-12)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
2 Bernie (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
3
3 South Pemiscot (13-8)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
1 East Carter (18-7)
Class 2 District 2 
11
4 Thayer (5-9)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Neelyville (11-10-1)
Class 2 District 2 
7
6 Alton (8-10)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Chaffee (13-13)
Class 2 District 3 
3
5 Meadow Heights (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
3 Puxico (8-10)
Class 2 District 3 
6
6 Ellington (6-13)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Valle Catholic (26-5)
Class 2 District 4 
11
4 Barat Academy (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Crystal City (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
18
6 New Haven (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Clopton (14-2)
Class 2 District 5 
11
4 Paris with Faith Walk (12-9)
Class 2 District 5 
10
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Shelbina Final
2 Louisiana (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
9
3 Monroe City (11-9)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Shelbina Final
1 Canton (19-2)
Class 2 District 6 
14
4 Knox County (12-12)
Class 2 District 6 
6
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Edina Final
2 Scotland County (20-2)
Class 2 District 6 
10
3 Schuyler County (10-8)
Class 2 District 6 
7
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Edina Final
1 Westran (13-3)
Class 2 District 7 
6
4 Harrisburg (8-11)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Salisbury (11-5)
Class 2 District 7 
1
3 Sturgeon (18-4)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Linn (22-3)
Class 2 District 8 
7
4 Iberia (11-12)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 New Bloomfield (13-9)
Class 2 District 8 
11
7 Calvary Lutheran (7-8)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Plato (20-6)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Newburg (8-14)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
2 Crocker (17-4)
Class 2 District 9 
7
3 Stoutland (11-11)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Norwood (17-8)
Class 2 District 10 
11
2 Mansfield (13-8)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Crane (17-8)
Class 2 District 11 
1
2 Marionville (17-8)
Class 2 District 11 
5
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Pierce City (17-10)
Class 2 District 12 
3
2 Purdy (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Miller (23-2)
Class 2 District 13 
6
2 Rich Hill (16-5)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Tipton (14-5)
Class 2 District 14 
10
5 Lincoln (14-9)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lincoln Final
2 Sacred Heart (17-6)
Class 2 District 14 
2
3 Skyline (17-12)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lincoln Final
1 Archie (13-8)
Class 2 District 15 
3
4 Adrian (12-14)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
2 Crest Ridge (11-9)
Class 2 District 15 
10
3 Concordia (8-15)
Class 2 District 15 
6
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 West Platte (17-5)
Class 2 District 16 
6
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) (6-12)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (12-7)
Class 2 District 16 
11
3 Lone Jack (11-11)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
4 Woodland (12-10)
Class 3 District 2 
3
5 Saxony Lutheran (15-6)
Class 3 District 2 
13
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
3 East Prairie (8-12)
Class 3 District 2 
8
6 Charleston (4-15)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (13-6)
Class 3 District 3 
6
4 Jefferson (Festus) (10-13)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Clearwater (16-7-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
3 West County (16-7)
Class 3 District 3 
7
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Brentwood (14-4)
Class 3 District 4 
13
4 Lift for Life Academy Charter (4-5)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (12-10)
Class 3 District 4 
21
3 Hancock (10-14)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
18
4 Cardinal Ritter (2-9)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Trinity Catholic (6-13)
Class 3 District 5 
12
3 Metro (4-7)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Ferguson Final
1 Wright City (21-5)
Class 3 District 6 
10
4 Principia (5-17)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (13-12)
Class 3 District 6 
11
3 Valley Park (21-5-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 Bowling Green (18-3)
Class 3 District 7 
12
4 Mark Twain (5-16)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
2 Palmyra (17-5)
Class 3 District 7 
5
3 Elsberry (10-11-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
3
4 Hermann (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
5
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 South Callaway (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
11
6 Centralia (8-15)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Fatima (17-7)
Class 3 District 9 
10
4 Eugene (11-9)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Dixon (22-1)
Class 3 District 9 
4
3 Blair Oaks (14-17)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Mountain Grove (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
10
5 Liberty (Mountain View) (7-11)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Licking (18-6)
Class 3 District 10 
5
3 Ava (13-9)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Forsyth (23-6)
Class 3 District 11 
0
3 Conway (27-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Stockton (17-9)
Class 3 District 12 
9
5 El Dorado Springs (13-15)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Warsaw (20-2)
Class 3 District 13 
15
3 Sherwood (11-17)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warsaw Final
2 Barstow (7-8)
Class 3 District 15 
5
3 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (1-5)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lawson (19-4)
Class 3 District 16 
10
4 Plattsburg (8-12)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 East Buchanan (9-7)
Class 3 District 16 
4
3 Bishop LeBlond (9-11)
Class 3 District 16 
6
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (23-5)
