Jefferson (Festus) High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
9/29 vs Festus   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 12, 25 - 22, 25 - 23)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jefferson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Webster Groves   (7-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Perryville   (7-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Seckman   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 St. Vincent   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Seckman   (19-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Seckman   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Ste. Genevieve   (15-2-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Ste. Genevieve   (15-2-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Kingston   (5-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Kingston   (5-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Valle Catholic   (9-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Valle Catholic   (9-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Saxony Lutheran   (17-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Gideon   (16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Park Hills)   (11-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Farmington   (15-4-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at North County   (1-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at North County   (1-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at St. Vincent   (7-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at St. Vincent   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Seckman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Bishop DuBourg   (1-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Fox   (4-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Perryville   (7-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Vincent   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Perryville   (7-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Seckman   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at West County   (8-6-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at West County   (8-6-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Central (Park Hills)   (11-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Central (Park Hills)   (11-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Arcadia Valley   (4-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Arcadia Valley   (4-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-24 Lutheran St. Charles    Matchup
 »  9/23 Parkway South   (1-7) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Lutheran St. Charles   (12-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Festus   (11-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 North Point HS   (14-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lutheran St. Charles   (12-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Crystal City   (10-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Crystal City   (10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Festus   (11-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Festus   (11-13-2)    Matchup
10/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (9-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (9-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Herculaneum   (2-12-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Herculaneum   (2-12-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 Hillsboro   (8-11-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 Hillsboro   (8-11-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/13 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (8-8-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/13 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (8-8-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/18 at Saxony Lutheran   (17-3-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/18 at Saxony Lutheran   (17-3-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup