2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball


1 Gideon (9-8)
Class 1 District 1 
14
5 Delta (1-16-1)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 North Pemiscot (5-4)
Class 1 District 1 
8
3 Naylor (4-6)
Class 1 District 1 
10
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Greenfield (12-7)
Class 1 District 6 
11
2 Lockwood (6-12-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (20-5)
Class 1 District 7 
4
3 Dadeville (15-8)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Jamestown (17-5)
Class 1 District 9 
6
2 St. Elizabeth (4-17)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 New Franklin (20-5)
Class 1 District 10 
8
2 Pilot Grove (17-5)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Community (11-5)
Class 1 District 11 
0
2 North Shelby (10-9)
Class 1 District 11 
9
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Atlanta (11-3)
Class 1 District 12 
7
4 Novinger (12-14)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Green Ridge (14-11)
Class 1 District 14 
4
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (11-14)
Class 1 District 14 
6
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final (9)
1 Macon County (10-4)
Class 1 District 15 
5
2 Linn County (10-6)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (13-4)
Class 1 District 16 
7
3 Braymer with Breckenridge (9-5)
Class 1 District 16 
4
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Cooter (20-7)
Class 2 District 1 
2
2 Bernie (23-5)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 East Carter (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
10
2 Neelyville (11-11-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Greenville (22-1)
Class 2 District 3 
6
2 St. Vincent (12-10)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Greenville (22-1)
Class 2 District 3 
10
4 Chaffee (13-14)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
2 St. Vincent (12-10)
Class 2 District 3 
11
3 Puxico (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Valle Catholic (27-5)
Class 2 District 4 
1
2 Crystal City (11-11)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Clopton (14-3)
Class 2 District 5 
6
2 Louisiana (15-8)
Class 2 District 5 
9
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Shelbina Final
1 Canton (19-3)
Class 2 District 6 
4
2 Scotland County (21-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Edina Final (9)
1 Westran (14-3)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Sturgeon (18-5)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Linn (22-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3
3 New Bloomfield (14-9)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 Plato (22-7)
Class 2 District 9 
0
2 Crocker (18-4)
Class 2 District 9 
10
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Tipton (15-5)
Class 2 District 14 
4
3 Skyline (17-13)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lincoln Final
1 West Platte (18-5)
Class 2 District 16 
7
2 Mid-Buchanan (12-8)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Malden (23-5)
Class 3 District 1 
7
4 Senath-Hornersville (11-13-1)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (11-16)
Class 3 District 1 
7
3 Portageville (18-9)
Class 3 District 1 
5
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Scott City (17-12)
Class 3 District 2 
13
5 Saxony Lutheran (16-7)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
2 Kelly (13-15)
Class 3 District 2 
8
3 East Prairie (8-13)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (13-7)
Class 3 District 3 
4
3 West County (17-7)
Class 3 District 3 
7
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Lutheran North (13-14)
Class 3 District 5 
4
2 Trinity Catholic (6-14)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Wright City (21-6)
Class 3 District 6 
2
2 Lutheran St. Charles (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 South Callaway (20-7)
Class 3 District 8 
4
4 Hermann (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 Fatima (18-7)
Class 3 District 9 
5
2 Dixon (22-2)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Mountain Grove (22-6)
Class 3 District 10 
1
2 Licking (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Holden (23-5)
Class 3 District 14 
5
3 Carrollton (15-6)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (21-8)
Class 3 District 15 
29
4 Southeast (10-4)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lawson (20-4)
Class 3 District 16 
7
3 Bishop LeBlond (9-12)
Class 3 District 16 
6
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final (8)
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (24-5)
Class 4 District 1 
15
2 Perryville (17-5)
Class 4 District 1 
5
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Doniphan Final
1 Potosi (21-7)
Class 4 District 2 
5
2 Festus (17-10)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (19-11)
Class 4 District 3 
5
2 Pacific (16-7)
Class 4 District 3 
6
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Priory (16-9)
Class 4 District 4 
2
4 Clayton (16-11)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 St. Charles (10-15)
Class 4 District 6 
11
3 Orchard Farm (9-19)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles West (15-11)
Class 4 District 7 
7
4 Warrenton (13-11)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Kirksville (18-4)
Class 4 District 8 
4
2 Mexico (19-7)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Boonville (17-4)
Class 4 District 13 
12
3 Odessa (17-11)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Pleasant Hill (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
2
4 Harrisonville (16-10)
Class 4 District 14 
16
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Clinton Final
2 Benton (15-11)
Class 4 District 16 
2
5 Maryville (8-10)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final (9)
1 Eureka (22-4)
Class 5 District 3 
5
2 Parkway South (23-8)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 DeSmet (19-10)
Class 5 District 5 
0
2 Christian Brothers College (28-6)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Hazelwood West (21-7)
Class 5 District 6 
5
3 McCluer North (13-15)
Class 5 District 6 
4
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
2 Francis Howell Central (22-8)
Class 5 District 7 
7
4 Pattonville (11-9)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Holt (19-9)
Class 5 District 8 
6
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (18-16)
Class 5 District 8 
5
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (18-10)
Class 5 District 13 
1
4 Lee's Summit West (13-16)
Class 5 District 13 
8
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Rockhurst (22-6)
Class 5 District 13 
3
3 Lee's Summit (13-17)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Liberty (28-5)
Class 5 District 15 
2
2 Liberty North (27-6)
Class 5 District 15 
4
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Staley (24-4)
Class 5 District 16 
6
2 Park Hill South (18-8)
Class 5 District 16 
2
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Normandy Collaborative (1-8)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Affton (15-11)
Class 4 District 3 
15
St. Louis Final
Cuba (7-18)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Belle (9-13)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Belle Final
Parkway North (11-14)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Parkway Central (7-14)
Class 5 District 5 
3
St. Louis Final (9)
DeSmet (19-10)
Class 5 District 5 
Parkway Central (7-14)
Class 5 District 5 
Chesterfield TBD



Processing. Please wait.