Class 4 District 1 
12
5 Kennett (11-17)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Doniphan Final
2 Perryville (17-4)
Class 4 District 1 
6
6 Doniphan (8-12)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Doniphan Final
1 Potosi (20-7)
Class 4 District 2 
1
5 Windsor (Imperial) (9-18)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Pacific (15-7)
Class 4 District 3 
7
3 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (12-18)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (26-6)
Class 4 District 4 
0
4 Clayton (15-11)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Priory (16-8)
Class 4 District 4 
6
3 John Burroughs (14-12)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 Miller Career Academy (12-3)
Class 4 District 5 
17
4 Jennings (4-15)
Class 4 District 5 
7
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (3-4)
Class 4 District 5 
10
3 Roosevelt (6-2)
Class 4 District 5 
19
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Charles (9-15)
Class 4 District 6 
11
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (13-10)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Duchesne (6-16)
Class 4 District 6 
5
3 Orchard Farm (9-18)
Class 4 District 6 
7
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 St. Dominic (17-9)
Class 4 District 7 
3
4 Warrenton (13-10)
Class 4 District 7 
7
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final (10)
2 St. Charles West (14-11)
Class 4 District 7 
4
3 Christian (17-12)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Kirksville (17-4)
Class 4 District 8 
9
4 Moberly (9-16)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Mexico (19-6)
Class 4 District 8 
11
3 Macon (20-5)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Sullivan (11-13)
Class 4 District 9 
6
5 Union (11-12)
Class 4 District 9 
5
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Southern Boone (19-14)
Class 4 District 10 
0
3 Bolivar (19-8)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (19-9)
Class 4 District 11 
8
2 Hollister (16-13)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Monett (21-7)
Class 4 District 12 
4
2 Carl Junction (24-7)
Class 4 District 12 
8
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 O'Hara (13-14)
Class 4 District 14 
5
4 Harrisonville (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
13
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Clinton Final (6)
2 Pleasant Hill (15-7)
Class 4 District 14 
7
3 Clinton (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Smithville (18-7)
Class 4 District 15 
8
5 Excelsior Springs (5-21)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
2 Van Horn (15-9)
Class 4 District 15 
3
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-14)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Savannah (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
3
5 Maryville (8-9)
Class 4 District 16 
9
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Benton (14-11)
Class 4 District 16 
2
3 Chillicothe (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Poplar Bluff (18-6)
Class 5 District 1 
1
5 Central (Cape Girardeau) (14-12)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final (9)
2 Farmington (21-7)
Class 5 District 1 
4
3 Jackson (20-10)
Class 5 District 1 
7
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Lindbergh (20-9)
Class 5 District 2 
5
2 Seckman (16-12)
Class 5 District 2 
4
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
1 Eureka (21-4)
Class 5 District 3 
6
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-12)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Washington Final
2 Parkway South (23-7)
Class 5 District 3 
8
6 Washington (10-16)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Vianney (27-6)
Class 5 District 4 
3
3 St. Louis University (16-9)
Class 5 District 4 
6
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 DeSmet (19-9)
Class 5 District 5 
7
5 Parkway West (10-19)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Christian Brothers College (27-6)
Class 5 District 5 
2
3 Chaminade College Prep (12-12)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Hazelwood West (20-7)
Class 5 District 6 
3
5 Ritenour (5-18)
Class 5 District 6 
2
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final (8)
2 Hazelwood Central (15-8)
Class 5 District 6 
0
3 McCluer North (13-14)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Francis Howell North (20-9)
Class 5 District 7 
1
4 Pattonville (11-8)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final (10)
2 Francis Howell Central (21-8)
Class 5 District 7 
4
6 Ft. Zumwalt North (16-13)
Class 5 District 7 
2
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Rock Bridge (27-5)
Class 5 District 9 
7
3 Jefferson City (19-12)
Class 5 District 9 
1
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Willard (14-15)
Class 5 District 10 
4
5 Waynesville (9-16)
Class 5 District 10 
5
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
1 Kickapoo (22-8)
Class 5 District 11 
3
2 Ozark (19-10)
Class 5 District 11 
2
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Rockhurst (21-6)
Class 5 District 13 
20
7 Ruskin (1-18)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Lee's Summit (13-16)
Class 5 District 13 
10
6 Belton (8-18)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Blue Springs South (20-9)
Class 5 District 14 
10
5 Grain Valley (12-12)
Class 5 District 14 
0
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
6 Raytown (13-14)
Class 5 District 14 
12
7 Raytown South (5-16)
Class 5 District 14 
10
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (28-4)
Class 5 District 15 
5
4 Fort Osage (14-13)
Class 5 District 15 
4
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Liberty North (26-6)
Class 5 District 15 
8
3 Kearney (18-12)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Staley (23-4)
Class 5 District 16 
2
5 Park Hill (8-23)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Park Hill South (18-7)
Class 5 District 16 
16
6 Oak Park (9-20)
Class 5 District 16 
6
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Christian Brothers College (27-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Parkway Central (7-14)
Class 5 District 5 
Chesterfield TBD



Processing. Please wait.