Green Ridge High School

2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 14


Last Game
5/21 vs Green Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6 (16)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-9) L   12 - 14  
3/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-9) Cancelled  
3/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-9)    
3/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-9) Cancelled  
3/26 Kingsville   (2-10) W   20 - 0  
3/26 Kingsville   (2-10) W   9 - 2  
3/27 Crest Ridge   (11-10) L   3 - 7  
3/27 Crest Ridge   (11-10) W   9 - 2  
3/30 Leeton with Chilhowee   (7-14) W   9 - 2  
3/30 Leeton with Chilhowee   (7-14)    
3/31 at Pilot Grove   (17-5) Rescheduled 4/1  
3/31 at Pilot Grove   (17-5) Rescheduled 4/1  
4/7 Cole Camp   (4-15) Rescheduled 4/8  
4/7 Cole Camp   (4-15) Rescheduled 4/8  
4/8 Cole Camp   (4-15) Cancelled  
4/9 at Tipton   (15-6) L   7 - 8  
4/9 at Tipton   (15-6)    
4/11 vs Concordia   (8-15) W   6 - 0  
4/13 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10) L   0 - 10  
4/13 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10)    
4/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16) Cancelled  
4/14 at Smithton   (4-11) W   9 - 7  
4/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16)    
4/14 at Smithton   (4-11)    
4/16 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16) W   3 - 2  
4/16 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16)    
4/17-18 Calvary Lutheran Invitational    
 »  4/17 California   (9-11) L   4 - 5  
 »  4/18 Calvary Lutheran   (7-8) L   3 - 4  
 »  4/18 Tuscumbia   (5-14) W   8 - 7  
4/20 at Lincoln   (14-9) L   1 - 13  
4/20 at Lincoln   (14-9)    
4/21 La Monte   (2-17) W   13 - 3  
4/21 La Monte   (2-17)    
4/23 at Windsor   (13-9) W   3 - 2  
4/23 at Windsor   (13-9) L   2 - 5  
4/25-30 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  4/25 Lincoln   (14-9) L   9 - 11  
 »  4/28 La Monte   (2-17) W   13 - 3  
 »  4/29 Smithton   (4-11) W   12 - 0  
 »  4/30 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16) W   6 - 2  
5/5 at Stover   (2-16) W   16 - 1  
5/5 at Stover   (2-16)    
5/6 Sacred Heart   (17-6) L   5 - 10  
5/6 Sacred Heart   (17-6) L   5 - 10  
5/6 Sacred Heart   (17-6)    
5/6 Sacred Heart   (17-6)    
5/7 Sacred Heart   (17-6) Rescheduled 5/6  
5/7 Sacred Heart   (17-6) Rescheduled 5/6  
5/11 Otterville   (1-10) W   13 - 0  
5/11 Otterville   (1-10)    
5/15-20 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Santa Fe   (9-16) W   3 - 2 (16)  
 »  5/21 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16) L   4 - 6 (16)