Staley High School

2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5


Last Game
6/6 vs Christian Brothers College  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 17

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 at Carthage   (14-17) W   19 - 3  
3/21 at Carthage   (14-17) W   10 - 8  
3/23 at Blue Springs South   (20-10) W   6 - 5  
3/23 Lee's Summit   (13-17) W   8 - 7  
3/25 Lee's Summit   (13-17) W   8 - 7  
3/26 Lee's Summit West   (15-17) W   7 - 6 (8)  
3/26 Blue Springs   (12-15) W   4 - 1  
3/28 vs Hickman   (9-20) W   11 - 6  
3/28 vs Vianney   (27-6) W   6 - 3  
3/28 Staley C-team Tournament    
 »  3/28 Oak Park   (9-20) L   5 - 6  
 »  3/28 Park Hill   (8-23) W   6 - 0  
 »  3/28 Rock Bridge   (28-6) W   8 - 2  
3/30 at Blue Springs   (12-15) W   6 - 1  
3/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (18-10) W   11 - 2  
3/30 Lee's Summit North   (15-15) W   9 - 8  
3/31 at Park Hill South   (18-8) W   6 - 4  
3/31 Liberty North   (27-7) W   17 - 2  
4/1 at Liberty North   (27-7) W   12 - 2  
4/1 Winnetonka   (8-16) W   11 - 1  
4/1 Kearney   (18-12) W   18 - 2  
4/1 Winnetonka   (8-16) W   11 - 1  
4/2 at Lee's Summit North   (15-15) Postponed  
4/4 Rock Bridge   (28-6) W   11 - 5  
4/4 Battle   (12-12-1) W   12 - 0  
4/4 Rock Bridge   (28-6) W   4 - 3  
4/4 Battle   (12-12-1) W   12 - 2  
4/6 at North Kansas City   (4-21) W   10 - 0  
4/6 North Kansas City   (4-21) Postponed  
4/6 North Kansas City   (4-21) W   20 - 3  
4/6 at Lee's Summit West   (15-17) W   5 - 4  
4/6 at Platte County   (18-11) W   7 - 0  
4/7 Blue Springs   (12-15) W   7 - 2  
4/8 Raytown   (14-15) W   12 - 5  
4/8 at Truman   (11-16) W   12 - 2  
4/8 at Park Hill   (8-23) W   7 - 6  
4/9 at Oak Park   (9-20) W   12 - 3  
4/9 Liberty North   (27-7) W   16 - 1  
4/10 William Chrisman   (8-21) W   14 - 2  
4/10 at William Chrisman   (8-21)    
4/10 at Liberty   (28-5) W   13 - 2  
4/11 at Joplin   (16-16) W   8 - 3  
4/11 vs Rogers Heritage   W   3 - 1  
4/11 at Rock Bridge   (28-6) W   12 - 2  
4/11 at Rock Bridge   (28-6) L   3 - 4  
4/11 at Hickman   (9-20) L   3 - 5  
4/11 at Hickman   (9-20) W   6 - 4  
4/11 at Hickman   (9-20) W   14 - 7  
4/11 at Rock Bridge   (28-6) W   5 - 2  
4/13 at Belton   (8-18) Postponed  
4/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-11) W   9 - 0  
4/14 Platte County   (18-11) W   5 - 0  
4/15 at Oak Park   (9-20) W   12 - 0  
4/15 Liberty North   (27-7) W   3 - 1  
4/15 Park Hill South   (18-8) W   7 - 5  
4/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-11) W   10 - 0  
4/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-11) W   14 - 4  
4/16 Smithville   (22-8) W   4 - 3  
4/16 Smithville   (22-8) W   2 - 1  
4/17 Fort Osage   (14-13) W   1 - 0  
4/17 at Fort Osage   (14-13) L   4 - 5  
4/17 at Oak Park   (9-20) W   12 - 0  
4/20-25 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/20 Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   13 - 3  
4/20-24 Northland JV Tournament    
 »  4/20 Lee's Summit North   (15-15) L   4 - 9  
4/20-25 Truman Tournament    
 »  4/20 Lee's Summit North   (15-15) W   8 - 0  
 »  4/21 Liberty   (28-5) L   0 - 1  
 »  4/21 Truman   (11-16) W   12 - 2  
4/21-24 NKCHS 9th Tournament    
 »  4/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-11) L   3 - 5  
 »  4/22 Park Hill South   (18-8) L   9 - 10  
 »  4/22 Park Hill South   (18-8) W   7 - 4  
 »  4/22 Rockhurst   (22-7) W   6 - 2  
 »  4/22 North Kansas City   (4-21) W   15 - 0  
 »  4/23 Smithville   (22-8) W   13 - 3  
 »  4/23 Lee's Summit West   (15-17) W   8 - 1  
 »  4/23 Liberty North   (27-7) W   7 - 1  
 »  4/23 Liberty   (28-5) W   11 - 0  
4/24 at Kearney   (18-12) W   7 - 2  
4/27 Liberty North   (27-7) L   3 - 7  
4/27 Truman   (11-16) W   11 - 1  
4/27 at Winnetonka   (8-16) W   16 - 0  
4/29 at Fort Osage   (14-13) W   6 - 0  
4/29 at North Kansas City   (4-21) W   17 - 2  
4/29 Platte County   (18-11) W   16 - 0  
4/30 at Fort Osage   (14-13) W   5 - 1  
4/30 Park Hill South   (18-8) W   4 - 0  
5/1 at Raytown   (14-15) W   7 - 1  
5/1 Truman   (11-16)    
5/1 Park Hill   (8-23) W   10 - 0  
5/2 at Francis Howell   (21-12) L   6 - 7  
5/2 vs North Kansas City   (4-21) W   11 - 1  
5/2 at Francis Howell   (21-12) W   9 - 2  
5/4 at William Chrisman   (8-21) W   10 - 3  
5/4 William Chrisman   (8-21)    
5/4 Liberty   (28-5) W   7 - 0  
5/5 vs Lee's Summit North   (15-15) W   9 - 1  
5/5 vs Lee's Summit North   (15-15) W   4 - 1  
5/6 Belton   (8-18)    
5/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-11) Postponed  
5/7 at Park Hill   (8-23) W   7 - 3  
5/7 at Park Hill   (8-23)    
5/7 at North Kansas City   (4-21)    
5/8 Oak Park   (9-20) Postponed  
5/8 at Liberty North   (27-7)    
5/11 Fort Osage   (14-13)    
5/11 Oak Park   (9-20) W   7 - 6  
5/12 Oak Park   (9-20) W   4 - 3  
5/12 at Park Hill South   (18-8) W   24 - 0  
5/14 at Platte County   (18-11)    
5/16-19 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Park Hill   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/21 Park Hill South   (18-8) W   6 - 2  
5/26-6/6 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/26 Liberty North   (27-7) W   1 - 0  
 »  5/31 Lee's Summit West   (15-17) W   3 - 0  
 »  6/5 Eureka   (24-6) W   7 - 5  
 »  6/6 Christian Brothers College   (32-6) L   5 - 17