Saxony Lutheran High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/28 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 5, 25 - 11)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3-6 Woodland Tournament    
 »  9/3 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Leopold   (31-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Leopold   (31-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/6 Oak Ridge   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1) L   0 - 1  
9/11 Sikeston   (5-26-2) Rescheduled 9/12  
9/11 Sikeston   (5-26-2) Rescheduled 9/12  
9/12 Sikeston   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Sikeston   (5-26-2) L   1 - 2  
9/13-14 Dig For Life Challenge    
 »  9/13 Bell City   (5-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Eminence   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Dexter   (27-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Greenville   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lesterville   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) Rescheduled 10/14  
9/16 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Valle Catholic   (25-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Valle Catholic   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Valle Catholic   (25-8-1)    
9/20 at Lesterville   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Lesterville   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3)    
9/26 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Advance   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Perryville   (30-5-5) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Perryville   (30-5-5) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Perryville   (30-5-5) W   1 - 0  
10/5 Perryville    
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Fredericktown   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-9-2) T   1 - 1  
10/7 at Bell City   (5-16-4) W   3 - 0  
10/7 at Bell City   (5-16-4)    
10/8 at Bell City   (5-16-4) Rescheduled 10/7  
10/8 at Bell City   (5-16-4) Rescheduled 10/7  
10/10 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Meadow Heights   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-3-1)    
10/14 Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) W   3 - 0  
10/17 at Jackson   (12-19-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Jackson   (12-19-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Jackson   (12-19-3) L   0 - 1  
10/22 at Oran   (7-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Oran   (7-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Scott City   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Woodland   (24-10-1) L   1 - 2