Calvary Lutheran High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
12/6 vs Missouri Military Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 61 - 42
Junior Varsity:   Win 21 - 18
Next Game
12/13 at Tuscumbia   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at New Bloomfield   (0-5) W   59 - 43  Matchup
11/22 at New Bloomfield   (0-5) L   17 - 26  Matchup
11/29 Smithton   (0-3) W   57 - 46  Matchup
11/29 Smithton   (0-3) L   16 - 32  Matchup
12/2 Jamestown   (1-2) W   59 - 42  Matchup
12/2 Jamestown   (1-2) L   14 - 40  Matchup
12/6 Missouri Military Academy   (2-3) W   61 - 42  Matchup
12/6 Missouri Military Academy   (2-3) W   21 - 18  Matchup
12/13 at Tuscumbia   (2-3)  Matchup
12/13 at Tuscumbia   (2-3)  Matchup
12/21 Dixon   (2-3) 2:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 Dixon   (2-3) 2:00 pm  Matchup
12/29 at Chamois   (1-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/2 at Wellsville-Middletown   (2-3)  Matchup
1/5 at Otterville   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Otterville   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Belle   (1-2)  Matchup
1/6 at Belle   (1-2)  Matchup
1/9-14 56th Annual South Callaway Tournament    Matchup
1/9-14 South Callaway    Matchup
1/19 Climax Springs   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 Climax Springs   (0-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (0-4)  Matchup
1/24 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (0-4)  Matchup
1/26 Russellville   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 Russellville   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 Russellville   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 Russellville   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Columbia Independent HS   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Sturgeon   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Sturgeon   (0-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 St. Elizabeth   (3-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 St. Elizabeth   (3-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3-4 Calvary Lutheran tournament    Matchup
2/7 Iberia   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Iberia   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Prairie Home with Bunceton   (0-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Jamestown   (1-2)  Matchup
2/10 at Jamestown   (1-2)  Matchup
2/13 at Laquey   (3-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup