Jefferson City High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 8

Last Game
10/23 vs Jefferson City  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Rock Bridge   (14-18-1) Away 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Hermann   (31-5-1) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/6 at Ozark   (29-5-1) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/8 Kickapoo   (22-10) Home L   0 - 2
9/11 Rolla   (25-10-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/13 at Waynesville   (6-21-2) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 Hillcrest Invitational   Away  
    » 9/15     » Joplin   (14-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Webb City   (20-12-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/15     » Webb City   (20-12-3) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Willard   (32-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Willard   (32-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 Battle   (8-20-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Fatima   (17-14-4) Away W   2 - 0
9/22 Bronco Invitational   Away  
    » 9/22     » Lee's Summit   (18-16) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/22     » Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/22     » Truman   (5-26-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/25 at Camdenton   (17-14) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/26 Lebanon   (23-11) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/6 Lebanon Pinkfest   Neutral  
    » 10/6     » Fatima   (17-14-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Glendale   (8-19-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/6     » Lebanon   (23-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Marshfield   (26-6-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
10/9 at Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Hickman   (21-10-4) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/23-24 Class 4 District 8 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/23     » Rolla   (15-14-3) Neutral 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/27 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) Home 6:00 pm  
8/28 at Rock Bridge   (14-18-1) Away 6:00 pm  
8/30 Hermann   (31-5-1) Home 5:30 pm  
9/4 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) Home  
9/6 at Ozark   (29-5-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/8 Kickapoo   (22-10) Home  
9/11 Rolla   (25-10-1) Home  
9/13 at Waynesville   (6-21-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/20 at Fatima   (17-14-4) Away T   1 - 1
9/25 at Camdenton   (17-14) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) Away 5:45 pm  
10/11 Hickman   (21-10-4) Home 6:00 pm  
10/16 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) Home 5:30 pm  
9/18 Battle   (8-20-2) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/27 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) Home 4:30 pm  
8/28 at Rock Bridge   (14-18-1) Away 6:00 pm  
8/30 Hermann   (31-5-1) Home 4:30 pm  
9/4 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/6 at Ozark   (29-5-1) Away 4:30 pm  
9/8 Kickapoo   (22-10) Home 11:00 am  
9/11 Rolla   (25-10-1) Home  
9/13 at Waynesville   (6-21-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/18 Battle   (8-20-2) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Fatima   (17-14-4) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/25 at Camdenton   (17-14) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) Away 4:30 am  
10/11 Hickman   (21-10-4) Home 6:00 pm  
10/13 Waynesville 9th Tournament   Neutral  
10/16 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) Home 4:30 pm