Smithville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/27 vs Smithville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 20 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 at Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 at Savannah   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Oak Park   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Oak Park   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Kearney   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Kearney   (26-7-2)    Matchup
9/6 at Kearney   (26-7-2)    Matchup
9/8 HIckman Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Mexico   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Hickman   (21-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Mountain Grove   (17-12-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Grain Valley   (17-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    Matchup
9/13 Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    Matchup
9/18 at Winnetonka   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Raytown South   (3-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Raytown South   (3-11)    Matchup
9/20 Raytown South   (3-11)    Matchup
9/22 Platte County Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Park Hill   (14-18-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Northland Christian HS   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Liberty North   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Park Hill   (14-18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Fort Osage   (13-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 at Fort Osage   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Fort Osage   (13-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Kearney   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Kearney   (26-7-2)    Matchup
10/2 Kearney   (26-7-2)    Matchup
10/4 Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Grain Valley   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    Matchup
10/9 at Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    Matchup
10/11 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Fatima   (17-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Raytown South   (3-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Raytown South   (3-11)    Matchup
10/16 at Raytown South   (3-11)    Matchup
10/18 at Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Belton   (18-14-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Belton   (18-14-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/22-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Maryville   (20-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2