Advance High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
1/18 vs Zalma   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/20 vs Scott City   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-24 Bell City B Team Tournament    Matchup
11/29-12/3 Oran Invitational Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Bell City   (0-10) W   93 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/2 Oran   (7-7) W   57 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/3 Kelly   (10-5) L   51 - 60  Matchup
12/7 at Bell City   (0-10) W   93 - 30  Matchup
12/7 at Bell City   (0-10) W   60 - 58  Matchup
12/13-16 Advance JV Invitational Tournament    Matchup
12/17 Bloomfield   (3-9) W   60 - 29  Matchup
12/17 Bloomfield   (3-9) W   49 - 40  Matchup
12/27-30 SEMissourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Scott County Central   (6-7) W   81 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/28 Jackson   (9-7) L   44 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/29 Meadow Heights   (10-3) W   52 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (5-8) W   53 - 49  Matchup
1/4 at Delta   (2-11) W   74 - 38  Matchup
1/4 at Delta   (2-11)    Matchup
1/10 at St. Vincent   (7-6) W   83 - 53  Matchup
1/10 at St. Vincent   (7-6)    Matchup
1/11 Chaffee   (4-12) W   79 - 38  Matchup
1/11 Chaffee   (4-12)    Matchup
1/13 at Richland (Essex)   (4-6) W   92 - 40  Matchup
1/13 at Richland (Essex)   (4-6)    Matchup
1/18 Zalma   (1-4)    Matchup
1/18 Zalma   (1-4)    Matchup
1/20 Scott City   (6-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Scott City   (6-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 Meadow Heights   (10-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 Meadow Heights   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24-28 SCAA Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/24-28 SCAA Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
2/1 at Woodland   (9-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Woodland   (9-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Bernie   (13-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Bernie   (13-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Dexter   (8-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Dexter   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Scott County Central   (6-7)  Matchup
2/8 at Scott County Central   (6-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Leopold   (9-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Leopold   (9-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Oran   (7-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Oran   (7-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Puxico   (8-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Puxico   (8-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night