Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/6 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 38 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Sikeston   (16-10) W   50 - 35  
12/2-7 Fountain City Classic    
 »  12/2 Fox   (7-19) W   66 - 35  
12/4 at Jackson   (11-17) W   43 - 42  
 »  12/6 Duchesne   (9-18) W   58 - 38  
 »  12/7 Rockwood Summit   (12-14) W   54 - 51  
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/9 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   58 - 47  
12/11 Jackson   (11-17) L   49 - 56  
 »  12/12 Kennett   (20-8) W   72 - 40  
 »  12/13 Sikeston   (16-10) W   72 - 64  
12/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   45 - 60  
12/20 Farmington   (17-11) W   59 - 49  
12/20 Farmington   (17-11) W   62 - 36  
12/20 Farmington   (17-11) W   66 - 23  
12/26-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Woodland   (6-18) W   82 - 21  
 »  12/27 Oak Ridge   (18-10) W   93 - 41  
 »  12/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   54 - 70  
 »  12/30 Jackson   (11-17) W   58 - 39  
1/9 at St. Dominic   (17-11) L   51 - 61  
1/9 at St. Dominic   (17-11) W   38 - 34  
1/11 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   63 - 49  
1/13 at Carbondale Community High School   W   55 - 53  
1/14 DeSmet   (22-7) L   52 - 56  
1/14 DeSmet   (22-7) L   41 - 49  
1/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   45 - 57  
1/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   61 - 50  
1/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   51 - 40  
1/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   59 - 26  
1/18 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-6) W   57 - 54  
1/23 at Dexter   (15-12) W   56 - 36  
1/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-12) W   79 - 40  
1/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-12) W   61 - 31  
1/27 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   57 - 25  
1/28 at Perryville   (4-21) W   91 - 32  
1/28 at Perryville   (4-21) W   62 - 23  
1/29-2/1 Jackson Invitational    
 »  1/29 Ste. Genevieve   (13-15) W   70 - 49  
 »  1/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) W   55 - 52  
1/31 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   49 - 51  
1/31 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   58 - 45  
 »  2/1 Jackson   (11-17) L   55 - 74  
2/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   44 - 52  
2/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   45 - 47  
2/7 Kennett   (20-8) W   42 - 37  
2/7 Kennett   (20-8) W   58 - 49  
2/8 vs Hancock   (21-6) W   56 - 48  
2/11 Jackson   (11-17) W   57 - 39  
2/11 Jackson   (11-17) W   58 - 36  
2/14 Sikeston   (16-10) W   72 - 60  
2/14 Sikeston   (16-10)    
2/18 at Charleston   (28-5) W   63 - 50  
2/18 at Charleston   (28-5) L   56 - 64  
2/25 Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) W   56 - 44  
2/25 Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) W   56 - 39  
2/27 at Dexter   (15-12) W   54 - 40  
2/27 at Dexter   (15-12)    
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Sikeston   (16-10) W   52 - 47 (1 OT)  
 »  3/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   37 - 38 (2 OT)