Jackson High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/30 vs Jackson  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
9/3 St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
9/5 at Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
9/6-7 Notre Dame Tournament    
 »  9/6 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) T   1 - 1  
9/6-7 Notre Dame Tournament    
 »  9/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Perryville   (30-5-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2)    
9/13-14 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/13 Advance   (16-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Woodland   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lesterville   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Oran   (7-11-5) T   1 - 1  
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1)    
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1)    
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1)    
9/24 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Sikeston   (5-26-2)    
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/28 St. Joseph's Academy Invitational    
9/28 Scott City Tournament    
10/1 Farmington   (17-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Farmington   (17-13-2)    
10/1 Farmington   (17-13-2)    
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1)    
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1)    
10/5 Perryville Invitational    
 »  10/5 Bernie   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Bloomfield   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Eminence   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Perryville   (30-5-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 McCracken County   L   0 - 2  
10/8 McCracken County      
10/8 McCracken County      
10/10 Leopold   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Leopold   (31-6)    
10/12 Leopold   (31-6) Rescheduled 10/10  
10/12 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
10/12 Leopold   (31-6) Rescheduled 10/10  
10/12 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
10/14 Fredericktown   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Fredericktown   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Scott City   (2-25-1)    
10/17 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Saxony Lutheran   (19-13-1) W   1 - 0  
10/21 at Perryville   (30-5-5) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Perryville   (30-5-5)    
10/21 at Perryville   (30-5-5)    
10/23 at Seckman   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Seckman   (7-23-1)    
10/23 at Seckman   (7-23-1)    
10/24 DeSoto   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/24 DeSoto   (14-15-2)    
10/24 DeSoto   (14-15-2)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Poplar Bluff   (16-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Farmington   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2