Sikeston High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/3 vs Sikeston   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 52 (1 OT)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Kennett   (20-8) W   46 - 37  Matchup
11/26 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   35 - 50  Matchup
11/27-30 Notre Dame JV Tourney    Matchup
 »  11/27 Cairo   W   72 - 42  Matchup
 »  11/29 St. Dominic   (17-11) W   56 - 45  Matchup
 »  11/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) W   48 - 46  Matchup
12/2 Dexter   (15-12) W   40 - 25  Matchup
12/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4)    Matchup
12/6 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (10-6) W   95 - 92  Matchup
12/6 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (10-6) W   71 - 50  Matchup
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/10 Jackson   (11-17) W   66 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/12 Charleston   (28-5) W   52 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   64 - 72  Matchup
12/16 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   57 - 37  Matchup
12/18 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   71 - 50  Matchup
12/19 Jackson   (11-17)    Matchup
12/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   68 - 69  Matchup
12/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4)    Matchup
12/27-30 St. Dominic's Christmas Tourney    Matchup
 »  12/27 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) W   83 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/28 Francis Howell Central   (12-14) W   68 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/30 St. Dominic   (17-11) L   54 - 59  Matchup
1/10 Charleston   (28-5) W   71 - 63  Matchup
1/10 Charleston   (28-5) L   49 - 57  Matchup
1/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   66 - 87  Matchup
1/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   60 - 67  Matchup
1/21 Farmington   (17-11) W   82 - 49  Matchup
1/21 Farmington   (17-11) W   60 - 43  Matchup
1/24 Kennett   (20-8) L   79 - 82  Matchup
1/24 Kennett   (20-8) W   58 - 28  Matchup
1/27-2/1 Fort Zumwalt North Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/27 Parkway North   (12-15) W   76 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/31 Holt   (14-12) W   72 - 63  Matchup
 »  2/1 Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   57 - 68  Matchup
2/4 at Dexter   (15-12) W   54 - 38  Matchup
2/4 at Dexter   (15-12) W   87 - 47  Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   86 - 64  Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   56 - 47  Matchup
2/8 vs Lift for Life Academy Charter   (20-10) L   66 - 70  Matchup
2/11 Carnahan   (7-20) W   81 - 50  Matchup
2/14 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   60 - 72  Matchup
2/14 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6)    Matchup
2/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   58 - 53  Matchup
2/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   69 - 27  Matchup
2/20 Caruthersville   (9-13) W   90 - 66  Matchup
2/20 Caruthersville   (9-13) W   76 - 56  Matchup
2/21 at Jackson   (11-17) L   68 - 71  Matchup
2/21 at Jackson   (11-17)    Matchup
2/27 at West Plains   (13-14) W   77 - 62  Matchup
2/27 at West Plains   (13-14) W   56 - 53 (2 OT)  Matchup
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/29 Perryville   (4-21) W   85 - 28  Matchup
 »  3/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   47 - 52 (1 OT)