Battle High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5 (Partnering with Columbia Independent)


Last Game
4/19 at Capital City   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 2 (9)
Junior Varsity:   Loss 2 - 4
Next Game
4/22 vs Hallsville   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
7:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-20 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Dominic   (14-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  SLUH   (17-4) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  St. Charles West   (10-9) L   8 - 10  Matchup
3/19 Hickman   (8-13) L   0 - 20  Matchup
3/19 Hickman   (8-13) L   0 - 19  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Windsor   (15-4) L   7 - 15  Matchup
3/21 Christian Fellowship Sr. (V)   W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/23 Ozark   (13-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at West Plains   (17-3) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/27 at Fulton   (10-4) W   18 - 5  Matchup
3/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/2 Fatima   (14-7) L   2 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/2 Fatima   (14-7) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/3-6 Smith-Cotton Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Smith-Cotton   (11-11) L   5 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  4/4  ⤷  Russellville   (6-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Republic   (13-11) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   0 - 18  Matchup
4/5 Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Harrisonville   (12-8) L   10 - 11  Matchup
4/9 Jefferson City   (9-15) W   9 - 8 (8)  Matchup
4/9 Jefferson City   (9-15) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Staley   (15-6) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Eureka   (17-8) L   0 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Grain Valley   (15-10) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Hickman   (8-13) L   14 - 17  Matchup
4/15 at Hickman   (8-13) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/16 at Fulton   (10-4) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/16 at Fulton   (10-4)    Matchup
4/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) L   5 - 6 (9)  Matchup
4/18 at Smith-Cotton   (11-11) L   4 - 5 (9)  Matchup
4/19 at Capital City   (15-7) W   4 - 2 (9)  Matchup
4/19 at Capital City   (15-7) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/22 Hallsville   (4-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Hallsville   (4-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Capital City   (15-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Capital City   (15-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Rock Bridge   (20-5) TBD  Matchup
4/24 Rock Bridge   (20-5) TBD  Matchup
4/26 at Webb City   (15-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Webb City   (15-6) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Park Hill   (9-14) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Webb City   (15-6) 11:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rolla   (7-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rolla   (7-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Blair Oaks   (15-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Blair Oaks   (15-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 vs Camdenton   (7-11) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 vs St. Elizabeth   (9-4) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Hickman   (8-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Hickman   (8-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup